Are you the publisher? Claim this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


Channel Description:

Breaking news from the Bethlehem Area

(Page 1) | 2 | newer

    Today's commencement ceremony concluded the Bethlehem school's 267th academic year.

    Moravian College students listen to a speaker during the school's commencement ceremony. See more photos from today's college graduations.
    A group of more than 400 Moravian College students were awarded bachelor's and master's degrees today in Bethlehem during the school's commencement ceremony. The graduation concluded Moravian's 267th academic year.

    Carl Patrick Robinson, president of the math honors society and captain of the football team, spoke on behalf of the undergraduate students. Dorrit Emrich, of Hellertown, spoke on behalf of the graduate students.

    Six 2009 graduates completed his or her studies with a 4.0 grade point average. Nicholas Scott Heimbach, of Bethlehem, and Christina G. Townsend, of Lebanon, are two of the six.

    Heimbach received the Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Social Sciences and Townsend is a finalist for the Jack Kent Cooke Foundation scholarship for graduate study.

    Three of this year's Moravian graduates hail from foreign countries: China, Serbia and the Dominican Republic.

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Arts Degree
    From Allentown: Melinda Rochelle Beck; Lee Tyler Gustin; Gail T. Heffelfinger, summa cum laude; Peter Ian Heleva; Matthew J. McCarthy; Alicia Marie Melber, magna cum laude; Christine Marie Middlecamp; Thomas Ohanian; Adolfo R. Ramirez; and Jennifer Marie Weber.
    From Bethlehem: Reve Alyson Mee Anderko; Deborah Martin Arner; William J. Bedics; Heather Marie Bendekovits; Thomas A. Braxmeier; Marc Adam Braxmeier Jr.; Leanore A. Demilio, magna cum laude; Emily Douglas; Ellen Marie Flynn; Keri Ann Gosztonyi; Nicholas Scott Heimbach, summa cum laude, Honors in sociology; Jane Horvath, magna cum laude; Matthew Taylor Johnson; Martha A. Larkin; Kasey Marie Lund, magna cum laude; Despina Mantagas; Sherie A. Miller; Timothy J. Murphy; Adam J. Neff; Kaitlin Amanda Reinbold; Zachary Santiago; Chelsea Celeste Santoro; Marcelino Carlos Carvalho Santos; Kasie Arline Seymour; Deborah Anne Snyder; Theoharis Harry Tsamutalis Jr.; Matthew Joseph Velekei; Katie Ann Wilvert, magna cum laude; and Lindsay Marie Yeakel.
    From Easton: Jacqueline Diane Carlsen, cum laude; Jared Vincent Casciole; Susan M. Corallo, summa cum laude; Tara Ann Corcoran, magna cum laude; Rachelle Elneus; Julie Marie Flavelle, summa cum laude; Michele Y. Flowers; Kelly A. Gerbino; Kristen A. Holdren, cum laude; Hollie Lynn Kothstein; Lisa M. Lasko; Audrey Levy; Stephanie Joy Miller, magna cum laude; Jessica Burnetta Monaghan; Molly Elizabeth Potter, magna cum laude; and Alicia Marie Rampulla.
    From local Pa. region: Jasmine Eve DeFranco, summa cum laude, Bangor; Andrew J. Abraham, summa cum laude, Honors in physics, Bath; Christine Hacker, Catasauqua; Jamie Michele Guth, Center Valley; Sean August Horvath, Center Valley; Katie Lynn Schaffer, cum laude, Coopersburg; Jessica L. Swartz, summa cum laude, Coopersburg; Janet Liskanich, summa cum laude, Coplay; Robyn L. Wojnarowicz, cum laude, Coplay; Allen Sun Wong, Effort; Heather Marie Broyles, Effort; Kristen Alena O'Connor, summa cum laude, Effort; Adam Jay Partington, summa cum laude, Effort; Tyler Robert Hersch, Emmaus; Andrew A. Morrissey, Emmaus; Ryan David Muth, Emmaus; Mount V. Allen III, Fountain Hill; Joel Walter Atkinson III, Fountain Hill; Laura Kathryn Boyd, cum laude, Hellertown; Samantha Lee Christman, magna cum laude, Hellertown; Katherine Kelly Gallagher, magna cum laude, Hellertown; Angela Marie Geosits, summa cum laude, Honors in English, Hellertown; Joel J. Smith, Kunkletown; Megan Leigh Hall, Martins Creek; Meagan Alyse Edelman, magna cum laude, Moore Township; Amanda Joyce King, Honors in management, Moore Township; Cody Alexis Fedorishen, Nazareth; Erica Klepeisz, cum laude, Nazareth; Paul Gregory Mack, magna cum laude, Nazareth; Kaitlyn Ann McEnrue, Nazareth; Kelly Lynn Odenwelder, magna cum laude, Nazareth; Alexandra Lee Shimer, Nazareth; Kolby-Tyler Ciecwisz, Northampton; Sarah Elizabeth Lucci, cum laude, Northampton; Natasha Ann Shollenberger, Northampton; Michele Ann Wakabayashi, Northampton; Samantha Louise Kozza, cum laude, Honors in psychology, Orefield; Jenna Lynn McManus, Pen Argyl; Anthony Giovannini Jr., Roseto; Timothy J. Biery, magna cum laude, Saylorsburg; Kayda Alice Norman, summa cum laude, Saylorsburg; Andrew Samuel Miranda, Schnecksville; Brett Guss, Slatington; David J. Spigel, Upper Black Eddy; Monique E. Shetayh, cum laude, Walnutport; Stephanie Ann Chimics, magna cum laude, Whitehall; Nicole Heather Dorney, Whitehall; Nichole Ann McCloskey, summa cum laude, Whitehall; Jennifer Megan McGorry, Whitehall; Kevin P. McGorry, Whitehall; Ronak Mukeshchandra Parikh, Whitehall; Tyler James Williams, Whitehall; and Justin Arifaj, Wind Gap.
    From local N.J. region: Blair Austin Maginnis, Asbury; Robert F. Kadel III, magna cum laude, Blairstown; Carolyn Michelle King, Califon; Thomas James Czarnecki, cum laude, Columbia; Megan Francis Gallagher, Frelinghuysen; Grace Anne Puleo, magna cum laude, Great Meadows; Stephanie Lea Struble, Hampton; Karissa Lynn Bishop, Harmony Township; Christina Grace Townsend, summa cum laude, Lebanon; Andrew John Trontis, Lebanon Township; Dominico Stephen Longo, Long Valley; Alexandra Rae Sekulski, Oxford; Jenna Elizabeth Famularo, cum laude, Phillipsburg; Thomas Richard Fischbach Jr., summa cum laude, Phillipsburg; Lorrie L. Jones-Greenemeir, Phillipsburg; Kayla Ann Teeling, cum laude, Phillipsburg; Caroline Marie Charron, Stewartsville; Kathleen Lynn Dieck, Stewartsville;

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Music Degree
    From local Pa. region: Adam James Whitmer, Center Valley; Michele Teresa Lynch, magna cum laude, Easton;
    From local N.J. region: Helen Ann Smith, Belvidere, New Jersey; Charlotte Marie Guarino, Pohatcong, summa cum laude, New Jersey;

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Science Degree
    From Allentown: Kathleen Marie Follweiler, summa cum laude; and James Robert Messler.
    From Bethlehem: Debra Lynn Evans, magna cum laude, Honors in chemistry; Maged A. Habib, cum laude; Jennifer Mary Novatnack, summa cum laude; Ramona Irene Robison; Nicole Ann Sarson; and Lisa Jane Stengel, summa cum laude.
    From Easton: Chiu Hwa Cheng, summa cum laude; and Amy Nicole Parrish.
    From local Pa. region: Jordan Leigh Oplinger, Allentown; Joseph R. Borda, cum laude, Catasauqua; Kori Jade Burke, cum laude, Catasauqua; Destiny L. Grube, Catasauqua; Grace E. McManus, Center Valley; Andrew J. Abraham, summa cum laude, Honors in physics, Bath; Christine, Garnet Valley; Brian J. Davis, Hellertown; Sheena Janel Jones, Hellertown; E. Audrey Rafferty, summa cum laude, Hellertown; Adam Edwin Smith, magna cum laude, Kresgeville; David William Morley, Kunkletown; Nicole Marie Amoroso, magna cum laude, Nazareth; Megan Elizabeth Correll, cum laude, Nazareth; Gillian Beth Davis, Nazareth; Maria Lynn DeBonis, Nazareth; Alicia Danielle Kresley, cum laude, North Catasauqua; Elisa Anne Molchany, North Catasauqua; Tyler C. McCambridge, cum laude, Honors in biology, Northampton; Amanda Kathleen Smith, magna cum laude, Saylorsburg; Jenny Ann George, cum laude, Walnutport; and Stephen Michael Mulcahy, Whitehall.
    From local N.J. region: Brittany Kristin Hieb, Alexandria Township; Elizabeth Anne Cooper, Bloomsbury; Rebekah Ruth Hoff, Stewartsville; and Candice Lynn DiLello, Washington.

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Business Administration
    From local Pa. region: Shirley Jimenez, Allentown; Mehrnosh Masserrat, Allentown; Meghan Lynn Silvia, Allentown; Michael Scott Wukitsch, Allentown; Brian Michael Hanchick, Bethlehem; Trevor Michael Micklos, Bethlehem, Pamela H. Buda, Center Valley; Samantha Anne Madison, the M.B.A. Humanitas Award, Coopersburg; Melissa Marie Koehler, the M.B.A. Prize (shared with Joseph M. Drahuschak Jr.), Easton; Faith Ann Piatt, Easton; Susan Ember Soler, Emmaus; Dorrit Leigh Emerich, Hellertown; Robin G. Gayle, Limeport; Scott Eric Craig, Nazareth; Joseph M. Drahuschak Jr., the M.B.A. Prize (shared with Melissa Marie Koehler), Schnecksville; Philip Edward Polony, Whitehall; and Libby Therese Seyfried, Whitehall.

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Education
    From local Pa. region: Christine Nicole Grady, Allentown; Beth Ann Chen, Bethlehem; Jennifer L. Gray, Bethlehem; Jeffrey David Jacoby, the Master of Education Thesis Award, Bethlehem; Paula Watkins Karabasz, Bethlehem; Dana Lee Russo, Bethlehem; Nanette M. Sawyer, Bethlehem; Benjamin John Becker, Catasauqua; Katie Eileen Trach, Nazareth; Barbara Jo Wismer, Nazareth; Melanie Elizabeth DeSanctis, Springtown.


    Lehigh University conferred more than 1,000 degrees today during its spring commencement ceremony at Goodman Stadium in Bethlehem. In all, 1,804 students from 33 nations made up the graduating class, officials said. Economist Jeffrey Sachs delivered the keynote address. Sachs is director of the Earth Institute and is Quetelet professor of sustainable development and professor of health policy and...

    Molly Morrow of Philadelphia, left, and Samantha Carstens of Saratoga Springs, N.Y., embrace this morning during Lehigh University's commencement exercises at Goodman Stadium. View a gallery of college graduation photos here.

    Lehigh University conferred more than 1,000 degrees today during its spring commencement ceremony at Goodman Stadium in Bethlehem.

    In all, 1,804 students from 33 nations made up the graduating class, officials said.

    Economist Jeffrey Sachs delivered the keynote address. Sachs is director of the Earth Institute and is Quetelet professor of sustainable development and professor of health policy and management at Columbia University. He is also special adviser to United Nations Secretary-General Ban Ki-Moon.

    Lehigh President Alice Gast speaks during the exercises.

    Lehigh President Alice P. Gast and other university officials delivered 1,211 bachelor's degrees, 501 master's degrees, 84 doctoral degrees and eight education specialist degrees.

    Here are the spring 2009 graduates of Lehigh University from The Express-Times region. Names are followed by degree and the graduate's hometown:

    Emaan Abdul-Majid B S In Mathematics Bethlehem
    Kenneth Adams Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Abdelrahman Al-Kuhaymi B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Fahad Alshathri Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Ernest Amouzou B S in Astrophysics Bethlehem
    Jessica Armbruster Bachelor of Arts Whitehall
    Sarah Arndt B S In Business & Economics Emmaus
    Erdem Arslan Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Uhuru Aseto B S in Applied Science Stroudsburg
    Allison Ash Master of Education Bethlehem
    Jason Auriemma Master of Education Allentown
    Berrin Aytac Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Wade Bailey Master of Science Emmaus
    Breeanne Baker Master of Science Bethlehem
    Tianming Bao Master of Science Bethlehem
    Amanda Baranowski B S In Biochemistry (AS) Nazareth
    Ernesto Barnabas Master of Education Bethlehem
    Christopher Barthol B S In Electrical Engineering Reeders
    Christopher Barthol B S In Engineering Physics Reeders
    Dwayne Bauder B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Anne Beal Master of Education Macungie
    Kevin Bender Master of Education Bethlehem
    Matthew Berger B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Morgan Biancamano B S In Business & Economics Nazareth
    Natalie Bieber B S In Behavioral Neuroscience Orefield
    Anthony Bisconti B S In Business & Economics Coopersburg
    Thomas Bizup Master of Business Admin Lehighton
    Zachary Bloom Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Alexander Bost B S In Mechanical Engineering Bethlehem
    Jennifer Bowen Master of Education Macungie
    Shelly Bowles Master of Education Macungie
    Charles Boyer Master of Business Admin Hellertown
    Catherine Bracaliello Master of Education Bethlehem
    Alyssa Braender-Carr B S In Business & Economics New Hope
    Catherine Bray Educational Specialist Doylestown
    Jesse Breidinger B S In Business & Economics West Easton
    Collin Breitman B S In Chemical Engineering Bethlehem
    Lauren Brinker Master of Arts Easton
    Jeff Brockmole Master of Business Admin Easton
    Thomas Brotzman Master of Education Phillipsburg
    Richard Brown Master of Business Admin Jamison
    Alicia Burke Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Natasha Burns Master of Arts Palmerton
    Ryan Burns Master of Education Bethlehem
    Alyssa Cadue Bachelor of Arts Reeders
    Peter Camp Master of Engineering Bethlehem
    Samantha Canterbury B S In Business & Economics Walnutport
    Patricia Carroll Master of Education Bethlehem
    Quadir Carter Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Lauren Castrantas Master of Education Quakertown
    John Catino Master of Business Admin Riegelsville
    Michael Cavallaro Master of Science Quakertown
    Samuel Chanoski Master of Business Admin Easton
    Jin Chen Master of Science Bethlehem
    Yingda Chen Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Stanley Cheng B S In Business & Economics Whitehall
    Wen Cheng Master of Science Bethlehem
    Tzu-Hua Chiu Master of Science Bethlehem
    Jeremy Christman B S In Computer Science (EN) Whitehall
    Peicheng Chu Master of Science Easton
    T. Christopher Ciesielka Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Montana Clelland B S In Business & Economics Macungie
    Brian Clifford Master of Science Hellertown
    Ryan Cocca B S in Bioengineering Schnecksville
    Erin Coll Master of Education Nazareth
    Mackenzie Collins B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Mark Collins Master of Business Admin Breinigsville
    Jacqueline Conahan Bachelor of Arts Fountain Hill
    Rong Cong Master Acct & Info Anal Bethlehem
    Jacqueline Corey B S In Business & Economics Nazareth
    Meridith Cornman Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Elizabeth Coulter Master of Arts Quakertown
    Molly Cramsey Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Maria Cruza-Guet Master of Education Bethlehem
    Matthew Cullin Master of Science Macungie
    Aleah Dacey Master of Arts Bethlehem
    John Dao Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Jacob Davis Master of Education Bethlehem
    Katie Davis Master of Education Bethlehem
    Layla Dawson Master of Education Allentown
    Dawn Dayawon B S In Civil Engineering East Stroudsburg
    Adam Deangelo Master of Business Admin Stroudsburg
    Elena Demchenko Master of Arts Bethlehem
    E. Glenn Denison Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Chad Denlinger Master of Business Admin Germansville
    Thomas Denning Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Nicolas DePeyer Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Nicolas DePeyer Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Jason Derenick Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Laura Deutsch Bachelor of Arts Nazareth
    Christina Diggs Master of Education Bethlehem
    Matthew Dilts B S In Computer Science (EN) Chalfont
    Yuting Ding MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Julie Diorio Master of Business Admin Bangor
    Rebecca Doersam Master of Science Bangor
    Rachel Dotter Master of Education Bethlehem
    Camila Drozd Bachelor of Arts Stroudsburg
    Yinghui Duan MS Health BioPharm Econ Bethlehem
    Anthony Durante Master of Business Admin Breinigsville
    Andrew Edmonds B S In Mechanical Engineering Emmaus
    Eric Eisenberg Master of Arts Allentown
    Karen Ercolino Master of Education Quakertown
    Mark Erle Doctor of Philosophy Macungie
    Benjamin Evans Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Amin Famili B S in Bioengineering Orefield
    Wen Fan MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Jennifer Faulkner Master of Science Bethlehem
    Rosa Fernandes Master of Business Admin Freemansburg
    Ryan Ferrani B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Christopher Ferrara Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Jason Figura B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Allison Flannery Master of Education Coopersburg
    Colin Foley Bachelor of Arts Coopersburg
    Thomas Ford B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Arielle Foucek B S In Integrated Bus/Engr Allentown
    Daniel Frank B S In Mechanical Engineering Phillipsburg
    Cassandra Frantz Master of Education Schnecksville
    Philip Fritchey Master of Education Bethlehem
    Andrew Fritchman B S In Mechanical Engineering Allentown
    Audrey Fritz Master of Education Allentown
    Samuel Funari Bachelor of Arts Easton
    Anna Gaitanos Master of Education Bethlehem
    Gena Gallo Master of Education Whitehall
    Erna Gasanin B S In Mechanical Engineering Bethlehem
    Michelle Gaull B S In Chemical Engineering Bethlehem
    Jonathan Gerber Master of Education Whitehall
    Stacy Getz Master of Science Danielsville
    Markus Gnerlich Master of Science Bethlehem
    Matthew Goff B S In Civil Engineering Orefield
    Andrew Gonyo Master of Science Macungie
    Dennis Gormley Master of Business Admin Easton
    Tunc Goruney Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Justina Grabowski-Turi Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Mark Graham Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Kathryn Graul Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Kathryn Graul Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Bridget Graver Master of Science Center Valley
    Ingrid Green Master of Business Admin Macungie
    Matthew Greene Master of Business Admin Northampton
    Timothy Guider Master of Science Phillipsburg
    Jennifer Gumm Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Sharawn Hall Educational Specialist Breinigsville
    Myonghyon Han Master of Science Bethlehem
    Mark Harries Master of Business Admin Emmaus
    Kathleen Haselton Bachelor of Arts Easton
    Raymond Hayduk B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Jaclyn Hayward Master of Education Orefield
    Caitlyn Heller Bachelor of Arts Slatedale
    Lynne Hendershot Master of Education Nazareth
    Nicolas Hess B S In Computer Engineering Bethlehem
    Crystal Hessler Master of Science Perkasie
    Matthew Hetzel Bachelor of Arts Easton
    Eric Heydenberk Bachelor of Arts Quakertown
    James Higgins Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Teryn Hill Master of Education Easton
    Anh Hoang B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Catherine Hobby Master of Education Bethlehem
    David Hohl Master of Business Admin Easton
    Diane Holben Doctor of Education Allentown
    Annie Hong Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Annie Hong Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Jin mo Hong Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Susan Hong Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Justin Howe Bachelor of Arts Chalfont
    Justin Howe Bachelor of Arts Chalfont
    Tami Howe Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Da Hsia Master of Science Bethlehem
    Jacob Huber B S In Business & Economics Catasauqua
    Megan Hunt Master of Education Easton
    Mia Husovsky Master of Education Bethlehem
    Alexander Iacocca B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Daniel Isenberg Master of Education Whitehall
    Diane Jakobsen Master of Education Whitehall
    Udom Janjarassuk Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Kwangkook Jeong Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Nan Jiang Master of Science Bethlehem
    Jing Jin MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Teniece Johnson Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Christen Juel Master of Education Easton
    Saptarshi Kar Master of Science Bethlehem
    Prabhavathi Karavadi Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Himanshu Katiyar Master of Engineering Bethlehem
    Ban Kawas Master of Science Bethlehem
    Dori Keiper Master of Education Whitehall
    Vanessa Kelchner Master of Science Bethlehem
    Naime Kelekci Master of Science Bethlehem
    Joshua Kennet Master of Business Admin Macungie
    David Kerr B S In Civil Engineering Coopersburg
    Michael Kessen Master of Science Bethlehem
    Master of Science Khakwani MAT PA 18015
    Matthew Kiak B S In Civil Engineering Hellertown
    Kyounghwan Kim Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Ashley Kimmet Master of Education Allentown
    Hope Kincaid Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Kris Kingsbury Master of Business Admin Center Valley
    Barbara Kitchell Master of Arts Freemansburg
    Heather Klein Master of Education Alburtis
    Dane Kmetz B S in Bioengineering Hellertown
    Britany Kmiec Master of Education Macungie
    Alice Kodama B S In Mtrls. Sci. & Engr. Riegelsville
    Radek Kolecki Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Rachel Kollar Master of Education Northampton
    Can Koroglu Master of Science Bethlehem
    Shelley Kotulka Master of Education Wind Gap
    Nico Krohn Master of Education Bethlehem
    Animesh Kundu Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Gregory Lang Master of Science Nazareth
    Jennifer Latzo Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Laura Laubach Master of Education Emmaus
    Francis Lawler B S In Business & Economics Center Valley
    Patrick Leblond B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Meng-Ling Lee Master of Science Bethlehem
    Yen-Hui Lee Master of Science Bethlehem
    Steven Lettieri Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Brett Levine B S In Mechanical Engineering Bethlehem
    Megan Lewis Master of Education Bethlehem
    Dong Li Master of Science Bethlehem
    Xin Li Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Xinliang Li Master of Science Bethlehem
    Pengcheng Lin MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Judith Lingold Master of Education Emmaus
    Yue Liu B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Joseph Loguidice B S In Biology Bethlehem
    Katherine Lordan B S In Chemical Engineering Perkasie
    Kimberly Luybli Master of Education Coopersburg
    Caitlin Lyons Master of Education Quakertown
    Xiaoxiao Ma Master of Science Bethlehem
    Eric Mangin Master of Science Quakertown
    Eustace Mann Bachelor of Arts Easton
    Christopher Marshall Master of Business Admin Perkasie
    Jennifer Marshall Master of Business Admin Perkasie
    Rebecca Martin Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Mark Marzen Master of Education Whitehall
    Brett Massimino Master of Business Admin Breinigsville
    Arun Mathew B S In Molecular Biology Bethlehem
    Arun Mathew B S In Behavioral Neuroscience Bethlehem
    Paige Mattke Master of Science Bethlehem
    Jared Maxson B S In Physics Slatington
    Jared Maxson B S In Physics Slatington
    Maxine McCoy Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Erin McCurdy Master of Education Bethlehem
    Lauren McDonnell Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    John McElhenny Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Richard McGarr Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Susan McGinley Master of Education Easton
    Sean McKeever Master of Arts Phillipsburg
    Craig McNeill Master Acct & Info Anal East Stroudsburg
    Kristin Mehr Master of Education Bethlehem
    Elkin Mejia Master of Science Bethlehem
    Darla Messenlehner Master of Education Easton
    Blaze Meyers Master of Education Bethlehem
    Irina Miksa Master of Business Admin Doylestown
    Alexandra Milspaw Master of Education Bethlehem
    David Mladenov Master of Science East Stroudsburg
    Joel Mohler Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Courtney Molinaro Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Kittisun Mongkolsuttirat Master of Science Bethlehem
    Melissa Morales Master of Education East Stroudsburg
    Michele Morreale Master of Business Admin Doylestown
    Patrick Murphy Master of Education Bethlehem
    Christine Mutch Bachelor of Arts Nazareth
    Thomas Nasti Master of Business Admin Allentown
    Thomas Neill Bachelor of Arts Pen Argyl
    Elizabeth Nemeth Master of Education Easton
    Timur Nezhmetdinov B S In Mathematics Bethlehem
    Timur Nezhmetdinov B S In Mathematics Bethlehem
    Arlette Ngoubene-Atioky Master of Education Bethlehem
    Alexander Nickles B S in Astrophysics Bethlehem
    Rebecca Nicodemus Master of Science Bethlehem
    Rebecca Nicodemus Master of Education Bethlehem
    Kristina Nied Master of Arts Easton
    Katelyn Noderer Bachelor of Arts Macungie
    Jean Nonnemaker Doctor of Philosophy Stroudsburg
    Andrea Nylund Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Alison O'Connell Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Sean Odell Master of Education Easton
    Hyun Jung Oh Master of Science Bethlehem
    Piercen Oliver Master of Science Bethlehem
    Kristen Opfer-Grim Master of Education Breinigsville
    Kathryn Pacheco B S In Business & Economics Blakeslee
    Surapol Padungthon Master of Science Bethlehem
    Kaustubh Pansare Master of Science Bethlehem
    Adam Parker B S In Mtrls. Sci. & Engr. Coplay
    Jennifer Parks Master of Education Allentown
    Elizabeth Parsons Master of Education Easton
    Benjamin Pascal Master of Business Admin Allentown
    Barbara Pate Master of Education Bethlehem
    Dimitrios Paxos B S In Business & Economics Center Valley
    Peng Peng Master of Science Bethlehem
    Christine Pense Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Chase Philpotts Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Reinedy Pierre Master of Education Bethlehem
    Lisa Politi Master of Education Northampton
    Tony Powell Master of Business Admin Macungie
    Brittany Powers Master of Education Bethlehem
    Huiyu Qian Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Marty Quach B S In Computer Engineering Whitehall
    Praveen Rai Master of Business Admin Whitehall
    Gina Ray Master of Education Freemansburg
    Jack Reany Doctor of Philosophy Quakertown
    Lisa Regan Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Joshua Regina B S In Industrial Engineering Bethlehem
    Clay Reibman B S In Integrated Bus/Engr Easton
    Isabel Resende Master of Education Northampton
    Sangkeun Rhee Master of Business Admin Bethlehem
    Melissa Rich Bachelor of Arts Coplay
    George Richie B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Heather Rickoski Master of Education Easton
    Laura Ricles B S in Bioengineering Bethlehem
    Tyisha Rivas Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Ying Rong Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Brent Rosevelt B S In Civil Engineering Allentown
    Aline Sa Master of Science Bethlehem
    Danny Safi Doctor of Philosophy Allentown
    Galel Sanchez Master of Business Admin Allentown
    Murat Saribay Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Bradley Schifko Master of Education Catasauqua
    Elizabeth Schlauch B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    Graham Schnaars Master of Engineering Bethlehem
    Karen Schwartz Master of Arts Macungie
    Jennifer Schwinghammer Master of Education Richboro
    Michael Seitz B S In Business & Economics Easton
    Sara Shepherd Master of Education Nazareth
    Wenyu Shi Master of Science Bethlehem
    Alexandra Shook Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Robert Siegfried Master of Science Bath
    Stacy Snyder Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Natalie Sokol Doctor of Philosophy Pipersville
    Elizabeth Sophy B S In Business & Economics Kunkletown
    Mia Spadoni Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Talida State Doctor of Philosophy Bethlehem
    Christina Stegura Master of Arts Macungie
    Christina Sterrett Bachelor of Arts Coopersburg
    Elizabeth Stewart Master of Business Admin Doylestown
    Melissa Stoner Master of Science Allentown
    Stephanie Straup Master of Education Easton
    Andrew Stump Master of Science Nazareth
    Monica Supeck Master of Business Admin Allentown
    Matthew Szalachowski B S In Business & Economics Allentown
    Heather Szoke Master of Education Slatington
    Anootnara Talkul Master of Science Bethlehem
    Roberta Targonski Master of Business Admin Nazareth
    John Tatu Doctor of Philosophy Hellertown
    Sarah Tax Master of Arts Fogelsville
    Grant Thornton B S In Physics Bethlehem
    Debra Topp Master of Education Schnecksville
    Eli Towne Master of Engineering Nazareth
    Luu Tran B S In Business & Economics Whitehall
    Jason Tremmel B S In Electrical Engineering Emmaus
    Katy Tresco Doctor of Philosophy Easton
    Sergey Tretyakov MS Analytical Finance Allentown
    Dakota Trout Master of Education Danielsville
    Ting-Fu Tseng B S In Electrical Engineering Bethlehem
    Hemant Tyagi Master of Science Whitehall
    Rachel Tyska B S In Integrated Bus/Engr Perkasie
    Rachel Tyska B S In Mechanical Engineering Perkasie
    Brendan Van Ackeren B S In Industrial Engineering Bethlehem
    Panayiotis Vardaxis B S In Electrical Engineering Allentown
    Jesse Vavrek Bachelor of Arts Hilltown
    Jesse Vavrek B S In Earth & Envirnmntl Sci Hilltown
    Jesse Vavrek Bachelor of Arts Hilltown
    Daniel Veiga Master of Education Whitehall
    Olivia Vellios Master of Education Richboro
    Nishika Vidanage Master of Arts Bethlehem
    Brigid Vilardo Master of Education Allentown
    Thomas Viscuso Bachelor of Arts Emmaus
    Nicholas Wagner MS Analytical Finance Center Valley
    Scott Walters Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Fei Wan MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Jian Wang Master of Science Bethlehem
    Craig Wayman Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Jonathan Weaver Master of Business Admin Stroudsburg
    Starla Weaver Master of Science Bethlehem
    Eric Weber B S In Mechanical Engineering Emmaus
    Cole Weidner B S In Mechanical Engineering Hellertown
    Olivia Weldon B S In Business & Economics Bethlehem
    John Wertan B S In Civil Engineering Perkasie
    Courtney Whitehouse Master of Education Bethlehem
    Daniel Williams B S In Mathematics Bethlehem
    Jennifer Wollenberg Doctor of Philosophy Doylestown
    Christopher Yale Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Fenglin Yan Master of Science Bethlehem
    Melissa Yates Bachelor of Arts Allentown
    Mary Yoder Master of Arts Allentown
    Nasheika Young Bachelor of Arts Bethlehem
    Shuai Yuan Master of Engineering Bethlehem
    Nadia Zea Master of Science Bethlehem
    Chao Zhang Master of Science Bethlehem
    Osbert Zhang Master of Engineering Bethlehem
    Xiaochen Zhang Master of Science Bethlehem
    Mengyuan Zhao MS Analytical Finance Bethlehem
    Weihuan Zhao Master of Science Bethlehem
    Xiang Zhou Master of Science Bethlehem
    Jonathan Ziegler B S in Comp Sci & Business Ottsville
    Andrew Zimmers Master of Education Freemansburg
    Jeffrey Zubernis B S In Mechanical Engineering Bethlehem


    Erika May Smull is valedictorian. She plans to attend Penn State this fall.

    Liberty High School seniors, from left, Shante Thomas, Krystal Salas and Robin Torres take a group photo with their cell phones before the Class of 2009 graduation. Check out more Express-Times photos from the graduation or upload your own.
    Clad in her cap and gown, Liberty High School senior Rachel Folger plays her violin during the graduation ceremony. Check out more Express-Times photos from the graduation or upload your own.
    Liberty High School held its commencement ceremony tonight for the Class of 2009.

    Erika May Smull was valedictorian. She is the daughter of Thomas and Deborah Smull and plans to attend Penn State University in the fall.

    Graduation was held at Lehigh University's Stabler Arena.

    The graduates are:

    Yonny Acevedo
    Shana Marie Adorno
    Jacqueline Akabogu
    Ashley M. Alexander
    Julio Angel Alicea
    Kiara E. Almodavar
    Stephanie Alvarado
    Christian Alvarez
    Jose M. Alvarez
    Caly A. Anthony
    Rachel Marie Anthony
    Carlos Joel Aponte
    Siloe Arevalo
    Nicole G. Arnold
    Vincent Arrabito Jr.
    Maritzabel Arroyo
    Amal Atiyeh
    Shayna Rae Au
    Alana Marisa Augello
    Alejandra Josefina Austria
    Miguel Angel Avila
    Yamilette S. Ayala
    Anne M. Barkouskie
    Emily Elizabeth Barr
    Michael Zachary Bartek
    Alexandra Ann Bastinelli
    Taylor J. Bates
    Shani Batista
    Benjamin Louis Bauman
    John D. Baylor
    Kelsey Marie Beck
    Eric J. Becker
    Kelsey E. Bedics
    Ryan Joseph Bedics
    Christopher Bedoya
    Victor M. Beltran Jr.
    Andrew Russell Berkman
    Manuel A. Bermeo
    Eileen Siara Bermudez
    Janelle S. Berry
    Kevin Gerd Bicknese
    Cameron Joel Birk
    Danielle J. Bitler
    Sarah Elizabeth Blandford
    Kayla Nicole Bobich
    Jonathan A. Bogert
    Alyssa Jane Bohringer
    Charles John Bonge
    Kris Anne Bonifacio
    Elias Bonilla
    Kenith Bonilla
    Erin C. Boris
    Randi Elizabeth Bosch
    Abbey Lynn Boyd
    Brandi Mae Brader
    Brandon Lee Brader
    Matthew Christian Brantingson
    Jesse Breidenbach
    Amy Frances Brensinger
    Maggie Mae Brezinsky
    Sarah J. Broadway
    Gerald Bernard Brown II
    Levi L. Brown
    Tamara Nicole Brown
    Julie M. Brugger
    Avery K. Burgos
    Aaron Bushe-Edwards
    Nicole Marie Buskirk
    Rebecca D. Butkowski
    Anthony F. Cacciatore
    Dinorah Caceres
    Arrianna Amanda Camargo
    Stacy Veronica Candelario
    Nicole C. Cantelmi
    Francheska Enid Cardona
    Ramphy F. Carrasco
    Logan M. Carrigan
    Mariangeli Cartagena
    Dachira J. Catala
    James Anthony Cech
    Nahir Annette Centeno
    Leverne C. Cherry
    Stephanie Lynn Christ
    Margarita Clara
    Brittany A. Clark
    Kiyana M. Clark
    Orlando Colon
    Tyler J. Colon
    Brittney Nicole Conrad
    Jazmin S. Copeland
    Candace Christine Copio
    Erica Luisa Correia
    Gisselle Ivette Cortes
    Dameon M. Coward
    Lucas Cramer
    Matthew M. Crockett
    Alexander Cruz
    Caterina Amare Cruz
    Jacelia Cruz
    Jessie T. Cruz
    Joshua Cruz
    Kyara Lee Cruz
    Obed L. Cruz
    Ray Dario Cruz
    Sandra V. Cruz
    Shyeea Oneida Cruz
    Andrew Clark Cuff Jr.
    Gillian F. Cundall
    Nicholas A. Cygan
    Shalyn Coramane Danas
    Andrew Lloyd Danga-Storm
    Neesa Marie Dartouzos
    Samantha L. Dartouzos
    Abhiroop Das
    Tariq Davis
    Sidney Wayne Daye III
    Jennika Marie de Jesus
    Thomas Kennedy Deboer
    Tabitha Marie Deegan
    James Michael DeFrancisco
    Greysha M. DeJesus
    Luis Omar DeJesus
    Isaury Noel De los Santos
    Matthew A. DelRe
    Victoria Shanay DelToro
    Steven Delturk
    Michael Edward Derkits
    Bethany Jane DeWalt
    Angela Marie Diaz
    Christian O. Diaz
    Dimitri R. Diaz
    Jamie Lauren Diaz
    Ebony Lynn Douglas
    Dennis J. Douvanis
    Andrew F. Doyle
    Nadirah K. Dunell
    Jacob Kennedy Dunn
    Evan T. Dwyer
    Julisa Cree Easterling
    Kendra B. Easterling
    Zachary Michael Edelheiser
    Ayesha Nadirah Edwards-Rasul
    Rachel M. Elchaar
    Michael A. Erceg
    Karanda Lee Erdman
    Moriah Lynn Ernst
    Alexis Ali Elizabeth Evans
    Heather Lynn Featherman
    Tyler David Fehnel
    Darius Bracken Feit
    Allison Jane Fekula
    Melinda Feliciano
    Samantha Lynn Fenicle
    Dayanne Rodrigues Fernandes
    Andre James Fernandez
    Daniel A. Ferrer
    Ramon Emmanuel Ferrer
    Carmen Yesenia Ferrufino
    Timothy Ryan Fiadino
    Sarah Elizabeth Finn
    Steven A. Fisher
    Jimmy Fitzpatrick Jr.
    Jessica Danielle Flatto
    Brandon Floyd
    Alexander Mark Fodor
    Kristina Lynn Foldes
    Rachel C. Folger
    Emily Elizabeth Fondl
    Marilourdes Fontanez
    Patrick H. Foose
    Timothy Andrew Forero
    John M. Fox
    John George Fragano
    Evan Llewellyn Fraley
    Myles E. Fraley
    Chance A. Freer
    Pedro Luis Freytes
    Michael James Fritchman
    Carlos Fuentes Jr.
    Kneisha Elia Garced
    Ramon Luis Garcia
    Jessica C. Geertsema
    Devin Paul Geinosky
    Evan Nicholas Georges
    Scott A. Giacalone
    Courtney E. Gibat
    Asiah Monia Ginn
    Charles Joseph Glassmeyer IV
    Noah Henry Glickman
    Marcus Dalonta Glover
    Chris R. Golden
    Angela Del Carmen Gomez
    Arliz Josephine Gomez
    Jeremy C. Gomez
    LadyAnn Gomez
    Kristina Jane Gonzalez
    Pedro S. Gonzalez
    Sacha Mary Gonzalez
    Stephanie Gonzalez
    Vanessa Gonzalez
    Adrienne Elizabeth Gosztonyi
    Glen R. Grant
    Donna Marie Griffis
    Christopher Griscavage
    Brook A. Groenewold
    Jenna Michele Groenewold
    Jessica A. Gross
    Leah Rose Grossman
    Noel Eric Grove
    Jessica M. Guro
    Christie Gustave
    Ramon Gutierrez, Jr.
    Clarissa Yamisel Guzman
    Javedys O. Guzman
    Michelle Nicole Guzman
    Timothy Walter Haddigan
    Ethan James Hahn
    Jazaida Hall-Rodriguez
    Samantha L. Halwick
    Lindsay A. Hardenberg
    Lindsay Noel Harewood
    Cory Ryan Harka
    Devin E. Harris
    Evan Harris
    Jeffrey Haynes
    Jonathan Heater
    Emily Heberling
    Andrea C. Heimsoth
    Jessica Danielle Hein
    Timothy Christian Heinsinger Jr.
    Ashley Lynn Heller
    Brittney Rae Heller
    Samantha Kelly Hennis
    Lynn Nicole Henry
    Gune Heo
    Jason A. Hernandez
    Joshua Noel Hernandez
    Marangely Hernandez
    Rebeka Lynn Herster
    Tyler Adam Hertzog
    Casey Jo Hill
    Thomas Charles Hoffman III
    Joseph J. Hofstetter
    Dominique T. Holmes
    Carla Elizabeth Horner
    Gunnar Wolff Horveath
    Jonathan M. Horwath
    Ryfessa Shybre House
    Jaquan T. Howard
    De'Sean David Hubbard
    Lindsey Elizabeth Hunsicker
    Nicholas A. Huron
    Alejandro Infante
    Amanda N. Jaquez
    Colin Mueser Johnson
    Paige Alyssa Johnson
    Tyler Allan Jones
    Zachary William Jones
    Darleen M. Justance
    Chelsey Lynn Kaiser
    Scott Kalamar
    William L. Kane
    Ayse Karaguduk
    Hollei Anne Keifer
    Emily Bradshaw Keim
    Alex Conrad Kelechava
    Julianne Marie Kelhart
    Megan B. Kelleher
    Zarina Marie Khan
    Mallory Kiefer
    Soyeon Kim
    Heather Ann Kinney
    Kuriakos Kiprizlis
    Sean Christopher Klipple
    Daryl Christopher Klotz Jr.
    Amy Lynn Klova
    Brianna Elizabeth Knipe
    Joyce J. Knowles
    Shannon Colleen Koch
    Lyne Sabrina Kolb
    Matthew David Korpics
    Peter Nicholas Koufalis
    Alison L. Kovacs
    Mark A. Kratzer
    Kemmerlee E. Kuhns
    Shane M. Kunsman
    Cassandra May Kuntz
    Andrew George Kyriakopoulos
    Demi Ann Laborde
    Joel Mark Labriola Jr.
    Rosanna Dianne Laluz
    Jordan A. Lambert
    Horvin Latimer Jr.
    Jessica Lynn Laubach
    Heather Lynn Lawrence
    Staphon Caleb Lawrence
    Deanna Leibig
    Amy M. Leicht
    Jocelyn Katrina Lengua
    Lauren Marie Leon
    Alyssa Julia Liciaga
    Arianna J. Lightfoot
    Darren Linton
    Morgan Ann Litak
    Brittany Lynne Lockwood
    Adrian Jose Lopez
    Derek H. Loush
    Abigail Lovell
    Loretta Kaira Lowman
    Ilya Lugo
    Jennifer Lugo
    Julian Andrews Lugo
    Ninoshka Lugo
    Gracia Bashala Lumbayi
    Jessica Luna
    Taryn Grace Lushinsky
    Skylar Jo Lynn
    Katey Lynn Mamuzich
    Caitlin E. Mangan
    James Patrick Manion
    Jocelyn Marin
    Yordan Orlando Marin
    Kara Lindsey Martin
    Bianca Luz Martinez
    Jose Antonio Martinez Jr.
    Maria Yolanda Martinez
    Miguel Angel Martinez
    Sally Shani Martinez
    Anthony L. Martucci
    Madeline Anne Mass
    Devin Lockhart Matyus
    Erin N. McCarthy
    Nancy Rose McConnell
    Lindsay E. McCornac
    Chelsea E. Meier
    John J. Meixell
    Jessenia D. Melendez
    Elizabeth I. Mendez
    David Mendoza
    Michelle Menendez
    Mavel Merejo
    Keyvan Mesbahi
    Kyle Mest
    Joseph S. Michur
    Jacob F. Mies
    Kaitlyn E. Milite
    Benjamin Alan Miller
    James M. Miller
    Samantha Ann Miller
    Zane Daniel Miller
    Jamie A. Mink
    Justin W. Misero
    Joseph B. Misiak
    Justin Manuel Mojica
    Lucia Montero-Ruiz
    Elena Amanda Morales
    Giancarlos Morales
    Jonathan Julian Morales
    Luis Miguel Morales
    Natasha Aitza Morales
    Barbara Jo Moreno
    Lily Elizabeth Hatcher Morgan
    Billy Craig Morris
    Sean J. Morrison
    Matthew I. Mosley
    Ryan Joseph Muhl
    Karla Illiann Rosario Muniz
    Kristy Lynn Muretta
    Kristina M. Narvaez
    Angel Luis Navarro
    Anthony Naylor
    Freedom J. Negron
    Francheska Enid Negroni
    Brittany Adeline Neidlinger
    Anthony Joseph Nicoletta
    Elizabeth Nielsen
    Erika Marie Nieves
    Marlenne Nieves
    Adrianna K. Norton
    Crystal M. Nunnemacher
    Tyler M. O'Keefe
    Samantha Rosalie Odin
    Justin David Oldt
    Marc Joseph Olivo
    Miguel Angel Olivo Jr.
    Charles Joseph Ondria Jr.
    Zachary Alan Ongiri
    Eliana Marie Ortiz
    Joseph Tyler Ortiz
    Liana Ortiz
    Rosa Marie Ortiz
    Tatyanna Menjari-Lee Ortiz
    Victor Manuel Ortiz Jr.
    Alyssa Marie Oster
    Ebrar Betul Ozturk
    Ryan Russel Pacala
    Elliott Max Paden
    Luis Padilla Diaz
    Mary Catherine Pappalardo
    Katie Victoria Parenti
    Kendra Monique Parker
    Chaz Anthony Pastor
    Jarred E. Pastor
    Christian Paulino
    Maria K. Pavlo
    Meaghan M. E. Peeke
    Earl Raymond Peiffer
    Anthony L. Pepe
    Gabriel Perez
    Jeff Perez
    Terence Lee Perez
    Victor Giovonni Perez Jr.
    Yesenia Perez
    Louis A. Perpignan
    Jesse Robert Peters
    Jessica Margale Petresky
    Ashleigh Marie Petros
    Katherine Maria Piazza
    Rena S. Pietkiewicz
    Sara E. Pinter
    Gabrielle Ana Pirozzi
    JoAnna Marie Planas
    Heather Marie Plasson
    Nicholas J. Plum
    Efrain Polanco
    Cory A. Praschyk
    Kirsten Priestas
    Megan E. Pritchard
    Ashley Marie Prutko
    Alexis Alexander Pujols Jr.
    Jeremiah Raymond Ragsdale
    Antonia Victoria Ramirez
    Ariel Marie Ramirez
    Beatriz Mercedes Ramirez
    Alexis Ramos
    Brenden M. Ramos
    Jasenia Nichole Ramos
    Tianna Lee Ramos
    Xavier Ramos
    Nathaniel Nelson Rawlings
    James C. Raymond
    Chelsey Ann Reade
    Colin Thomas Reaser
    Amanda L. Redcay
    Alec C. Redman
    Joshua James Reppert
    Joshua A. Reppert
    Nicole Marie Reznick
    Tanisha A. Rhone
    John M. Rich
    Amanda Lynn Rider
    Christopher M. Rider
    Jose Adalberto Rios Jr.
    Adriana Rivera
    Alex M. Rivera
    Desiree Rivera
    Francisco Jesus Rivera
    Isabella Julia Rivera
    Jon-Michael Rivera
    Rafael Rivera
    Ashsten Robinson
    Tykirra Lashanae Robinson
    Raele Donetha Robison
    Amanda Ellen Rocklyn
    Adam Rodriguez
    Cassandra Amanda Rodriguez
    Christian Lemuel Rodriguez
    Edgael Rodriguez
    Gabriella Rose Rodriguez
    Olivia Faye Rollins
    Joshua Luis Roman
    Rebecca Nicole Roman
    Zachary David Romig
    Abaigeal Catherine Rooney
    Rafael Jeliel Roque
    Greilin Jesus Rosa
    Meredith Barron Rosa
    Heidee Marrie Rosado
    Yesenia Rosado
    Damaris Rosario
    Ivan Rosario
    Naomy Rosario
    Joshua Raymond Rowe
    Nick Rowland
    Heather D. Roy
    Matthew J. Royer
    Daniel Ruiz IV
    Shawn Kyle Saidel
    Sean Edward Sakdiponephong
    Brianna Lee Salabsky
    Howard Salas
    Krystal Annette Salas
    Kaylee Elizabeth Salasky
    Jeffrey L. Salazar
    Jonas Jasyl Salazar
    Masoud Melid Salloum
    Fady Aziz Saloum
    Michael Anthony Salvaggi Jr.
    Lauren Marie Sanabria
    Bryan J. Sanchez
    Peter John Sanchez
    Steven A. Sanchez
    Benjamin Santana
    Edwin Santana
    Jennifer Santana
    Jaime Michael Santiago
    Jonathan Santiago
    Aneurys Francisco Santos
    Daniel T. Sawyer
    Samantha Anne Schaefer
    James Robert Schleicher
    Peter L. Schmidt
    Richard J. Schmoyer III
    Travis Michael Schuch
    Matthew T. Sciabica
    Stefan John Sculac
    Katie Linnea Seaberg
    Tyreek L. Seaborn
    Jay Jonathan Searfoss
    Michael Anthony Sedler
    Zina Sejdic
    Bryan Milot Selamy
    Amanda L. Sellitti
    Mark V. Semiday Jr.
    Nathan Joseph Sennetti
    Nicholas J. Sennetti III
    Jovanni Serrano
    Krista Alexis Shafer
    Ashley L. Shortell
    Harman Singh
    Sandeep Singh
    Tessa A. Sinift
    Mabel Eunice Sirett
    Gregory Sinnott Skutches
    Christina Smith
    Louisa K. Smith
    Nick P. Smith
    Scott B. Smith
    Erika May Smull
    Steven Andrew Snow
    Evelyn A. Snyder
    Ryan Michael Snyder
    Mark P. Soimes Jr.
    Kristy M. Solivan
    Jeppe A. Sorensen Jr.
    Mark J. Sorensen
    Shavon Soto
    David Joseph Souders
    Amanda Abigail Spangenberg
    Alicia M. Sparling
    Lydia Marie Stachina
    Caitlin L. Stark
    Kayla Marie Starner
    Christopher Jayson Statler
    Kellyn T. Stefancin
    Michael Patrick Stehlin
    Elizabeth Anne Steinberg
    Marisa Helena Steinberg
    Nicole Kaitlyn Stephens
    Christopher Stezar
    Erik Grey Stocker
    Adam Michael Stoltz
    Jordan C. Stom
    Sean K. Stralo
    Devin C. Street
    Marissa Strunk
    Gary Mark Stuckey Jr.
    Kelly A. Sturm
    Stephanie Yiin-Ling Su
    Alex Manuel Suarez
    Victor M. Tarafa Jr.
    Keyla S. Tejada
    Annette Tereleski
    Isaac Emmitt Testman
    George Michael Thanhauser III
    Aaron O. Thieme
    Kara Elizabeth Thomas
    Lyndsie Julia Thomas
    Samantha Thomas
    Shante D. Thomas
    William Charles Thomsen
    Jessi Marie Thorpe
    Zachary S. Tilton
    Alex Timofeev
    Jordan Toman
    Rebeka Lynn Torlay
    Veronica Natalia Toro
    Alexis Alberto Torres Jr.
    Raiza Lee Torres
    Robin Marie Torres Colon
    Ashlee L. Townsend
    Hao Tran
    Quyen T. Tran
    Jessica Lynn Trilli
    Meilinh Trinh
    Kyle P. Troxell
    Mary-Rebecca Lynn Truchan
    Emily K. Turcotte
    Alfredo Luis Turell
    Bertram Elmer Unangst III
    Michael Anthony Unangst
    Caroline Mary Vail
    Josue Varela
    Jennifer Astrid Vargas
    Stephanie Vargas
    Marissa A. Varju
    Angel A. Vasquez III
    Cory J. Vazquez
    Hector E. Vazquez, Jr.
    Joanna Marie Vazquez
    Dakota Rose Veanus
    Olga L. Vega
    Jose Antonio Velez
    Julio F. Velez
    Tanika Jossette Velez
    Alexandria Nicole Vesely
    Karen Victoria
    Kayla Madeline Virgone
    Ali J. Wajid
    Jovonna Destinee Walker
    Patrick R. Walker
    Shaniquah Nichelle Walker
    Zeena Mashae Walls
    Thomas M. Walterick
    Paige Renee Wanken
    Emily J. Wargo
    Melvin D. Warner
    Iesha Watts
    Sophie R. Watts
    Adam John Weaver
    Matthew D. Weiss
    Joseph M. Wellington
    Keaton James Westwood
    Anthony White Jr.
    Kaitlyn Elizabeth White
    Kathryn L. White
    Dana Marie Wieller
    Connor M. Williams
    Jalil Williams
    Laurice Shantel Williams
    Troye E. Williams
    Katherine Rose Willmorth
    Nikita E. Wilson
    Raiann M. Wilt
    Ethan Wayne Wolf
    Samantha Wolf
    Danielle Renee Wolk
    Adam M. Yenca
    Daniel Ryan Young
    Graham Miles Young
    Michael Anthony Young
    Spencer Thomas Young
    Jessica M. Youwakim
    Catherine Mary Zalit
    Allison K. Zambo
    Andrew Allen Zart
    Kristine Zeller
    Emily R. Zimmerman
    Evan Thomas Zuk


    Ryan Schuster is the Class of 2009 valedictorian. Briana Wagner is salutatorian.

    Jenna Blanchard proudly receives her diploma from Principal Michael S. Reese at Bethlehem Catholic High School's commencement. Check out more Express-Times photos from the graduation or upload your own.
    Ryan Schuster, left, and Briana Wagner
    Bethlehem Catholic High School paid tribute to 179 seniors tonight during commencement exercises at the school on Madison Avenue in Bethlehem.

    Briana Wagner was salutatorian and Ryan Schuster was valedictorian for the Class of 2009.

    Wagner is the son of Harry and Kelly Wagner, of Bethlehem. Schuster is the son of Walter and Cathryn Schuster, of Lower Nazareth Township.

    The graduates are:

    Eric Alan Altpeter
    Robert J. Angelitis
    Elyse Aristide
    Karoline S. Avard
    Justine Gabrielle P. Avila
    Andrew Patrick Baker
    Laura Irene Faye Balogh
    Eric S. Bancker
    Laura Ann Baumann
    Marc William Baumann
    John Thomas Beaupre
    Nicholas Antoni Behmke
    Kevin M. Bencsics
    Vanessa Louise Bernadine
    Allison M. Biechy
    Charles B. Billy
    Jenna M. Blanchard
    Kristina Marie Blaszka
    Tevrin M. Brandon
    Timothy M. Brennan
    Bailey Elise Brumbach
    Oren J. Buie
    Madison MacKenzie Burke
    Patrick A. Cantelmi
    Christopher M. Casilio
    Alejandria Castaneda
    Stuart Changoor
    Kate Lynn Check
    Grace/Seo Hyun Choi
    Jun Beom Chung
    Alyssa C. Conahan
    Karla A. Cressman
    Corinne Elizabeth Custodio
    James Baker Dallam
    Meghan Eileen Dashe
    Roger A. Dean
    Barbara DeMattos
    Anthony Michael Diamond
    Gabrielle N. Donchez
    Jacob Donchez
    Randy S. Downing
    Brittani L. Doyen
    Andrew F. Duckworth
    Zachary Scott Effting
    Rachel Anne Egbert
    Gabrielle Marie Eichelberger
    Elise Caitlin Esposito
    Jill Collette Farnack
    Barry A. Fedon
    Andrew A. Ferrigno
    Eileen Ferry
    Michael Dean Ferry
    Danica Nicole Finelli
    Maria Gabrielle Fiore
    Cara V. Flannelly
    Joseph David Foreman
    Roger G. Franklin
    Gregory Chandler Gainey
    Hunter Michael G. Gallagher
    Zachary Michael Glagola
    Myriah I. Gonzalez
    Stephanie Lynn Grow
    Sarah E. Guth
    Joshua C. Haag
    Zayna Marie Haddad
    Melissa Lynn Hamilton
    Natasha Henn
    Elizabeth Rose Hilaire
    Dat Hoang
    Kristen L. Hockenbury
    Marina M. Hoffmeier
    Shaina Veronica Huff
    Carlee Lynn Hutterer
    George C. Jester
    Tyler G. John
    Brandon L. Johnson
    Paul Stuart Kallen
    Drew E. Kaneps
    Seonhee Kang
    Suzy/Surin Kang
    Anthony J. Karb
    Michael Paul Keenan
    Kevin Zachary Keim
    Samantha M. Kelhart
    Jon M. Kelly
    Kyle J. Kepfinger
    Ga Young Kim
    Jordan M. Knipe
    Nathan James Kolb
    Sara Kovacs
    Caitlin Helen Krutsick
    Jaclyn A. Kurtz
    Jennifer L. Kurtz
    Brandon James Lally
    Daniel S. Ledger
    Ga Eun Lee
    Minghao Li
    Yibin Li
    Samantha Anne Lohr
    Katherine Hoffmeier Lynch
    Christopher Machain
    Maureen C. Martell
    Markus C. Matuczinski
    *ichael J. Mayrosh, Jr.
    Ciara Jenei Mbonu
    Melissa Louise McGuire
    Jessica Ann McLain
    Kevin Michael Meehan
    Alex C. Mellin
    Daniel Lester Merkel
    Byunggil (Eric) Min
    Angelo Carlo Mininni
    Eric John Molchan
    Gage A. Mondok
    Bryan Richard Morris
    William Edward Morrow
    Elee Sam Moussa
    Patricia Marie Muething
    Ryan M. Munion
    Jenna Elyse Nicolosi
    Yeong Joo Oh
    Adam W. Patzek
    John D. Peluso
    Pedro Perez
    Natalie Jo Piger
    Krista Rae Poloni
    Rosemary B. Raposa
    David C. Rene
    Julianna Barros Rodrigues
    Gabriel A. Rodriguez
    Steven J. Rogalski
    ChoungWan Roh
    Aaron K. Ross
    Christina M. Rossi
    Jonathan A. Ruchlin
    Christopher L. Ruggiero
    Michelle L. Ryan
    Adam E. Saukulak
    Sarah M. Saporito
    Mary K. Schaffer
    Stephen Otto Schleder
    Walter Ryan Schuster
    Bryan Michael Smith
    Patrick Smith
    Won Mok Son
    Han Sol Song
    Matthew Hayden Sonon
    Michael Z. Stauffer
    Kathryn S. Stimpfle
    Matthew Robert Stone
    Rachel Sweeney
    Mary Catherine Taglang
    Nicki Thee
    Alyssa Marie Thorley
    Eugene J. Toner
    Jeremiah J. Toolan
    Marc A. Torres
    Tuong Vy T. Tran
    Michael B. Trzesniowski
    Alexander Mario Uliana
    Andrew C. Vasko
    Briana Nicole Wagner
    Krysta Sue Wagner
    John Brooke Waldt
    Erin Brittany Walsh
    Jianxiong Wang
    Ashley Marie Weierbach
    Victoria M. Wells
    Pauline Werner
    Ellyn Rose Wertman
    Brandon A. West
    Curtis D. Wetzel, Jr.
    Michael James White
    Chelsey M. Williams
    William H. Wood IV
    Lauren Stephanie Xiques
    Molly Yildiran
    Zachary D. Younis


    Freedom High School graduated 515 students tonight during a commencement ceremony at Lehigh Univesity's Stabler Arena. Graduation speakers were valedictorian Shikha Saxena, class-selected speaker Rebecca Valvik and faculty-selected speaker Sarah A. Swienckowski-Eckhart. Tapan R. Oza is class president. Graduates of the Bethlehem Township, Pa., school are: Adam E. Abeles Christyn Cecille Barrera Aborde Brandon M. Adams Eliana Iris Agosto...

    From left: Shikha Saxena, Rebecca Valvik, and Sarah A. Swienckowski-Eckhart
    Yusef Reddick, left, and Eric Wade smile as their picture is taken before Freedom High School's graduation. Check out more Express-Times photos from the graduation or upload your own.
    Freedom High School graduated 515 students tonight during a commencement ceremony at Lehigh Univesity's Stabler Arena.

    Graduation speakers were valedictorian Shikha Saxena, class-selected speaker Rebecca Valvik and faculty-selected speaker Sarah A. Swienckowski-Eckhart.

    Tapan R. Oza is class president.

    Graduates of the Bethlehem Township, Pa., school are:

    Adam E. Abeles
    Christyn Cecille Barrera Aborde
    Brandon M. Adams
    Eliana Iris Agosto
    Maryann Oluwatobi Ajisafe
    Dwight Ramon Anderson Alleyne
    Kiara E. Almodovar
    Adrianna Lynn Alpaugh
    Devon Bryace Alpha
    Danel D. Alvarado
    Brittany Michele Anderson

    Melissa Ann Anderson
    Felix Yariel Andino Jr.
    Elijah Angst
    Jacquelin A. Antongiorgi
    Zachary Charles Anstead
    Erica Arielle Applegate
    Brianna Nicole Arnold
    Samuel Paul Ashton
    Ian Scott Autenrieth
    Katerina Axiotis
    Dagoberto Ayala
    Gavin Michael Aydelotte
    Julia Lauren Azar
    Ramon Carlos Badillo
    Ashley Rose Balash
    Ryan Stephen Ballek
    Jose F. Barbosa
    Gina Barettino
    Brianne Kimberly Barney
    Darin Drew Barron
    Edward Duncan Bartels
    Elisa Lirio Bayon
    Kinsey Joy Bean
    Cameron Clifton Mowrer Benda
    Jordan Kevin Bennett
    Matthew William Berry Jr.
    Stephen John Bilheimer
    Alexandra Nicole Bolcar
    Michael S. Bonavita
    Stefani Marie Bonavita
    Sarah Bonawitz
    Adriana Bonilla
    Allyson Marie Branco
    Codey Andrew Bray
    Kevin Brennan
    Devyn Leonor Briggs
    Sean Joseph Broscius
    Robert A. Buchko
    Joseph Anthony Burcin
    Rashaad Burgos
    Tristan Daniel Burke
    Cesar Andres Bustos
    Sarah Alyssa Buttillo
    Andrew David Calderon
    Casey Ryan Callahan
    Mariela Cano
    Frank Nicholas Capobianco III
    Dominic Matthew Capuano
    Marissa G. Cardillo
    Brenden Joseph Carl
    David Patrick Carraghan
    Ashley Marie Carregal
    Ashley Renee Carrigan
    Jenell Cartagena
    Joaquim Artur Carvalho Jr.
    Rosa Maria Carvalho
    Kate Marie Cassidy
    Dachira Jannette Catala Sanchez
    Michael Steven Ceron
    Irvin Ariel Cerrato Jimenez
    Sanya Chopra
    James Robert Chrismer
    Alison Victoria Christopher
    Danee Denise Christy
    Luke J. Cimera
    Emmanuel Cintron
    Jose Alfredo Cintron
    Tanner Donovan Cleffi
    Abby Brooke Cohen
    Michelle Jeanne Collins
    Elias Colon
    Emely Colon
    Bridget Eryn Conley
    Blaine M. Connor
    Ryan Alexander Conrad
    Nicholas Adam Conti
    Jordan Elizabeth Cook
    Lindsay Marie Cook
    Stephen Kenyon Cooper
    Chelsea Rae Cornelius
    Collin Andrew Costello
    Zachary Ambrose Craft
    Jennifer Rae Craig
    Carlos Alberto Crespo
    Fabian A. Cruz
    Brian James Csakai
    Tariq Dacou Curtis
    Alex Timothy Dalla Piazza
    Cllara Annie Inoue Daniel
    Elizabeth DaSilva
    LaVerne Daves
    Logan Tyler Davis
    Matthew Robert Davis
    Stephen B. Russell Davis
    Christopher Evan Dectis
    Greysha DeJesus
    Janet DeJesús
    Jonathan DeJesus
    Mark Thomas DeMasi
    Steven M. Demilio
    Phoebe Saldajeno DePadua
    Jenise Kelia DePena
    Robert Roy Detweiler III
    Lismarie Diaz
    Vincent James DiCarlo
    Jessica Valerie Doncsecz
    Hope Nichole Doran
    Patrick Raymond Dougherty
    Oscar R. Duarte
    Darrel Lucise Dudley
    Mary Ellen Dunn
    Kelsey Elizabeth Dunstan
    Chelsea Marie Eckhart
    Nicole Eckhoff
    Anthony Michael Eglauf
    Ashley Marie Ehret
    David Scott Eisenberger
    Monique El-Chaar
    Cameron Eline
    Chenille Evon Elkerson
    Gary Paul Emrick
    Mark Edgar Emrick
    Ivan Encarnacion
    Kaitlyn Marie Eppolite
    Natalie Matos Escalera
    Kelly Andrea Fackenthall
    Gina Falco
    Jessica Rose Farley
    Maureen Ann Farley
    Tashon A. Faulcon
    Dominic Matthew Fazio
    Nicholas Alberto Feliciano
    Rubiana Vennecia Fermin
    Naiane Figueiredo
    Maria Esther Figueroa
    William Filer
    Brittany Flores
    George Lee Fontanez Jr.
    Jaclyn Michelle Forero
    Joshua Brian Fortin-Smith
    Kelly Nicole Fowler
    Melissa Erin Fox
    James Daniel Foxe
    Carlos Gerardo Franqui
    Collin Patrick Freitas Jr.
    Amanda Sue Frey
    Brian Andrew Fulda
    Roberto Galan Jr.
    Sarah Ellen Gallagher
    Kelly Brooke Gambocurta
    Bernice Dennisse Garcia
    Latasha Sonya Annett Garnett
    Joseph Cappelli Garrity
    Paul Michael Gatto
    Ankush Kumar Gauba
    Natasha Gelok
    Steven Gengaro
    Keeana Marie Giammarinaro
    Stephanie Marina Gillette
    Ashley Dominique Glass
    Jacob Donald Glessner
    Elizabeth M. Gordon
    Steven Luke Greco
    Charles Joseph Green
    Courtney Boyd Green
    Devon Catherine Green
    Matthew John Grenauer
    Kasey Diane Groiss
    Veronica Mackenzie Groller
    Dayna Christine Gross
    Sarah Elizabeth Grossman
    Zachary Aaron Grube
    Garrett Guneken
    Christopher Michael Haefner
    Kevin E. Halpin
    Matthew Delayne Halvorson
    Dionely Hance
    Tiffany Marie Hanley
    Corey Daniel Happel
    Matthew James Hardman
    LaVerne Darlene Hardaway
    David Thomas Harrington
    Colin Matthew Hedrick
    Lindsay Elizabeth Heffner
    Elise Faith Heidorn
    Susan Hein
    Michael Rafael Henderson
    John W. Herman Jr.
    Matthew M. Hernandez
    William Hess
    Darren Hickman
    Elizabeth Higgins
    Jonathan Vastine Hoffman
    Kayla Elizabeth Holdridge
    Abby Alysse Hughes
    Jeffrey Wayne Hurff Jr.
    Ben Joseph Hyclak
    Jazmine Irizarry
    Irvin Ariel Cerrato Jimenez
    Krysten Jimenez
    Albert David Johns III
    Andrew Dale Johnson
    Brandon Brent Johnson
    Rachel Samara Johnson
    Ian Jones
    Malisa Paige Juhasz
    Ellen Margaret Jurgens
    John Robert Kaczmarek
    Kyle Stephen Kasman
    John Michael Kasajja Kawooya
    Timothy Allen Keeler
    William Joseph Kelly
    Khatereh Keramati
    Amanda Lee Kilpatrick
    Julian Alexander Kluk
    Alaura Knoble
    Jessica Susan Koeppe
    Ajay Shripad Koti
    Katina Kourpas
    Piotr Kucharski
    Zaiah Marie Kulanko
    William Harrison Kurtz III
    Brittany Elizabeth Lagler
    Brooke Valentine Lagler
    Kayla Leigh Lawson
    Patrycja Paula Lazewska
    Trinh T. Le
    Valarie Carryn Leach
    Kristen Marie LeBeau
    Jermel Gerald Lee
    Joshua K. Lee
    Patrick Joe Letourneau
    Dashawn Lightner
    Yiran Lin
    Adam M. Lipare
    Katherine Wei-Shinan Liu
    Rebecca Ann Long
    Christy Lauren Longacre
    Erica Lynn Longo
    Edgar Galindo Lopez
    Kayla Lopez
    Nick Claudio Ludovico
    Ana Milagros Lugo
    William A. Luttmann
    Joshua Daniel Lutzi
    Arndraya Vedette Mabry
    Daniel MacLaughlin
    Victoria Eleanor MacRae
    Jacob Charles Magnan
    Maigan Carmen Maisonet
    Joanna Mary Majczan
    Jonathan E. Maldonado
    Kyel Matthew Maldonado
    Matthew Joseph Maragulia
    Anthony Joseph Marinho
    Nicholas Maritch
    Joshua Marmol
    Jenna Marie Marques
    Jaime Joseph Marrero III
    Michael John Marron
    Britney-Rae Martin
    Joseph Anthony Martin
    Leighanna Marie Martinez
    Robert Martinez
    Edward Josh Mateo
    Natalie Matos
    Samantha Matthews
    Jason David Matula
    Jason Kenneth Maurer
    Austin Robert Maynard
    Angel D. Maysonet
    Matthew Ryan Mazur
    Casey Evyn McCarthy
    Alexandra Alexis McConnell
    Kristin Nicole McCormack
    Michael Thomas McCready
    Brynne Marie McGarry
    Dale David McKellin III
    Jonathan Andrew McNeil
    Catherine Caridad Mejia
    Kyle Michael Melendez
    Jessenia Deliss Melendez Vazquez
    Tiffany Marie Menjivar
    Jessica Mentzer
    Justin Richard Meyers
    Nicole Marie Misko
    Molly Grace Monahan
    Keyshla Marie Montanez
    Alyssa Ann Montgomery
    Angelique Nora Morales
    Jazlynn Marie Morales
    Douglas Ray More
    Olivia Kayla Morgan
    Sarah Gabrielle Morgan
    Caitlin Alyse Morrissey
    Mark Daniel Mularczyk
    Timothy Robert Mule
    Matthew C. Muniz
    Carmen Munoz
    Michael Bradley Muzyka
    Xavier Andres Naranjo
    Alexandria Marie Navaez
    William Cavanaugh Neary IV
    Krizia Anaise Nelson
    Chad Newhardt
    Ashley K. Newhart
    Truc Duc Nguyen Jr.
    Vivian Nguyen
    Ausjoli Capri Nieves
    Leonardo Leo Nivar
    Courtney Marie Norder
    Leanna Norwood
    Corey Joseph Novak
    Sergio Nunes
    Joselyn Inez Nữnez
    Talayia Sarah Oatman
    Matthew Patrick O'Brien
    Christian Danier O'Connor
    Shannon Lee O'Donnell
    Victor Lawrence O'Neill
    Edward Luis Ortiz Jr.
    Natasha Michele Ortiz
    Tapan Rajen Oza
    Brianna Lyn Padilla
    Raphael Martin Padilla
    Steven Nicholas Paliswiat
    Joy Marie Paniczko
    Jessica Megan Parenti
    Darshni H. Patel
    Ashley Lynn Paulsen
    Phillip Ramiro Pereira
    Rafael Perez Jr.IV
    Sheyla Mary Perez
    Yolimar Perēz
    Chad Dennis Perry
    Kyle R. Peters
    Samantha Elizabeth Pheiffer
    Ashley Marie Piccione
    Charles Pickering Jr.
    Joseph Thomas Pier
    Christopher Laurence Pike
    Danielle Marie Pingyar
    Tyree Andrew-David Pompey
    Andrew Andre Powell
    Danielle Nicole Pratt
    Esmerlin Pujols
    Karen Pujols
    Andrew Christopher Pyles
    Jasmine Marie Quinones
    Catherine M. Rabenold
    Evan Michael Radice
    Molly Wagner Rambo
    Christine Ramirez
    Sara Isabel Ramos
    Eashwar Rangarajan
    Peter Cory Raskovic
    Jacob Charles Reaser
    Yusef Shamiek Reddick
    Brianna Mae Reed
    Cassandra Reed
    Matthew Lee Reese
    Sean Robert Reese
    Nicole Reinsprecht
    Kirsten Rebecca Remely
    Jonathan SungKyu Rice
    Kolin Carl Rice
    Zachary Nicholas Rice
    MichaeLa Brejique Riddick
    Kevin Alfonso Riley Jr.
    Henry Alexander Rites
    Anthony Joseph Rivera
    Brianna Lynette Rivera
    Carissa Alyse Rivera
    Christopher Rivera
    Edwin Leonardo Rivera Jr.
    Giovanny Anthony Rivera
    Nisalie Rivera
    Alexander Scott Rives
    Brittany Robertson
    Yveliz Robledo
    Katie Marie Rodrigues
    Adam Frederick Rodriguez
    Amanda Terry Rodriguez
    Nicole Lynn Rodriguez
    Steven Rodriguez
    Yuriem Renee Rodriguez
    Kelsey M. Rogalewicz
    Justine Alexis Roldan
    Justin Aaron Rolly
    Travis Romero
    Brittni Joelle Rooth
    Greilin J. Rosa
    Carlos Luis Rosado
    Jaquelyn Rosario
    Angela Nichol Roscioli
    Michael John Rubinetti
    Yesenia Ruedas
    Kyle Joseph Ruggiero
    Kaitlyn Danielle Ruhf
    Laura Lyn Ruhf
    Kyle Thomas Rupert
    Logan Thomas Ruth
    Kevin Ryan
    Mariella Saldutti
    Masoud Melade Salloum
    Laurel Ann Sames
    Molly Rose Samuelson
    Jordan Daniel Sanchez
    Milly Sanchez
    Rosa Sanchez
    Wilbert Sanchez
    Gina Marie Santiago
    Shelby Marie Santiago
    Edwin Alexis Santo Domingo
    Alex Santos
    Kezia Saul
    Shikha Saxena
    Justin P. Schlegel
    Kasey Scott Schreffler
    Peter Schwartz
    Collin Scott
    Sean Michael Searfass
    Joshua John Seeds
    Erin Elizabeth Seitz
    DaShawn Anthony Serrano
    Scott Bruce Shannon
    Elizabeth Shine - (Posthumously awarded)
    Michael James Shook
    Timothy John Silliman
    Justin Phillip Silvestre
    Raymond Lamont Sims
    Gurwinder Singh
    Kirndeep K. Singh
    Sandeep Singh
    Ashley Singletary
    Teaira Singletary
    Robert Edward Skae III
    Ian Joseph Skersis
    Troy Anthony Snead Jr.
    Ethan Thomas Snyder
    Frank Ronald Snyder IV
    Jennifer Marie Sosnow
    Adam Hans Stoll
    Deborah Lynn Storrs
    Alaysha Ariel Suggs
    Logan Thomas Sullivan
    Sarah Anne Swienckowski-Eckhart
    Kyrstin Aleja Swift
    Reema Tajdar
    Kaleia Takach
    Adam Tambawala
    Samantha Beth Tamborelli
    Bryan Michael Tarole
    Tareeq Mikhail Taylor
    Ryan Thomas Tierney
    Kristin Marie Tino
    Rebecca Brea Tomino
    Ryan Patrick Toole
    Cinthia Claribel Torres
    Travis Terrell Towler
    Nicholas Michael Trapani
    Ryan Jordan Tress
    Tiffany Jayne Tress
    Kailie Nicole Tsihlis
    Sam Cavallaro Turpening
    Marcus J. Vallejo
    Rebecca Ellen Valvik
    Josue Varela
    Orlando Vargas
    Chelsea Lynn Varounis
    Adrian Humberto Vasconez
    Crystal A. Vaz
    Giovanny Vazquez
    Stephanie Anaiz Vazquez
    Sheyla Michelle Velazquez
    William Kenneth Velekei
    Christina Marie Villani
    Victoria C. Villani
    Kenneth Villanueva Sanchez
    Michael Duncan Vincent
    Justin McDermott Vreeland
    Eric Wade
    Darius Martin Ward
    Sha'kia Joelle Warner
    Alicia Marie Watson
    Lauren Rae Weber
    Jacob Frank Weiss
    Frank Ryan Wendt
    Kirby Lynn White
    Thomas Michael Whitehouse
    Ashley Lauren Williams
    Benjamin M. Williams
    Jason Aaron Williams
    Jeffery Adam Williams
    Kelly Lynn Williams
    Raiann M. Wilt
    Timothy William Winegar
    Kyle Robert Wodzicki
    Alicia Marie Wolsky
    Derek Matthew Wright
    Rebecca Lynn Wright
    Stephany Edith Yapor
    Stephen Michael Yeager Jr.
    Stephanie Cortney Yerger
    Stephen Paul Yoon
    Kevin Ton Young
    Nicholas Jerrad Zarzeka
    Elena M. Zervos
    Lauren M. Zielinski
    Bethanie Rose Zito
    Megan Danielle Zoch


    Pius X and Lehigh Valley Christian high schools also held commencement exercises this weekend.

    Moravian Academy students line up before the school's commencement exercises in Bethlehem Township, Pa.
    Moravian Academy Class of 2009 President Kaushik Annam addresses his classmates during commencement at the school's Bethlehem Township, Pa., campus.
    Moravian Academy's Class of 2009 graduated today from the Bethlehem Township, Pa., school. The graduation was held on campus.

    Class President Kaushik Annam, among others, addressed the graduates. Click here to see more photos from the graduation or upload your own.

    Moravian Academy's ceremony was one of several high school graduations scheduled this weekend. Pius X High School in Bangor and Lehigh Valley Christian High School in Allentown held commencement exercises Friday.


    Jonathan Rothrock is valedictorian and Jena Lerch is salutatorian for the Class of 2009.

    Members of the Northampton Area High School Class of 2009 file off buses outside Stabler Arena before their graduation. See more photos from this graduation or upload some of your own.
    Jonathan Rothrock, left, Jenna Lerch
    Seniors of Northampton Area High School received diplomas today in commencement exercises at Lehigh University's Stabler Arena. This is the school's 108th graduating class.

    Jonathan Rothrock is valedictorian and Jena Lerch is salutatorian for the Class of 2009.

    Rothrock is the son of Thomas and Catherine Rothrock, of Bath. He plans to attend the University of Pittsburgh. Lerch is the daughter of Mark and Donna Lerch, of Danielsville. She plans to attend the University of Rhode Island.

    The graduates are:

    Andrew Acerra
    Jacob Adams
    Manuel Aguero
    Emily Akerson
    Amanda Althouse
    Aaron Anauo
    Morgan Andreas
    Elisa Angione
    Crystal Archer
    Nicole Arkey
    Joseph Avate
    Matthew Azar
    Shana Azar
    Sofia Bachiashvili
    Aubrey Baker
    Jennifer Balliet
    Alicia Bankos
    Danicha Barnard
    Alexandra Bartholomew
    William Bauer
    Kelsi Beahm
    Brittany Beam
    Christopher Beers
    Jonathan Beidler
    Brandon Bicking
    Zachary Bittner
    Tamara Black
    Brittany Boandl
    James Bode
    Tyler Bodnar
    Catherine Borger
    Daniel Boschi
    Megan Bowen
    Timothy Boyanoski
    William Boyko
    Corrine Boyle
    Alexander Brader-Sims
    Robert Bradford
    Tayler Brandt
    Alyssa Brosky
    Olivia Brotzman
    Nicole Bucha
    Craig Buchbinder
    Eric Budihas
    Arieal Bullock
    Antonio Bunce
    Giulianny Burgos
    Amanda Buskirk
    Ryan Cameron
    James Capozzoli
    Katlyn Carl
    Amanda Carr
    Darcey Cawley
    Michael Cericola
    Aaron Chamberlain
    Joshua Chambers
    Alyssa Cherewaty
    Erica Chesterton
    Christian Chilcoat
    Brian Choke
    Jordyn Clark
    Galen Clemons
    Jamie Collo
    Victoria Colver
    Anthony Coonrod
    Rachel Cope
    Craig Corby
    Holly Creyer
    Leroy Cruz
    Seth Csaszar
    Robert Csencsits
    Tyler Csencsits
    Nathan Cuff
    Jacquele Danner
    Codi Dapper
    Alyce Daubenspeck
    Samantha DeCesaris
    Brooke DeLong
    Kristina Demjanick
    Ryan Dennis
    Lora Derbyshire
    Lee Deutsch
    Catherine Diehl
    Vernon DiTaranto
    Michael Dombroski
    Michael Dominguez
    Arielle Dormans
    Gary Dottery
    Travis Dziadual
    Alyssa Eberts
    Michael Eckhart
    Gabriele Eder
    Kathryn Eisenman
    Cassandra Emmons
    Michael Engelhardt
    Joshua Evans
    Joseph Fairchild
    Alek Farkas
    Matthew Farley
    William Faust
    Shane Fenningham
    Justin Fenstermaker
    Eric Filipovits
    Matthew Fiorvanti
    Whitney Fisher
    Mitchell Fleming
    Travis Flyte
    Chelsea Focht
    Kate Follweiler
    Zachary Frack
    Raymond Frantz
    Rickie Fraticeli
    Auston Freda
    Alexander Fries
    Briana Fritchman
    Erica Fry
    Caroline Fuica
    Ryan Fuller
    Randy Gable
    Katrina Gabryluk
    Jamon Gambal
    Marc Garen
    Brittany Gasper
    Adrienne Gaugler
    Joshua Gaugler
    Eric Gawrich
    Jordan Gebhard
    Dana Gehris
    Hollyann Geil
    William Geosits
    Marcus Gergar
    Aaron German
    Abigail Gestl
    Nathan Gilbert
    Michael Glassic
    Joshua Gmitter
    Heather Gold
    Christopher Gosdin
    Megan Gover
    Nadia Grau
    Andrew Green
    Tyler Green
    Jonathan Greggo
    Bryan Greto
    Matthew Greto
    Julie Griffith
    Victoria Griffith
    Kelsey Groff
    Joshua Groover
    Christopher Gross
    Tyler Guadagnino
    Leigh Gumlock Silfies
    Brittany Hahn
    Rachel Haklits
    Natalie Halkias
    Andrea Hall
    Zachary Hall
    Matthew Hamburg
    Brittany Hann
    Andrew Hannis
    Aaron Hansell
    Amber Hansler
    Karlee Hantz
    Kyle Hartman
    Lauren Hawk
    Ashley Heckman
    Katelyn Heffelfinger
    Shannon Helm
    Jocelyn Heminitz
    Michelle Henne
    Karrysa Herman
    Andrea Hetrick
    Nicole Hilbert
    Victoria Hinman
    Kevin Hoch
    Daniel Holota
    Leah Holubowski
    Amanda Hood
    Phillip Hosking
    Andrew Hower
    Amelia Hruban
    Mark Hrycko
    Andrew Huber
    Cassandra Hucaluk
    Shayna Huertas
    Ashley Hunter
    Alexis Hutchison
    Taylor Hutnick
    Kyle Ifkovits
    Christopher Iliff
    Melissa Jacobson
    Kayla Janis
    Meagan Janscak
    Robert Jerdon
    Aubry Kacsur
    Justin Kadingo
    Tara Kaltenbach
    Shekinah Glory Kee
    Tamara Keeney
    Brittany Keglovics
    Joshua Keinert
    Kaitlin Keiper
    Christopher Kerns
    Morgan Keschl
    Chelsea Killea
    Eric King
    James Kline
    Tori Kline
    Matthew Klitsch
    Evan Knutson
    Andrew Kocher
    Ricky Kocher
    Michael Kokolus
    James Kolb
    Julie Kolesnik
    Erica Konczyk
    Kayla Kondikoff
    Krystle Kovach
    Shannon Kramer
    James Krantz
    Andrew Kratzer
    Charlene Kratzer
    Leah Krill
    Garrett Kroboth
    Janelle Kroboth
    Daniel Krupa
    Krista Kulp
    Kyle Kulp
    Alyson Kunes
    Cameron Kutish
    Nicholas Lake
    Maria Lamuraglia
    Tyler Laudenslager
    Kailee Leibenguth
    Kelsey Lenahan
    Brian Lenik
    Sage Leonard
    Jena Lerch
    Ryan Lerch
    Todd Lerch
    Tony Liu
    Frankie Livermon
    Nathan Lobb
    Shakiara Lockhart
    Kayla Long
    Andrew Longacre
    Ashley Longenbach
    Michael Losagio
    Chelsea Lubenesky
    Brianne Lynch
    Raymond MacCrindle
    Mark MacKenzie
    Alexandra MacLean
    Patrick Mahoney
    Emery Mako
    Courtney Makovsky
    Theresa Male
    Joseph Mancuso
    Wayne Mancuso
    Joshua Manning
    Juliann Marano
    Philip Marano
    Jessica Maree
    Kate Markulics
    Nicole Marsh
    Alexandra Marte
    Jarrid Martin
    Keith Martin
    Marianne Martin
    Ashley Martinez
    Rachael Martino
    Anthony Martucci
    Joseph Marx
    Brittany Mason
    Jessica Mast
    Kevin Matejicka
    Ashley Matthew
    Jonathan Mayers
    Bethany McCall
    Richard McCausland
    Jennifer McCready
    Andre McDermott
    Stephen McGeary
    Erin McLaine
    Andrew McMaster
    Kristen Meixell
    Elizabeth Mentzell
    Brittini Merkel
    Andrew Metri
    Ryan Mickley
    Mark Milisits
    Steven Milisits
    Matthew Miller
    Sean Miller
    Ronald Morey
    Brittany Morgan
    Samantha Morganelli
    Devin Morris
    Cristien Moser
    Kayla Moser
    Taylor Moss
    Deja Moyer
    Brian Mulqueen
    Amber Murphy
    Kelcie Muschlitz
    James Myers
    Melissa Nagle
    Charles Nase
    Aitzaz Nathaniel
    Jacob Nierer
    David Nostrand
    Joshua Novack
    Abigail Nuss
    Clint O'Donnell
    Lucas O'Donnell
    James Orobono
    Gianfranco Palus
    David Pany
    William Papp
    Richard Partridge
    Richard Pasko
    Janel Paukovits
    Rachel Pavlacka
    Robert Peloquin
    Ashley Persing
    Mary Peterson
    John Petillo
    Paige Pheney
    Patrick Pichel
    Joseph Piro
    Cynthia Plasencia
    Sara Plokhooy
    Alexandra Possimato
    Kamilah Powell
    Joseph Prescott
    Emily Price
    Cassandra Prime
    Marcy Quier
    Christine Rappleyea
    Edward Rasavage
    Amanda Readinger
    Rachel Redline
    Christopher Reeser
    Kelsy Rego
    Andrea Reinert
    Amanda Reinhard
    Ashley Rex
    Dyllon Rhoads
    Kayla Rice
    Tyler Rice
    Zachary Richard
    Malik Richardson
    Nicholas Richetta
    Amanda Riley
    Matthew Ripley
    Nicholas Rivera
    Ana Rodriguez
    Kevin Rodriguez
    Steven Rodriguez
    Cody Rohrbach
    Brandon Rondish
    Kameryn Roth
    Jonathan Rothrock
    Sarah Rumble
    Emily Ruth
    Amanda Rybasack
    Amanda Saliby
    Jay Sands
    Christopher Sappah
    Michael Saunders
    Kayla Sayegh
    Amber Schaffer
    Erik Schaffer
    Hillary Schaffer
    Abby Scheirer
    Brandon Schlichting
    Lindsay Schmall
    Chelsie Schmoyer
    Cody Schmoyer
    Jenna Schmoyer
    Bryan Schneller
    Edward Schultes
    Emily Schultz
    Michael Seibert
    Gina Seier
    Jocelyn Seier
    Jonathan Seier
    Matthew Seier
    Anthony Seng
    Kellen Serfass
    Alexander Shafer
    Richard Sharp
    Amanda Shelly
    James Sheptock
    Jenna Shoemaker
    Jeffrey Shuey
    Aaron Silfies
    Abigail Silfies
    Alyssa Silfies
    Sarah Skvoretz
    Eli Smith
    Jessica Smith
    Robert Smith
    Ashley Snyder
    Corbin Snyder
    Noelle Snyder
    Richard Snyder
    Nicholas Solosky
    Ashley Sommers
    Sarah St. Dennis
    Olivia Stass
    Thomas Stavropulos-Gutierres
    Cory Steiner
    Ryan Stewart
    Richard Stofko
    Amanda Storm
    Jesse Stout
    Daniel Stover
    Tracy Swinger
    Ashley Taylor
    Vanessa Termini
    Stephen Thomson
    Tyler Thorne
    Matthew Tierney
    Kaitlyn Tinman
    Steven Tirrell
    Lisa Toolan
    Lorin Treichler
    Kayla Trinkle
    Brett Trippett
    Karen Trively
    Ashley Umstead
    Ellie Varoumas
    Danielle Vassallo
    Cody Veloso
    Kyle Viola
    Christopher Vrabel
    Ryan Walsh
    Erin Wandler
    Jamie Warnken
    Brad Weber
    Joseph Weber
    Nicholas Wedde
    Rebecca Weeks
    Michael Weidner
    Alexander Weimer
    Ryan Weiner
    Brock Weiss
    Nicole Wescoe
    Justin Wieder
    Steven Wildman
    James Wright
    Kelsey Yandrisovitz
    Ashley Yanek
    Julia Yellen
    Brendan Yenik
    Megan Yezzo
    Breanne Young
    Angelica Youwakim
    Joshua Yurasits
    Ryan Yurvati
    Justin Zahorchak
    Artem Zalyubovskiy
    Justin Ziegler
    Jonathan Zucal


    Seniors at Saucon Valley High School received diplomas tonight in a graduation ceremony at the school. Robert Ravier was valedictorian and Catherine Seibel was salutatorian of the Class of 2009. Ravier plans to attend Cornell University. Seibel plans to attend Franklin & Marshall College. The graduates are:

    Members of the Saucon Valley High School 2009 graduating class line up during commencement ceremonies. See more graduation photos or upload your own online.

    Seniors at Saucon Valley High School received diplomas tonight in a graduation ceremony at the school.

    Robert Ravier was valedictorian and Catherine Seibel was salutatorian of the Class of 2009.

    Ravier plans to attend Cornell University. Seibel plans to attend Franklin & Marshall College.

    The graduates are:

    *Award Recipient
    **SGA/Class Officer

    Jacob Amelio*
    Britny Rae Appel
    Samantha L. Arner
    Ory S. Ball*
    Matthew David Barndt*
    Samantha A. Barrell
    Tyler J. Barrow
    Charles A. Bauder
    Scott M. Bealer
    Jillian Elizabeth Bender
    Jon R. Berger
    Sydney M. Bickford
    Nathaniel B. Birkel
    Spencer Birkel
    Aubrie Bisson*
    Christopher C. Blackadar
    Matthew N. Boucon
    Kevin Thomas Boyd*/**
    Lucas W. Brothers
    Mikhail Byfield
    Daniel M. Cao
    Angela J. Carbonara*
    Austin J. Carper
    Mary Catherine Carr*
    Megan Elizabeth Casciole
    Sarah E. Caton
    Nicholas James Cawley*
    Ryan David Cawley*
    Colin P. Chapman
    Kyle C. Clark
    Ryan Colangelo
    Samantha Coughlin
    Bryan Mathew Craig
    Al-Terrick T. Cromwell
    Joseph Evan Cruz
    Emily Rose Cullen
    Kelly A. Cunningham*
    Danielle Julia Danyluk
    Andrew C. Davis
    Jonathan deLeon
    Jason DelRe
    Matthew W. Diehl
    Melissa N. Diehl*
    Peggy Donchetz
    Tom Dooley
    Sarah M. Duffy
    Joshua M. Durbin
    Anthony S. Edwards
    Eric Ernest Eichfeld
    David Bruce Evans
    Brian A. Evins
    Alyssia Rose Feist
    Sarah M. Fenon
    Jacquelyn Fetzer
    Gary S. Figore
    Branson W. Fleming
    Ricky Flesher
    Caitlin Devon Flok
    Kimberly Jean Flok*
    Evan Fodi
    Brittany Ezra Frank
    Amy L. Frey
    Kara Fudge
    Derek J. Garcia
    Melanie Elizabeth Gertz*
    Emily M. Gibson
    Nicole L. Glasgow
    Heather Lynn Gold
    Nathan W. Gorkos*/**
    Stephanie N. Green
    Jessica A. Grow
    Charles J. Guy
    Zachary J. Hafner*
    Jonathan Hantz
    Nathan Andrew Hines*
    Brandon Hirschbeck
    Amber A. Hitcho
    Kristin Hollander
    Chadd Lee Horton
    Emily Ann Horvath
    Matthew A. Huddleston
    Dane A. Janas
    Matthew Kehs
    Morgan G. Kelleher
    Michael P. Kiak
    Charles J. Kidd
    Markus W. Kincaid
    Ryan M. Kincaid*
    Joshua T. Koehler*
    Edward C. Konopka
    Shawn Kozak*
    Matthew Kenneth Kozloff
    Taylor Andrew Kreitz
    Robert Carl Kressler, Jr.*
    Evan Mark Kriner
    Alycia Kuba
    Michael W. G. Kuder
    Kodi A. LaBrake*
    Michael W. LaPorta III
    Carlie Lambert*
    Michael Lancaster
    Ashley Ann Laslo
    Matthew Little
    Jacob R. Looney
    Dominick Louda
    Allee M. Luybli*
    Athena A. Mangual
    Adam K. Marshall*
    Valentina Martinez Torres*
    Daniella C. Martins
    Lauren N. Mason
    Christopher L. Mautino
    Anna L. McAloon*
    Patrick K. McGovern
    Toni Merkel
    Jennifer M. Mertus
    Scott Daniel Mettler
    Wayne P. Miller II*
    Sami M. Mirza
    Nicholas R. Mohring*
    Kyle M. Mosher
    Tyler Mostek
    Steven Mowrey
    Jason Muldowney
    Samantha R. Mullins
    Bailey Ann Noble
    Stephen T. Nonnemaker
    Michael P. Novak
    Jessica Lynne Null*
    Travis A. L. Nuszer
    Analiese Kelleher O'Toole
    Amber Lynne Opdyke
    Angela Tressie Osmun
    Giovanni Pabon
    Brandon A. Palik*
    Nicholas George Pandelios
    Emily Cathryn Panick*
    Nicholas Richard Parsons
    James P. Paul II*/**
    Ashley M. Payung
    Samantha Nicole Pell
    Jacob Pene
    Andrew F. Pingyar III
    Kimberley Ellis Polizzano
    Shannon Poniktera
    Emily A. Pronchik*/**
    Jake Rasich
    Bethany L. Raudenbush*
    Robert J. Ravier*
    Patrick A. Richelieu
    Victoria Ann Riegel*
    Ryan Arthur Robinson
    Michael J. Roche*
    Jenny Rodger
    Augustin Mario Roman III
    Elizabeth M. Ross*
    Courtney L. Rust*
    Matthew Savant
    Amy R. Schulze
    Meagan Schuyler
    Catherine I. Seibel*
    Bianca Lorraine Dianne Seifert
    David L. Seip III
    David M. Sherman
    Derek Smull
    Matthew Snyder
    Kyle P. Solomon
    Donald Wayne Solosky
    Daniel Stangroom
    Kyle J. Steckert
    Taylor K. Steele
    Kathrine Jean Strain
    Lynzee M. Stratton
    Abigail L. Surovi
    D. Kyla Mia Szemenyei
    Ryan E. Tapper
    Kyra Gabrielle Thompson
    Tyler Trethaway
    Ethan James Trittenbach
    Hillary Jane Van Assche
    Donald W. Van Buren, Jr.
    Jonathan Varela-Ex Student
    Andrew Lloyd Vassa
    George Paul Velas, Jr.
    Justin R. Vivian
    Steven Joseph Vosburg
    Taylor K. Walter
    Jesse Ryan Weber*
    Cherie L. Weiss*
    Joshua Robert Werkheiser
    Russell White
    Shane Wilkins
    Timothy Brigham Wilt
    Afton E. Wister
    Alex J. Wolf
    Henry N. Wolst
    Jason Yorston
    Jon Charles Young II**
    Nicholas Young*
    Scott N. Young
    Amanda Kate Zanon
    Stephanie Zmuda



    This was only the third winter ceremony for the school. See more PHOTOS and a GRADUATE LIST.

    Caleb MichaelsView full sizeStudent speaker Caleb I. Michaels addresses the class during commencement exercises. Caleb earned an associate's degree in criminal justice. Express-Times Photo | BILL ADAMS
    Northampton Community College today hosted its third-ever winter commencement at the school's Bethlehem Township, Pa., campus.

    The first class of 2010 includes 774 graduates between 17 and 70 years old, 70 percent of whom are women. It also features international students from Egypt, Australia, Trinidad and Tobago among other countries, according to school officials.

    Dr. Kathleen Shaw, executive director of Research for Action, delivered the keynote address. Caleb I. Michaels, who earned his associate's degree in criminal justice, was the student speaker.
    Key to Abbreviations:
    AA – Associate in Arts
    AS – Associate in Science
    AAS – Associate in Applied Science
    CERT – Certificate
    SD – Specialized Diploma

    From Pennsylvania
    Akron:
    Kimberly Szapacs, SD

    Albrightsville:
    Julie Baptiste, AAS; Patti Radenhausen, AAS; David Thinesen, AA; Joseph Zur, AAS

    Alburtis:
    Brynne Krynack, SD; Michael Wambaugh, SD

    Allentown:
    Eva Ambriano, SD;Maria Basrawi, SD; Amy Bingaman, AAS; Joshua Bittner, AA; Angela Brown, SD; Patricia Campfield, SD; Jaunae Duberry, AAS; Daniel Evans, AAS; Diane Fletcher, SD; Alicia Forward, SD; Marissa Ginn, SD; Cristian Gonzalez, SD; Heather Haas, CERT; Shanequa Joseph, SD; Irene Killiri,, AAS; Kristin Milano, AA; Lucy Ortiz, AAS; Holly Reynolds, SD; Diana Rivera, SD; Tamy Roberts, SD; Natalie Santiago, AA; Tatum Simmons, AAS; Jennifer Wehe,, AAS; Jennifer Wetzel, AAS

    Ambler:
    Peter Urban, AAS

    Atglen:
    Laura Dixon, AA

    Bangor:
    Abbey Brescancine, AA; Andrew Capecci, AAS; Kelly DeLeo, AAS; Toni Dempsey, AA; Marc Fulmer, SD; Mario Gerbino, AA; James Gleeson, AAS; Steven Gonzales, AA; Katelyn Miller, AAS; Nathalie Samuels, AAS; Meghan Singer, SD; Kathryn Tallada, SD; Curtis Webb, SD

    Bartonsville:
    Scotty Kleeman, SD

    Bath:
    Nicholas Burns, SD; Patrick Guynn, AAS; Katarzyna Kudla, AAS; Jamie Moser, AAS; Adam Romanishan, AAS; MaryJane Schaffer, AAS; Shari Shoemaker, AAS; Corinn Stahl, SD; Bryan Youpa, SD; Bryan Youpa, AAS

    Beavertown:
    Lee Hollenbach, SD; Wanda Norman, SD

    Bechtelsville:
    Gregory Brile, AAS

    Bensalem:
    Michelle Shipton, SD

    Bethlehem:
    Beth Adamo, AAS; Jody Allen, AA; Andrew Almanza, AA, SD; Robert Andrews, AAS; Jennifer Ayala, SD; Olga Baranova, SD; Doreen Baranowski, SD; Robin Barfield, AAS; Matt Barkanic, AA; Suzanne Benner, CERT; Jennifer Bicknese, AAS; Kelly Bishop, AA; Karina Blanco, AAS; Bonnie Boylan, SD; Amanda Brescia, AA; Jennifer Bruno, AA; Monica Cabezas, AA; Heather Cenchitz, CERT; Erin Chrin, AAS; Debra Cleffi, AAS; Lauren Coleman, AAS; Carol Cox, SD; Tatiana DaCosta, AA; Michelle Dologite, AAS; Thad Egner, AA; Donald Erdman, AA; David Fenstermaker, AAS; Lauren Fischer, AA; Anita Flores, AAS; Michelle Gairo, AA; Brittany Galski, AA; John Ganz, AAS; Joseph Gatewood, AAS; Catherine Gillespie, CERT; Christan Graff, SD; Caitlin Green, AAS; Caitlin Gubich, AA; Thomas Haeusler, AA; Cynthia Herman, SD; David Hernandez, AA; Laura Hernandez, AAS; Amanda Hillyerd, AA; Eileen Hoffman, AAS; Kristopher Hoglund, SD; Jesse Horn, AAS; Frank Huch, SD; Julie Hughes, SD; Kyle Hursh, AA; Marie Israel, CERT; Sallyann Jeffreys, AAS; Ruby Johnson, AA; Caitlin Kashmanian, AA, AA; Parmeet Kaur, AA; Patty Kichline, SD; Andrew Kline, SD; Paul Knakkergaard, AAS; Steven Knappenberger, AAS; Carolyn Kovacs, AAS; Denise Kratzer, SD; Roger Krause, SD; Jennifer Kushnier, AAS; Zachary LaBar, AA; David Lee AS; Joseph Leo, AAS; Karen Loerch, SD; Jason Lovering, AAS; Alesha Machula, AAS; Giovanni Marchese, AAS; Lorrie Marretta, SD; Shelley Martinez, AAS; Carol McCall, AAS; Paola Mero, AA; Amie Merrigan, AAS; Caleb Michaels, AAS; Kristen Miller, AA; Marundah Miller, AA; Nina Mitzina, AAS; Kelsey Morrison, AAS; Miguel Navarro, AAS; Andrew Nigrelli, AA; Ladan Niknam Tehrani, SD; Meagan Novoa, AA; Marisol Ocasio, SD; Carlos Ortiz AS; Shanon Ortiz, AA; Yesenia Ortiz-Flores, SD; Hardik Patel AS; Kristen Pavlov, AAS; Steven Perez, AAS; Mark Pesavento, AAS; Michelle Pingyar, AAS; Theresa Pinho, AA; John Quigley, AA; Pamela Racanella, SD; Bennett Rambo, AAS; Colin Rambo, AA; Kristen Reeder, AAS; Wendy Reppert, AA; Amy Riccardo, AAS; Douglas Richards, AAS; Crystal Rodgers, AAS; Scott Rotondo, AA; Jeffrey Rowe, AA; Jaclyn Sampson, AA; Giancarlo Sanchez, AA; Isairi Sanchez, AAS; Sweena Sarang, CERT; Amanda Sehee, AAS; Jane Skinner, AAS; David Smith, AA; Erin Smith, AAS; Steven Smith, AA; Katlyn Snyder, SD; Sandra Solis, AA; Elizabeth Solivan, AAS; Jessica Staats, AAS; Denise Stahler, AAS; Jennifer Stortz, AAS; Linda Suswal, AAS; Blake Tange, AA; Alex Teran, AAS; Nadine Thiel, SD; Lavisia Thomas, AAS; Toiya Tiscio, CERT; Heather Trapasso, AAS; Kristin VanBlarcum, AAS; Jennifer VanDerVliet, AAS; Victor Vargas, AAS; Jeffrey Vasquez, AAS; Lillian Vasquez, SD; Ashley Venanzi, AAS; Cristina Villacis, AAS; Matthew Wasko, AA; Colleen Weaver, AAS; Tabitha Weaver, AAS, SD; Nicholas Wilgruber AS; Tiffany Wilkins, AAS; Jamaal Wilson, AAS; Christopher Winner, AAS; Ciera Woodring, AAS; Sylvia Zaremska, SD

    Blakeslee:
    Rosenie Lavoie, CERT; Anna Mackowski, AAS; BobbiJo Olm, SD; Nadia Sincavage, SD

    Bloomsburg:
    Joshua Allen, AAS

    Blossburg:
    Mary Wickman, AAS

    Bushkill:
    Glorianna Caputo, AA; Helen Cuiffo, AA; Theresa Joseph, CERT; Nicole Spiewak, AA; Renee Stretz, AA

    Butler:
    Rhonda McKruit, SD

    Canadensis:
    William Apostol, AA; Ryan Curley, AA

    Carbondale:
    Tanya Razawich, SD

    Carlisle:
    Sarah Douglas, AAS

    Catasauqua:
    Daniela Mamari, AAS; Amy Roth, AAS; Tanya Younes, AAS

    Claysville:
    Nicole Jones, SD

    Coatesville:
    Stacey Van Keuren, AA

    Columbia:
    Tammy Baker, SD; Margaret Donnan, SD

    Coopersburg:
    Justin Branch, AAS; Dana Eldridge, SD; Andrew Knauss, AAS

    Coplay:
    Meghan Macenka, SD; Judy Morales, SD; Edie Rosson, AA

    Cresco:
    Betty Melone, AAS; Heather O'Connor, AAS

    Dallas:
    Jennifer Seward, SD

    Danielsville:
    Lea Bartholomew, SD; Jack Chambers, AA; Christy Hartenstine, AAS; Sherri Lattemann, SD; Kati Smith, AAS; Brenda Williams, SD; Brian Williams, SD

    Delaware Water Gap:
    Matthew Gallagher, AAS

    Delta:
    Patricia Simon, AAS

    Dickson City:
    Christina Norton, SD

    Dingmans Ferry:
    Leah Beaton, AAS; David Hanford, SD; Erin Paddock, CERT; Jessica Palazzolo, AA

    Drexel Hill:
    Gwendolyn Anderson-Kelly, SD

    East Bangor:
    Monica Rendas, AA; Brianna Zazulak, SD

    East Berlin:
    Alexander Maher, AAS

    East Stroudsburg:
    Shannon Bobbins, CERT; Ramil Casimir, AAS; Florine Conley, AAS; Julian Costa, AA; Darla D'Acunto, AA; Sarah Deiter, CERT; Agnes Diehl, AAS; Peter Diestler, AA; Erika Dorga, AA; Yvonne Downs, AA; Kathleen Finn, AAS; Lucia Gaona-Susino, SD; Bridgette Gilbert, AAS; DeAnn Harris, SD; Gwendolyn Headley, AAS; Brian Jacobsen, AA; Nathalie Jolivert, CERT; Diane Knowles, SD; Olga Legra, CERT; Amy Lehr, AAS; Patricia Marra, SD; Beth Miller, AAS; Brian Miller, AAS; Justin Possinger, SD; Angie Ramos, CERT; Lauren Redes, AAS; Ryan Rispoli, AA; Tiffany Salano, AAS; Sharon Sanita, AAS; Justin Scalia, SD; Jena Stettler, AAS; Ryan Thompkins, AA; Oliver West, SD; Patricia Wood, AAS

    Easton:
    Paulette Alford,, SD; Charles Alvino, AAS; Barbara Andrews, AAS; Katrina Baluta, AAS; Mark Benn, AA; Louise Benner, SD; Kathryn Billiard, AA; Sophia Blanchet, AA; Douglas Bliler, AA; Joseph Brewer, AA; Jesse Brinker, AA; Maureen Bruneio, SD; Orabell Burgess, AAS; Cheyenne Butler, AAS; Shayne Cardwell, AAS; Courtney Corcoran, AA; Valerie Crackel, AA; Dawn Craig, AA; Constance Crozier, SD; Jamiel Curto, AA; Amy Dalrymple, AA; James Dawkins, AAS; Debra DeLucca, AAS; Leslie Dickey, AA; Lina Echeverria, AAS; Nkiru Eneda, AAS; Ryan Finken, AA; Kyle Frankenfield, AA; Bruce Fratezi, SD; Faith Freeman, SD; Kieran Gallagher, AAS; Ricardo Garcia, AA; Gabrielle Genegrasso, AA; Jenna Gerbino, AA; Joseph Gerbino, AA; Glendora Glaudel, SD; Kenneth Goldoni, AA; Jeremy Guinn, AA; Michael Hard, AAS; Brian Hartlaub, AAS; Alyssa Harvey, AAS; Cristina Hernandez, SD; Melody Holena, SD; Maria Hudson, CERT; Cherry Irigoyen, AA; Patricia Jordan, AA; Thomas Kay, AAS; Thomas Kay, AAS; Shamina Khanom, AAS; Robert Knibbs, SD; Maria Kowzun, AAS; Tricia Lear, AA; Rachel Lerch, AA; Melissa Lippincott, AAS; Richman Mathis, AAS; Brittany McInerney, AAS; Myrto McNeil, AAS; Meredith Meckler, SD; Lisa Miller, AAS; Richard Mutarelli, SD; Daniel Pacchioli, AAS; Nicole Pellegrino, AAS; Tamika Penn, AA; Tshimambu Phanzu, AAS; Sandra Pursell, AAS; Diane Reagle, SD; Autumn Reif, AAS; Danielle Rinelli, SD; Howard Romans, SD; Mark Rosenkranz, AA; Robert Rosko, AA; Joshua Schall, AAS; Krystina Servaty, AA; Barbara Sheehan, SD; Megan Shirk, AA; Crystal Smith, AAS; Jeffrey Stackhouse, AAS; Ellen Stocker, AA; Justin Stone, AA; Sandra Struble, SD; Michael Sullivan, AA; Jordan Tafaro, AA; Kelsee Tharp, AA; Kori Toole, SD; Rachel Torrano, AA; Jasmine Torres, AAS; Joshua Unger, AA; Rosemary Velasquez, AAS; Eric Vokes, AA; Christopher Walden, AAS; Jennifer Wescoe, AAS; Sherdell Williams, CERT; Danielle Wilson, AAS; Martha Zavala, CERT

    Effort:
    Savannah Gonzalez, AAS; Richard Jiosne, AA; Michelle Kilheffer, AAS; Cristian Randeau, AA; Jolisa Rosario, AA; Danielle Sinopoli, AA; John Wilcox, AAS; Vanessa Wolverton, AA

    Emmaus:
    Sandra Beible, SD; John Deprill, AAS; Marianne Freed, SD; Shane Hendricks, AAS; Adam McClellan, SD; Cathy Miller, SD; Zachary Miller, SD; Aneta Molnar, AAS; Sheri Rhodes, SD; Heather Trumbo, SD, SD; Diane Ward, AAS; Farrah Wuchter, SD

    Fern Glen:
    Christine Racho, SD

    Forty Fort:
    Paul Leonard, AAS

    Franklin:
    Debra Walters, SD

    Freemansburg:
    Kapinga Bashala, CERT; Hassatou Doukoure, AAS

    Gilbert:
    Amanda Hahn, SD; Krzysztof Pawelec, AS

    Gilbertsville:
    Brent Budnick, AAS

    Glenmoore:
    Leslee O'Donnell, SD

    Hadley:
    Marie Sanner, SD

    Hamburg:
    Beata Zimmerman, AAS

    Harrisburg:
    Laura Ferentz, SD

    Hazleton:
    Jeanette Naprava, SD

    Hellertown;
    Julie Borrelli, AA; Jeanette Boucon, AAS; Nickeea Cox, AAS; Donna Dunn, SD; Rachael Finkbeiner, AAS; Megan Haymaker, SD; Christopher Heiserman, AA; Aubrey Herrera, AA; Courtney Jucewicz, AA; Besfort Kaja, AA; Jennifer Lentz, AAS; Margaret Myers, AAS; Gina Old, SD; Christopher Philbin, AA; Barry Roeschke, SD; Jennifer Seltzer, AAS

    Henryville:
    Charles Haag, SD; Aaron Kundin, AA; Cora LeCroy, AAS; Melissa Selvi, AAS; Rodney West, CERT

    Hunlock Creek:
    Ryan Wagner, AAS

    Huntingdon:
    Cordy Henry, AAS

    Huntingdon Valley:
    Emily Wackerman, AAS

    Huntington Mills:
    Molly Kleintob, SD

    Imperial:
    Danielle Kisow, SD; Jessica Morris, SD

    Jessup:
    Louis Margotta, AAS

    Jim Thorpe:
    Jaime Noble, SD; Lacey Scouten-Leach, SD

    Kane:
    LaVonne Gillespie, SD

    Kingston:
    Megan Dittus, AAS

    Kinzers:
    Jane Meck, SD

    Kresgeville:
    Derek Pagan, AAS

    Kunkletown:
    Lynne Ahner, AAS; Colleen Chan, AA; Joette Hoffman, AAS; David Nicholas, AA; Jessica Place, AAS; Hiu Yeung, AA

    Laurys Station:
    Linda Carfagna, AAS

    Lebanon:
    Sarah Bell, AAS

    Lehighton:
    Jeremy McClintic, AA; Angela Snyder, CERT

    Long Pond:
    Christopher Corchado, AAS; Nicole Daigle, AA; Betty Ilyas, SD; Victoria Lenkersdorf, AAS; Dorothy Reese, SD; Sandy Torres, AAS


    Lower Burrell:
    Susan Smith, SD

    Macungie:
    Crissy Bearish, AAS

    Mansfield:
    Ashley Faulkner, AAS, Eileen Thompson, AAS

    Matamoras:
    Luann Genovas, SD

    McVeytown:
    Doris Miller, SD

    Meadville:
    Rachael Curtis, SD,
    Jennifer Irwin, SD,

    Mechancisburg:
    Sherri Bromwell, SD

    Mifflin:
    Jennifer Dessin, SD

    Milford:
    Kimberly Poupos, SD; Debra McBride, AAS; Jennifer Rivera, SD;

    Millvale:
    Amy Hornyak, SD

    Minersville:
    Schaleen Weingart, SD

    Mohrsville:
    Cathy Nowicki, SD

    Morrisville:
    Tara Crocker, SD

    Moscow:
    Nicole Lise, AAS

    Mount Bethel:
    Deidre Hosterman, AAS; Gail Laudenbach, SD

    Mount Pocono:
    Kimberly Hansen, AAS; Kenneth Hart, AA; Alicia Hensel, AAS; Tina Pilger, AAS; Raissa Simchak, AAS; Robert Vance, AAS

    Mount Union:
    Leigh Keiser, AAS

    Mountainhome:
    Daron Whitmore, AA

    Muncy:
    Kimberlee Croucher, SD

    Nazareth:
    Sarah Abo Hagar, AA; Tracy Adamski, SD; Hailey Audenried, AAS; Lauren Beyer, AA; Renee Blasko, AAS; Meredith Borzotta, AAS; Kyla Burnhauser, AA; Nicole Burns, AA; Karissa Byington, SD; Amy Cameline, AAS; Kyle Danner, SD; Louise Dervarics, SD; Robert Frings, AA; Benjamin Gregory, AAS; Wanda Harris, SD; Robert Heintzelman, SD; Jenna Hoch, AAS; Denise Jedrejczyk, SD; Jeremy Kish, AA; Deborah Korner, CERT; Elizabeth Krecker, AAS; Sandra Kresge, AAS; Christine Lamaestra, AA; Sharon Lerch, SD; Michael Lilly, AA; Brielle Miller, AA; Ashley Minnich, AA; Gregory Minor, AAS; Joan Orlopp, SD; Jasmine Pensyl, AA; Gerald Petrozelli, AA; Averi Post, AA; Sara Rissmiller, AA; Rebecca Schissler, AA; Franklin Smith AS; Danielle Stahley, AAS; Aileen Suarez, AA; Kathryn Sysko, AA; Jason Toncik, AAS; Derek Wallen, AAS

    Nesquehoning:
    Nancy Dorn, SD

    New Castle:
    Patricia Adams, SD; Heidi Cuscino, SD; Loyra Hultquist, SD

    New Ringgold:
    Roseann Steencken, SD

    New Tripoli:
    Becky Dashuta, CERT

    Newfoundland:
    Dina Bartleson, CERT; Danielle, Nittinger, AAS

    Newport:
    Jeanne Heicher, SD

    North Catasauqua:
    Cynthia Schray, AAS

    North Wales:
    Crystal Arena, SD

    Northampton:
    Matthew Ahn, AAS; Catherine Bodnar, AA; Natalia Csencsits, SD; Patricia Czoch, AAS; Ashley Flores, AAS; Dennis Green, AAS; Jonathan Hammel, AAS; Rachel Hinman, AA; Ashley Klitsch, AA; Terri Kraft, AAS; Aleksandra LaCava, AA; Amanda Lerch, SD; Ian Lewis, AAS; Cindy Maron, CERT; Sander Oliveira, AA; Leighton Pursell, AAS; Angela Salloum, AAS; Pamela Salloum, AAS; Jordan Skrapits, AAS; Susan Van Brackle, SD; Jeffery Weitknecht, AAS; Amy Williams, SD; Andrew Williams, AAS

    Oreland:
    Amanda Thornton, SD

    Orwigsburg:
    Cindy Selbig, SD

    Palmerton:
    Travis Stroup, AAS

    Pen Argyl:
    Amy Boekhout, AAS; Anthony Cozzubbo, AAS; Hector Cuevas, AAS; Lori Giaquinto, AA; Paul Gilmore, AAS; Monica Haderthauer, AA; Ivy Knapp, AAS; Olivia Mierzwa, AA; Tonya Rohl, AAS; John Schwartz, AAS; Sean Stuber, AAS

    Philadelphia:
    Danielle Kalman, SD; Rachel Leonard, SD; Leah McGuffin, SD; Amy McShane, SD; Patricia Reid, SD; Glory Reyes, SD; Jennifer Sanginiti, SD; Rebecca Shaw, SD; Gwendolyn White, SD;

    Phoenixville:
    Marci Benkoski, SD

    Pittsburgh:
    Carol Flaherty, SD

    Pittston:
    Brittany Noss, SD

    Plains:
    David Yeosock, AAS

    Plumsteadville:
    Amy Labs, AAS

    Plymouth Meeting:
    Stephanie Hegarty, SD

    Pocono Lake:
    Nela Martinovic, AAS

    Pocono Pines:
    Amanda Spriggs, AA

    Pocono Summit:
    Gary Adams, AA; Timothy Keiper, SD; Jeanette Leach, AAS; Shilawatie Popolla, AAS

    Pottstown:
    Tracey Iezzi, SD; Billie Lewis, SD; Tara Stahlback, AAS; Lakia Wilson, SD

    Quakertown:
    Carol Burke, AAS; Amy Puchalski, AAS

    Reading:
    John Boateng, AAS; Meghan Henke, AAS; Diossanta Robles, AA

    Reeders:
    Sharon Bartholomew, AA

    Reinholds:
    Debbie Ray, SD

    Riegelsville:
    Mary Erceg, SD; Blake Timochenko, AA

    Roseto:
    Ann Cameron-Dorish, AAS; Kathleen Miller, AA

    Royersford:
    Cathleen Bach, SD; Jason Fine, SD

    Saegertown:
    Erica Deeter, SD

    Saylorsburg:
    Hannah Brush, AA; Christopher Dotter, AAS; Nicole Dreste, AA; Yesim Kirgiz, AA; Cathy Loch, AA; Cory May, AAS; Patrick McCauley, AA; Kristen McHale, AA; Audrey Medei, AAS;  Abigail Mundro, AAS; Deborah Sandt, SD; Ruthanne Taggart, AA

    Schuylkill Haven:
    Heather Corby, SD; Denise Martin, SD; Tammy Schaeffer, SD; Lisa Zimmerman, SD

    Sciota:
    David Colbeth, SD; Debra Woods, SD; Greta Yoka, AAS

    Scotrun:
    Erica Overmyer, AA

    Scottdale:
    Kerri Murphy, SD

    Scranton:
    Sarah Edwards, SD

    Shickshinny:
    Aubray Reese, SD; Linda Samulevich, SD


    Slatington:
    Tasha Breiner, AAS; Tina Herzog, AAS; Alyse Mosser, AAS

    Spring Grove:
    Bonnie Wege, SD

    Stewartstown:
    Jerard Hatcher, AA

    Stockertown:
    Amy Zingone, AAS

    Stroudsburg:
    Donna Abraham, AAS; Catherine Bouma, AAS; Patricia Breihof, SD; Britni Brodhead, SD; William Brown, AA; Kacey Conaty, AAS; Ryan Flannery, AAS; Tristyn Gilliland, AA; Sabrina Girton, AA; Lorraine Grant, SD; Fe Hall, AAS; Velina Hayes, AA; Michael Ilch, SD; Orlando Medrano, AA; Amanda Miller, SD; Amanda Mogitz, AA; Mihaela Nicolescu, AAS; Sarah Pritchard, AAS; Morgan Prosser, AAS; Susanne Ramos, CERT; Jeffrey Reitz, AAS; Necisse Stokes, CERT; Rachael Stumpp, AA; Joanna Sujka, AAS; Nicole Tarnecky, CERT; Erin Tattersall, AAS; Christopher Wetmore, AAS; Christina Williams, AA

    Summit Hill:
    Thomas Parambo, AAS

    Sunbury:
    Melissa Moyer, AAS

    Susquehanna:
    Tonya Haley, SD

    Swiftwater:
    Chandrika Tilak, CERT

    Tafton:
    Camille Kotar, CERT

    Tamiment:
    Devyn McNeil, AAS

    Tannersville:
    Salvatore Gagliardi, AAS; Dominic Galeano, AA; Jeffrey Smith, AA

    Tatamy:
    Timothy Beery, AA; Jason Janis, AAS; Austin Kutzman, AAS; Caitlin O'Leary, AA; Jonathan Werner, AA

    Throop:
    Jennifer Williams, AAS

    Tioga:
    April Schriner, SD

    Tobyhanna:
    Charlene Antoine, SD; Tiffini Boodie, AA; Aimee Gargiulo, AA; Denise Gauntlett-Fraser, AA; Lawrence Giles, AAS; Julia Merced, AAS; Maria Morales, SD; Nilsa Morales, SD; Zeina Ortiz, AAS; Wendy Rodriguez, SD; Jenine Samuel-Payne, CERT; JenniferYoungblood, AA

    Upper Black Eddy:
    Cara Riley, AAS

    Walnutport:
    Laurie Achey, AA; Peter Costalas, SD; Jennifer Dolan, AA; Dana Echim, AAS; Steven Fritzinger, AAS; Kellen Kuhn, AA; Carol Lauffer, SD; Laura Liebl, AAS; Christina Pearl, AAS; Kristy Ritter, AAS;  Rachel Singer, AA

    Waymart:
    Jo-Ellen Place, SD

    Wescosville:
    Daniel Emrich, SD

    West Easton:
    Cheryl Bercaw, AAS; Sean Bercaw, AA; Carol Koniecki, AA

    Weston:
    Krystal Hinkle, SD

    Wind Gap:
    Nicholas Cassidy, AA; Brandon Kline, AA; Stephanie Oberreiter, SD; Maraya Perez-Sonntag, SD; Celinda Pysher, AAS; Aaron Richardson, AAS;

    Wyoming:
    Christine Mathers, SD

    York:
    Brandon Golden, AAS

    Zionsville:
    Susan Cooperman, SD;
    Zachary Cooperman, SD;
    Cortney Fegley, AA;
    Erin Kulp, SD;
    Paul Miller, SD

     From New Jersey
    Alpha:
    Jordan Fagan, SD

    Bellmawr:
    Colleen Cupparo, SD

    Bloomfield:
    Pamela Palma, SD

    Columbia
    Amanda Geiger, AAS

    Dover:
    Erika Johanson, AA

    Fairfield:
    Antoinette Biase, AA

    Lake Hopatcong:
    Tracey McMillin, SD

    Lebanon:
    James Goodwin, AAS

    Little Falls:
    Carmen Rodriguez, AAS

    Lopatcong:
    Samantha Solimani, AAS

    Phillipsburg:
    Anna Mecca, AA,

    Washington:
    Nicole Lynch, AAS

    Willingboro:
    Thelma Miller, SD

    From Other States
    Carrie Beyer, AAS, Alexandria, VA; April Blau, AAS, Larchwood, IA; Bobbi Di Meo, AAS, Kernersville, NC; Patrick Dowd, AS, Huntersville, NC; Tasha Junior, SD, Chicago, IL; Virginia Kelley, SD, Jarratt, VA; John Marshall, AA, Canton, OH; April Neubel, SD, Chicago, IL; LaShawnda Nimox, SD, Lincoln, NE; Corey Rathborne, AAS, Murfreesboro, TN; Laura, Roosevelt, SD, Surprise, AZBrian Smith, AAS, Fort Lee, VA; Marjorie Sterlin, CERT, Brooklyn, NY; JoAnn, VanHorn, SD, Sparrow Bush, NY; Lauren Zlotoff, SD, Miller Place, NY

    From Other Countries

    Ahmed Awadallah, SD, Egypt; Joao DeSousa Rodrigues, AAS, France; Mahmoud Eid, SD, Egypt; Erzsebet Filipovits, SD, Hungary; Daniel Fiske, AAS, Australia; Shehab Ghofary, SD, Egypt; Abdullah Kafadenk, SD, Turkey; Tam Minh Thi Le, AA, Vietnam; Vanya Marcial, SD, Trinidad and Tobago; Toufic Maroun, AS, Lebanon; Kelly Poon-Tip, SD, West Indies

    See the list of graduates here.

    Moravian College conferred degrees on nearly 400 bachelor degree candidates today in the quadrangle behind the Haupert Union Building.

    It concluded Moravian's 268th academic year.
    Degrees also were presented to 11 master of business administration degree candidates and 17 master of education degree candidates.
    A list of the graduates:

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Arts Degree
    From Allentown: Taylor Kate Dias; Helen G. Khouli; Brooke Diana Prelovsky, cum laude; Jonathan Lee Ritter, summa cum laude; Alexander Nicholas Roman; Matthew Scott Sanders; Michael A. Symons, cum laude; and JeriAnne Patricia Weiss, summa cum laude.

    From Bethlehem: Howard John Aubrey, cum laude; Kayla Marie Borger, magna cum laude; Wesley George Buck; Stephanie Deborah Cangelosi, magna cum laude; Danielle Nicole Condomitti; Lauren Crystle Corrow; Nicole Jean Erney; Jonna Elizabeth Finocchio; David Joseph Fisher, magna cum laude; Maryellen Elizabeth Foley, cum laude; Michelle Nicole Fraser; Andrew Gordon Giesler; Michael Van Gulick; Nathan Alan Henning; Erinn L. Hess, summa cum laude; Meredith Frances Kluk, magna cum laude; Christie Francesca Kocsis; Tina Ann Martellucci;  Kevin Thomas Miller; Katherine M. Murnin, cum laude; Mary Beth Novak; Danielle Pedulla; Nikole Anne Raskovic; James Jacob Ravelle Jr., summa cum laude; Alyson Christina Rice, summa cum laude; Jill Patricia Rice, cum laude; Bruce R. Rider; Elizabeth Rodriguez; Megan Lynn Schnettler; Allison Marie Story; Lauren Marie Tomaszewski; Marisa Nicole Vargo, summa cum laude, Honors in Spanish; Karen Mary Zavecz, cum laude; Michael Joseph Zubia; and Christopher Reed Cunerd.

    From Easton: Jessica Lee Allen; Felicia Arrubla; Alyssa Nicole Bisci; Joshua Richard Blake; Daniel Patrick Cahill; Caitlin Victoria Fischer; Jennifer Rae Guffy; Susan Lisette Herschlag, magna cum laude; John B. Laidlaw; Nicholas Zane Lohrman; Lindsay Ann Mazzeo; Nicholas Robert Repko-Moschini; Nicole Wadiah Moore Shamy, magna cum laude; and Ellen Marie Stocker.

    From other parts of Pennsylvania: Anastasia Patricia Morris, Annville; Kyle F. Krupa, Ashley; Wendy Yvette Watkins, Bangor; Francesca Dominique Todaro, Bath; Michael Ryan Tarulli, Bear Creek; Sarah Elizabeth Becker, cum laude, Bensalem; Jacqueline Marie Seidler, Bucks County; Patricia Ann Eck, Catasauqua; Caleb Morgan Spess, Catasauqua; Michael Thomas LaVerghetta, Center Valley; Daniel James Marks, Center Valley; Rachel Caroline Beck, Churchville; Stephanie Anne Mount, cum laude, Conshohocken; Heather Lynn Nederostek, Coplay; Doris Marie Siegfried, Danielsville; Amanda Lynn Strausser, cum laude, Danville; Brittany Jade Greenleaf, Doylestown; Rachel Beauvais Matus, magna cum laude, Doylestown; Richard Andrew Schultz, Drexel Hill; Matthew Charles Krauss, cum laude, East Bangor; Flora Cathryn Robertson, cum laude, East Stroudsburg; Lisa Danielle Cimino, magna cum laude, Effort; Kate Marie Harrison, Emmaus; Alyson Marie Steltz, magna cum laude, Emmaus; Alan Michael Kliewer, Ephrata; Molly E. Russo, Erie; Christopher R. Leiby, Fogelsville; ReShan Jurell Moore, Fountain Hill; Patrick A. Semanchik, magna cum laude, Frackville; Rachel Elizabeth Riggs, Gettysburg; Patrick Harry Weiss, Gilbertsville; James Lee Lavoy, Greentown; Caitlin Elizabeth Lutz, cum laude, Harleysville; Blake Harrison Ritchey, Harleysville; Gail Anne Dornenburg, summa cum laude, Haverford; Timothy Randolph Betz, cum laude Havertown; Caitlin M. Nelson, Hellertown; Celeste Rae Rosati, Hellertown; Kensi A. Stauffer, summa cum laude, Honors in psychology, Hellertown; Keith Michael Shaffer, Honesdale; Jillian Marie Pagliei, Ivyland; Steven Louis Parisi, Kunkletown; Michael Charles Padasak, Kutztown; Jessica Fay Freidly, summa cum laude, Honors in French, Lancaster; Douglas C. Miller, cum laude, Leesport; Brian James Lauderman, Lititz; Joseph John Munley, magna cum laude, Honors in economics, Macungie; Kelly Theresa Schneider, Macungie; Eric Joseph Yanders, Macungie; Taylor T. Leonard, Mechanicsburg; Marta R. Johnson, Middletown; George Stephen Prousi, Montgomeryville; Zachary Michael Andes, Moscow; Brad Allen Bodine, Mount Bethel; Michael Joseph Bishop, magna cum laude, Nazareth; Chelsea Noelle Dotta, cum laude, Nazareth; Amanda Marie Hurd, Nazareth; Erin Leigh Mosch, summa cum laude, Nazareth; Mark William Newman, cum laude, Nazareth; Diana Joyce Palmeri, summa cum laude, Nazareth; Kristen Marie Phillips, magna cum laude, Nazareth; Zachary Evan Roth, summa cum laude, Nazareth; Sarah Ann Thomas, cum laude, Nazareth; Keri-Ann Elizabeth Varcos, Nazareth; Kirsty Laura Stearns, New Hope; Kristin Frances Haynie, North Wales; Jena Aziz Al-Khal, cum laude, Northampton; Jennifer April Balliet, magna cum laude, Northampton; Kristine Marie George, summa cum laude, Northampton; Jonathan Thomas Holota, Northampton; Pamela Marie Mosloski, cum laude, Northampton; Laura Catherine Novick, Northampton; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Boyer, cum laude, Oley; Jeanine Renée Sicinski, cum laude, Orefield; Elisa Katharine Raab, Palmerton; Justin Sisko, magna cum laude, Palmerton; Aliina Anna Ross, Paoli; Mary Michele Lang, Perkasie; Leslie Ann Pope, magna cum laude, Honors in management, Pottsville; Matthew Steven Hartman, Reading; Maggie Sheila Riegel, cum laude, Riegelsville; Jennifer Marie Stein, Roseto; Ashley Maria Stone, Roseto; Christopher James Boyle, magna cum laude, Schnecksville; Amanda Jean Brown, Schuylkill Haven; Diana Marie Ruggiano, Schwenksville; Caitlin Mary Cummings, Scranton; Katherine I. Steinly, summa cum laude, Honors in religion and German, Sellersville; Dana Lynn Haslett, Souderton; Paige Katharine Warbrick, cum laude, Souderton; Paul J. Orlando, Stroudsburg; Christian Robert Seebode, Stroudsburg; Jaclyn Ann Swope, cum laude, Warminster; Justin Robert Serfass, Washington Township; Paul William Richards, West Chester; Rebecca Ann Schol, West Chester; Alison Suzanne Dobrowolski, cum laude, Whitehall; Jonathan Leo Wloczewski, Whitehall; Tonette Suzanne Jennings, magna cum laude, Wyalusing; Alexander Austin Kulp, Wyncote; Kayla Jane Carson, Wyomissing; Jessica Lynn Cortes, summa cum laude, Yardley; and Evan John Outlaw, Zion Grove.

    From New Jersey:  Danielle Catherine DuBois, magna cum laude, Andover; Kevin Matthew Yarzab, Andover; Philip Michael Spence, magna cum laude, Andover; Jessica Claire Foran, Annandale; Courtney Lynn Hauck, magna cum laude Annandale; Samantha Anne Milita, Annandale; Whitney Samantha Downer, Annandale; Noelle Rostek Fraind, Asbury; Jasmyn Nicole Kocsis, Baptistown; Sarah Ashley Stout, Basking Ridge; Scott Thomas Brady, Belle Mead; Michael Edward Higgins, Belle Mead; Kelley Ann Vasko, magna cum laude, Belvidere; Kristen Ditchko, Berkeley Heights; David Michael Crawford, Bethlehem Township; Liam James Huczko, Bethlehem Township; Kyle Scott Jablon, Blairstown; William Joseph Kadel, Blairstown; Anthony Vincent Pirrello, cum laude, Honors in economics, Blairstown; Brian Robert Dencker, Boonton; Kathleen Rose Flood, Branchburg; Erin Marie Lubeck, Brick; Edward William Savoth, Brielle; Alessandra Valdetara, magna cum laude, Butler; Jayson Robert Williams, Camden; Patrick Joseph Ruggiero, Cedar Grove; Laura Elizabeth Fabian, Chatham; Rosalie Marie Mannino, Chatham; Amanda Nicole Wright Podiak, magna cum laude, Chatham; Laura Marion Smith, Chatham; Olivia Ann Sessa, Chester; Melissa Erin Marcin, summa cum laude, Clark; Vincent Nicholas Pelosi III, Clark; Dustin James Pflug, Clark; Louis Joseph Baio Jr., Colonia; Emilia M. Berdej, Columbia; Catherine Ann Felegi, cum laude, Cranford; Aaron Richard Bach, East Brunswick; Christopher Daniel Theer, Ewing; Matthew Christopher Paterno, Fair Lawn; Nicole Jennifer Desiato, Fanwood; Jessica Lynn Andersen, summa cum laude, Honors in political science, Flemington; Robert Thomas Roxbury, Flemington; Lauren Rose Scala, Fords; Alexander Vincent Agnor, summa cum laude, Honors in psychology, Franklin; Meredith Erin Wright, cum laude, Fredon; Daniel Thomas Mehmet, Haddon Township; Colleen Elizabeth Siti, Honors in psychology, Hampton; Patrick Cronin Rosendale, Hardyston; Christopher Michael Graziano, Holmdel; Kelly Ann Daly, Howell; Alexander James Dasti, Lacey; Michael Edward Nimmo, Lake Hopatcong; Laura Elizabeth Hullfish, magna cum laude, Lawrenceville; Debra Diane Young, cum laude, Lebanon; Daniel D. Merker, Leonardo; Danielle Joy Massa, Livingston; Joseph Raymond Principe, Livingston; Gerard T. Longo, Long Valley; Joseph D. Melchionna, Marlboro; Caitlyn Marie Wyand, Marmora; Andrew Frank Del Rossi, cum laude, Medford; Melanie Rose Simms, Metuchen; Kenneth Thomas Johnson, Middlesex; Christopher Robert Morrison, Middlesex; Erin Michelle Rogers, Milford; Jennifer A. Kirk, cum laude, Montague; Michele Frances Leffler, cum laude, Montgomery; Kyle Lee Passarelli, Montgomery; Crista Ann Blankenship, Moorestown; Anna E. Heim, Moorestown; Morgan David Hess, Morristown; Elyse Ann Giaimo, Mount Olive; Robert Devine III, Mountain Lakes; Kristen Eugenia Connerat, New Providence; Kathryn E. Shutt, New Providence; Courtney Sara Rosenberg, North Cape May; Andrew Joseph Magrini, Oakland; Brenda Anne Maturi, Oakland; Andrew James DeLio, Parsippany; Julie Ann Bisci, Phillipsburg; Jesse Allen Diehl, Phillipsburg; Dorothy Ann Osifchin, Phillipsburg; Jessica Elizabeth Pfeifer, Phillipsburg; Leslie Ann Potts, Phillipsburg; Amanda Jane Friedman, magna cum laude, Randolph; Sarah Anne Snyder, Ridgewood; Lauren Nicole Fornazor, Rivervale; Michael Richard Clamp, Rockaway; Eric Michael Weaver, Roxbury; Kathryn Michele Kane, Roxbury; Samantha Anne Bell, Sparta; Kristie Ann Pellicani, Sparta; Lee O'Brien Roeder, Sparta; Kathryn Whitman Snyder, Tewksbury; Ryan Kiernan Cummings, Toms River; Bernard Joseph Byrne, Totowa; Betsy Alice Williamson, Verona; Cruz B. Sierra, Voorhees; Gary James Grimes, Wall; Rebecca Ann Friedman, cum laude, Washington; Stephanie Rose Dellaquilla, West Deptford; Matthew O. DeJesus, Westfield; and Derek Scott Protasiewicz, Whippany.

    From New York: Rebecca Anne Kolacki, summa cum laude, Blue Point, New York; Nicholas Joseph Pepi, Brooklyn, New York; Lauren Brianna James, East Patchogue, New York; Jessica A. Carlini, Endicott, New York; Michael William Blenk, Inwood, New York; Victoria Lynn Reid, Pine Bush, New York; and Jason Bonilla, Whitestone, New York.

    From other states: Jessica Michelle Coatsworth, Brookfield, Connecticut; Dylan Matthew Darragh Maher, Fairfield, Connecticut; Grace Valentine Teodosio, Hamden, Connecticut; Dylan Sirico Stroup, Orange, Connecticut; Jonathan Hayes LaBella, Redding, Connecticut; Scott Michael Friedman, Wilmington, Delaware; Kaitlyn Noelle Lewis, magna cum laude, Honors in management, Hancock, Maine; Eric Christopher Mosher, Silver Spring, Maryland; Anthony Michael Harris, magna cum laude, Harwich, Massachusetts; Alison Renée Whitaker, Millis, Massachusetts; Chandler Alden Forman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Symonne Gwendolyn Scott, South Attleboro, Massachusetts; Yisol Yanez, Fayetteville, North Carolina; Elizabeth Louise Mayer, Shaker Heights, Ohio; Janine Allison Noël, magna cum laude, Highgate Springs, Vermont.

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Music Degree
    From Pennsylvania: Jonathan George Boksan, Bethlehem; David Andrew Borghesani, cum laude, Nazareth; Courtney Leigh Eby, cum laude, Reading; J. Steven Inghram, Lehighton; Paul D. MacDonald, Bethlehem; Phillip Jason Minnich, Palm; Amy Lynn Putlock, summa cum laude, Orwigsburg; James Michael Schultheis, Bethlehem; Jeremy R. Sweet, Philadelphia; Nathania Noelle Young, summa cum laude, Honors in music, Quakertown.

    From other states:
    Anna  D'Achille, Springfield, New Jersey; Cynthia Lisa Dretel, Honors in music, Somers Point, New Jersey; Anthony Michael Harris, Harwich, Massachusetts; Christine M. Marino, Clinton, New Jersey; Christopher Peter Wyatt, Belleville, New Jersey; and Peter D. Zimmer, cum laude, Roxbury, New Jersey.

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Science Degree
    From Allentown: Sarabeth Barber Brockley; Sylvia H. Dao; Heather Jeanne Deroko; Giselle R. Espinoza ,Loura  Khallouf, cum laude; Alexander Nicholas Roman; Michael Scott Salgado; Alexandra Iris Shapiro; and Damara Marie Varney, summa cum laude, Priscilla Payne Hurd Prize in Nursing.

    From Bethlehem: Jordan Marie Adams; Constance Azwe Asoh-Ndi; Susan Nicole Bartos, Honors in nursing; Courtney Beahn; Jessica Leah Hardy, magna cum laude; Rachel Elizabeth James;  Katelyn Elizabeth Koplin, magna cum laud;  Grace Ellen McManus; Mary  Kathleen Murphy; Gillian G. Raines; and Erin Holly Walker.

    From Easton: Heather Lynn Abdalla; Elise Abigail Castello; Maureen Elizabeth Connolly; and Meinardo del Rosario Santos III, magna cum laude.

    From other parts of Pennsylvania: Kathleen A. Wise, Abington; Tara Kristin Crocker, cum laude Bangor; Benjamin Joseph Sofka, cum laude, Honors in physics, Barnesville; Gabrielle Lee Haddad, magna cum laude, Boyertown; Katelyn Ann Matthew, cum laude, Boyertown; Matthew Alexander Wisotsky, Bushkill; Joshua Richard Brown, Catasauqua; Hadia Komal Riaz, magna cum laude, Honors in biochemistry, American Chemical Society Award, Center Valley; Katelyn Marie Chando, cum laude, Coopersburg; Jillian Colleen Kleintop, Danielsville; Terri L. Roberts, summa cum laude, Danville; Ryan Michael Rempe, Dickson City; Stephen Robert Kaster, Glenmoore; Phillip Michael Gaudreau, cum laude, Jim Thorpe; Rachel Ann Henninger, magna cum laude, Kunkletown; Erika Diana Auge, Laureldale; Marcey Lynn Muffley, Lehighton; Brandon Edward Palmisano, Mountainhome; Matthew Richard Bross, cum laude, Honors in physics, Nazareth; Theresa Rachelle Gonzalez, cum laude Nazareth; Jacob Alexander Sauer, summa cum laude, Norristown; Jared Winch, Northampton; Philip H. Viglione, Pen Argyl; Jessica Marie Posimo, Philadelphia; Nicole Corinne Hale, summa cum laude, St. Luke's Hospital Award for Nursing Practice Excellence, Pine Grove; Susan G. Feher, Riegelsville; Mallory Dolan Gagliano, Sciota; Kimberly Elizabeth Benonis, cum laude, Solebury; Vivian Clarke-Ruiz, Springfield; Troy Allen Bartron Jr., Stroudsburg; Rebeka Mary Houska, Telford; Deborah A. Halliday, Walnutport; Benjamin Nathan Miller, Whitehall; Lauren Ashley Naravas, Whitehall; and Jennifer Lynn Cascioli, Wilson Borough.

    From New Jersey: Erin Elizabeth Crann, Blairstown; Steve J. DeFazio, Branchburg; Kerri Lynn Miller, Branchville; Brittany Leigh Deiling, Chews Landing; Peggie Marie Naples, Delaware Township; Danielle Elizabeth McGrath,Flanders; Donna Maria DeVita, Flemington; Kristyn Marie Miller, Hackettstown; Kimberly Louise Travis, Haddonfield; Isabelle Teresa Kost, Hamburg; Allison Diane Bruckart, summa cum laude, Edwin L. Stockton Prize in Economics and Business, Hope; Samantha Anne Lukasiewicz, Lindenwold; Jacklyn Tortomasi Wolfe, Livingston; Andrew Michael Grando, Manchester Township; Paige Elizabeth Moyer, Medford; Deanna Lyn Discepola, Millville; Andrew Evan Cohen, Neshanic Station; Desirae Marie Ackerman, Newton; Alyssa Marie Milano, magna cum laude, Honors in biology, Biological Sciences Prize, Point Pleasant; Taryn Alice Wilson, Rahway; Anthony Nicholas Falco, Succasunna; Amy Elizabeth Anderson, West Deptford; and Trisha Elizabeth Conway, Whitehouse Station.

    From other states: Eric Christopher Mosher, Silver Spring, Maryland; Ian A. Box, Charlestown, Massachusetts; Courtney Margaret Wallace, Waconia, Minnesota; Carly Virginia Carella, Bohemia, New York; José Ángel Tavares Jr.,  Brooklyn, New York; Erik Peter Wicklund, cum laude, Northfield, Vermont.

    International: Leslie Ann Sealey, cum laude, Nassau, Bahamas; Kanizeh Fatema Visram, summa cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Natural Sciences, Charles A. Albrecht Memorial Award (Shared with Alexander Vincent Agnor); Biochemistry Prize, Mombasa, Kenya.

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Business Administration
    From Pennsylvania: Scott Michael Best, Schnecksville; Adam Lowell Bozick , M.B.A. Humanitas Award, Uniontown; Monica K. Chibber, Whitehall; Melis  Ersoy , Bethlehem; Jamie Lynn Kistner , Lehighton; Dawn Marice Kuklinski , Allentown; Amy Louise Leibenguth, The M.B.A. Prize, Fogelsville; Sabrina Leann McKernan, Bethlehem; Chad Thomas Metzger, Northampton; and Katie Marie Recine, Bethlehem.

    From New Jersey: Dena A. Pellechia, Phillipsburg, New Jersey.

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Education
    From Pennsylvania: Marcella De'Ann Binkley, Emmaus; Heather Nicole Bortz, Allentown; Jodi Christine Chandle, M.Ed. Humanitas Award, New Tripoli; Amy Elizabeth DalPezzo, Macungie; Kevin Joseph Horn, Easton; Sarah Marie Dreydoppel Hriniak, Nazareth; Dyann Laura Jansen, Hellertown; Colleen Michele Klaric, Newtown; Abigail Patricia Oertner, Bethlehem; Lisa Jean Pluchinsky, Catasauqua; Jessica Langkamer Quiñones, Northampton; Nishida Kim Sergent, Bethlehem; Amy  Elizabeth Smith, Whitehall; Alison L. Tannous, The Master of Education Thesis Award, Reading; Theresa Marie Wenck, Allentown; Amy Suzanne Whitaker, Allentown; and Nicole Ann Yeastedt, Jim Thorpe.


    Commencement Speaker Elie Wiesel urged graduates to live their lives with fervor and passion and to not become indifferent to hatred and suffering.

    elie wieselView full sizeNobel Peace Prize winner Elie Wiesel gives his commencement address to graduating Lehigh University students this morning.
    Friends and family members of the 1,435 graduates of Lehigh University's class of 2010 gathered at Goodman Stadium this morning to celebrate their achievements.

    Commencement speaker Elie Wiesel, a Nobel Peace Prize winner and Holocaust survivor, told the graduates everything they have learned at Lehigh will impact all their future endeavors. The commencement exercise is more than just a ceremony; it marks one of those major moments that makes up life.
    "It is a watershed that is a before and after," Wiesel said.
    He spoke to the importance of bringing fervor and passion to life and learning. But most importantly, he told them, do not become indifferent, especially to the victims of hatred.
    "The opposite of love in not hatred, it is indifference," Wiesel said.
    That also means the opposite of education is not ignorance, it is indifference, he said.

    Wiesel concluded by sharing a story about a man who gets lost in the forest. On his third day without food, lost in a forest, he stumbles upon another lost man and asks him how he can escape. He learns this man too is lost and the man tells him not to go that way because he just came from there.
    "I can tell you there are certain paths you cannot follow that are not an option because I came from there," Wiesel said.
    Graduates from the region:
    Christopher Abel; Arya Abraham; Kevin Ackler; Christopher Addy; Adela Adela; Jonathan Akers; Rahmi Aktug; Alex Albert; Abdulrahman Alkurdi; James Allen; Jacqulyn Alotta; Micah Alston; Kristian Andersen; David Anderson; Lauren Anderson; Gregory Angelo; Ronnie Craig Ani; Stephen Anthony; Matthew Arisohn; Melissa Arthur; Uhuru Aseto; Kelly Ashton; Mehmet Atan; Zumbul Atan; Carol Auernheimer; Briana Auman; Heather Baker; Xingkai Bao; Adriane Barton; Joseph Bartos; Joseph Bartos; Cara Bastoni; Dwayne Bauder; Douglas Beam; Krista Beam; Marten Beels; Jessica Beers; Burak Bekisli; Figen Bekisli; Lois Benedict; Kelly Berg; Sanjana Bhatia; Morgan Biancamano; Kathleen Bibalo; Catherine Bigelow; Janet Billings;

    Johanna Blake; Karen Blum; Leopold Bonisese; Samantha Braganza-Pugh; Ashley Breidinger; Matthew Brichta; William Brichta; Matthew Brophy; Brian Brower; Jennifer Bruchok; Brian Buchholz; Heather Burns; Jill Burrows; Chunyuan Cai; Brendan Callahan; Thomas Campion; William Candelario; Wanjun Cao; Brad Carnish; Megan Casey; Danielle Castagnera-Westwood; Janet Catina; Saurav Chandak; Hao Chen; Ning Chen; Weidong Chen; Weidong Chen; Huikai Cheng; Peng Cheng; Jung Cho; Seth Ciasulli; Montana Clelland; Nathan Clemens; Matthew Cohen; Thomas Concannon; John Cooke; Stacey Coomer; Jessica Cooney; Patricia Cost; Molly Cramsey; John Culhane; Trevor Daly; Joseph Dancho; Andrew Daniels; Seth Darley; Alisha Davy; Benjamin Dearden; Daniel DeMarco; Christopher Dempsey; Sarah Dennehy; Maria DeSantis; Jeffrey Deschler; Himanshu Dhimar; Joseph DiBella; Jeffrey Diebold; Rhonda Dietz; Matthew Dilts; Ning Ding; Brendan DiScala; Erica Dollhopf; Drew Donchez; Zheng Dong; Tyler Drake; Kaitlin Drexler; Stephen Dunbar;

    Hemanta Dunga; Dao Duong; Sreya Dutta; Ruken Duzgun; Andrew Edmonds; Robert Edwards; Kyle Eichelmann; Randa El Jurdi; Kimberly Ernst; Michelle Eshleman; James Evans; Alp Evren; Eric Feather; Weston Fenner; George Ferko; Anthony Ferrizzi; Joseph Finocchio; Shannon Fitzpatrick; Monika Fogelsanger; John Foley; Michael Foley; James Follweiler; Christopher Fowler; Michael Franceschina; Robert Francis; Jenny Franco; Scott Freiler; Lauren Fuhry; Anthony Funari; Mollie Garvey; Sarah Gerhart; Sarah Gerhart; Francis Giacalone; Alison Gil; Ailsa Goh; Joseph Gonzales; Christopher Goppold; Brook Graves; Daniel Grodziak; Daniel Grodziak; Eddie Guerra Fuentes; Andrew Guindon; Kellen Gunderson; Soe Thi Ha; Lynn Hahn; Timothy Halton; Bo Han; Vincent Handara;

    Joshua Harakal; Kate Hart; Gregory Heller-Labelle; Janelle Heminitz; Wouter Hendrix; Marcela Herrera Parra; Lisa Hersh; Allyse Hetrick; Kamber Hetrick; Christina Hoffman; Emily Hoffman; Kelly Holland; Donald Holloway; Gena Holmes; Liangjie Hong; Susy Hong; Lauren Horwath; Amanda Howland; Yi Hu; Daniel Huang; Jie Huang; Jinshuai Huang; Man-Tzu Huang; Ya Ru Huang; Randal Hughes; Stephanie Hunt; Katrina Iobst; Pavel Irkhin; Umer Izhar; Daniel Jackson; Kelly Jackson; Linqian Jiang; Courtney Johnson; Matthew Johnson; Lawrence Jones; Margaret Jones; Matthew Jones; Paul Jones; William Jones; Erena Joseph; Joseph Junio; Christine Kalogris; Jiahuan Kang; Geraldine Kasten; Joshua Kaufman; Ban Kawas; Michael Kelenski; Kathleen Kernan; Karyn Kesselring; Farid Khan; Matthew Kilareski; Robert Kilker; Kangbaek Kim; Evgeniya Kirillova; Stephen Kish; Nichole Kleintop;

    Jordan Knicely; Bon Seung Koo; Barry Kramer; Peter Kuchler; Kacy Kugel; Lauren Kulp; Asama Kulvanitchaiyanunt; Pisist Kumnorkaew; Earl Kunkel; Corey LaFontaine; Richard LaFredo; Nicole Lamontagne; Gregory Ledger; Melissa Leshko; Adam Levy; Brooke Lewis; Hongsheng Li; Jingfei Li; Kun Li; Ruijie Li; Shenzhi Li; Yuhang Li; Chun-Yao Lin; Gregory Little; Qianru Liu; Shanshan Liu; Siliang Liu; John Loeper; Alyssa Lombardi; Amanda Long; Kenneth Longernecker; Qing Lou; David Lugo; Joshua Lynn; ShuaiLei Ma; Heather MacDonald; Michael Mahal; Nabil Mahrtam; Trung Mai; Agbor Tabi Makebe; Ruth Malenda; Michelle Manasseh; Joseph Manganelli; Yiwen Mao; Ameya Marathe; Lea Mariani; Douglas Markel;

    Amber Marsh; Kanchan Maskey; Anik Mathur; Mary Mattare; Julia Mauk; Julia Mauk; Allison Mayer; Kristine Mayer; William Mayo; Patrick McNulty; Michael Melman; Katherine Meredith; Raymond Midlam; Amanda Miller; Patrick Miner; Kim Monteverde; Christopher Morrin; Brian Moyer; Christopher Moyer; Anthony Mui; Jessica Muller; Kirsten Muser; Lisa Musselman; Marina Mutter; Marina Mutter; Fatima Nabavian; Catherine Nalesnik; Danielle Nappi; Kevin Naranjo; Divya Nayar; Sarah Nemeth; Xuezhi Niu; Faye North; Nikola Ojkic; Robert Oldak; Beth Olejack; Madeline Olmeda; Joseph Oppold; David Orinski; Mark Ostapenko; Adeola Oyerokun; Bethany Pancoast; Christopher Passione; Anand Patel; Anand Patel; Shikha Patel; Richard Paul; Jeremy Payne; Katie Pence; Chao Peng; Xuetao Peng;

    Adam Pengh; Hirkani Pereira; Nancy Persa; Choosak Pornsing; James Potocnie; Andrew Pro; Eric Prostko; Holly Quill; Arti Ramanathan; Rosemary Ramcharran; Susana Ramos; Corinne Ramunni; Philip Reeves; Abhishesh Regmi; Clay Reibman; Jaime Reiter; Daniel Repsher; Michael Resh; Margaret Reybitz; Melissa Rich; Danielle Ringhoff; Jonathan Ripa; Bryan Rizzo; Rachael Roettenbacher; Ian Rogatko; Bradley Rogers; Damian Romero; Rogelio Romero; Faith Roncoroni; Andrew Roth; Jon Roth; Sarah Roth; Spyro Roubos; Brett Rube; Andrea Ruch; Beth Ruch; Joseph Ruggeri; Matthew Rusnak; Robert Russell; Laura Rutherford; Brien Ruyak; Bryan Rygiel; Thomas Salter; Teresa Salvatore; Kristen Sander; Uriel Santiesteban; Jeffrey Santo; Vesedpol Sapmanee;

    Mahua Sarkar; Oznur Saygi-Arslan; John Schaible; Dwayne Schantz; Eric Schantzenbach; Christopher Schuster; Rachael Sell; Sirandou Semega; Basuki Setio; Joseph Seydl; Bonnie Sheckler; Chaitanya Sheode; Diana Shepherd; Matthew Sheridan; Bryan Shive; Scott Shults; Jack Silva; Arvind Sivarama Krishnan Raja; Amanda Slotter; Jennifer Smethers; Adrienne Smith; Kevin Smith; Ryan Smith; Heather Smogor; Brett Snowden; Ryan Snyder; Renbo Song; Ying Song; John Sperandio; Justin Stanbro; Kristin Starosta; Nicholas Steiner; Dana Stellar; Robin Stier-Beaumont; Ryan Stillwagon; Andrew Stockdale; Christopher Struby; Hao Sun; Jingyuan Sun; Michelle Suranofsky; Sabrina Surdoval; Tidapan Sursattayawong; Maryann Sutton; Elizabeth Swiatek; Matthew Szalachowski; Chee Tan; Peiyu Tan; Yadan Tang; Zhao Tang; Akapot Tantrapiwat; Eric Tarnowski; James Teevan; Alejandro Teran; Kelly Theophille; Harjot Thind; Ram Chandra Tiruvalam; Dameria Tobing; Joshua Tonkay;

    Ashley Torcivia; Meghan Tranter; Ashley Trapp; Jonathan Trenge; Michael Tukeva; Laura Turner; Stephen Uhlig; Ashma Vaidya; Sarah Vanderbeck; Vaibhav Varshneya; Michele Vella; Morgan Volkart; Garrett Wadsworth; Jill Walter; Kristen Walters; Rachel Walters; Jing Wang; Jingyu Wang; Lanlan Wang; Sui-Yu Wang; Yilei Wang; Mayura Warge; Kathryn Washer; Christina Watson; Brian Weaver; Keri Weaver; Samuel Wechsler; Ryan Wehr; Adam Welch; Xin Wen; Velma Whipple; Kevin White; Sean White; Laura Wiandt; Ayanna Wilcher; Daniel Witczak; Philip Won; Tammy Woodhull; Nathaniel Woodward; Jiayuan Wu; Yidan Xia; Yang Yang; Jie Yuan; Miguel Zambrano; Jennifer Zatko; Joseph Zator; Mary Zeiner; Hart Zeitler; Zhengyan Zhai; Aidong Zhang; Min Zhang; Shaofei Zhang; Hanyu Zheng; Liangcheng Zhou; Ying Zhou; Yixin Zhu; Jeffrey Zubernis



    A total of 517 students receive diplomas. See the list of names here.

    freedom high school graduatesView full sizeTom Higgins, left, and Joe Liberati, members of the Class of 2010, wear themed eyewear at the Freedom High School graduation at Stabler Arena. See a PHOTO GALLERY from the ceremony.
    Freedom High School’s Class of 2010 graduated tonight in a ceremony at Lehigh University's Stabler Arena.

    Michael Fazio was valedictorian. The faculty-selected speaker was Demi Kostishion and the class-selected speaker was Laila Siddiqui.

    A total of 517 students make up the Class of 2010. They are:
    Victoria Margaret Abbott
    Jordan Vaughan Abel
    Jillian Cara Abert
    Ibrahim Aci
    Elizabeth Lauren Ackerman
    Angelica Maria Acosta
    Jose Agramonte
    Daniel Santiago Alejandro
    Joseph David Allen Jr.
    Kristen Victoria Allen
    Julio Cesar Altagracia Jr.
    Vania Acacia Alvarado
    Leoni Alzamora
    Fernando Alexis Amparo
    Lindsey Marie Anderson
    Alberto Aponte Jr.
    Ian Anders Arawjo
    Karrissa Faye Arevalo
    Gina Michele Argese
    Craig Michael Arner
    Brandon Charles Arnold
    Dayanne Arroyo
    Steven Avila
    Gabriel Jesus Badillo
    Omid Baghadam
    Sarah Kristen Bailey
    Ja’juan Wesley Baker
    Victoria Marie Ballek
    Kyle Dennison Bartek
    Patrick Harold Barwick Jr.
    John J. Basic
    Abigail Laura Batcha
    Corey James Baytala
    Christopher William Bechtold
    Erica Linsey Bechtold
    Kristina Marie Bennett
    Ryan Richard Benzak
    Neltalia Angelique Betancourt
    Adam T. Bieniek
    Kendall Elizabeth Boatner
    Brian David Boerger
    Olivia Cathrine Boerstler
    Nicole Catherine Bogardo
    Daniel James Bonavita
    John J. Bonavita
    Lauren Nichole Bone
    Lilia Merari Bonilla
    Robert William Boring
    Matthew James Boylan
    Dex Tyler Bracken
    Jessica Nichole Bradford
    Melissa Helen Breece
    Tiffany Nicole Brinsko
    Rodrigo Moura Brito
    Chauntica Olivia Broughton
    Jasmine Teirra Brown
    Robert Andrew Bryson III
    Jordan C. Buchman
    Rebecca Grace Burcaw
    Shane Robert Burcaw
    Aaron Bushe
    Theresa Louise Byrnes
    Clare Kathleen Cacciatore
    Joseph F. Cadmus
    Nicole Anne Calabrese
    Janet Marie Campbell
    Robert James Campbell
    Victor Cannizzaro IV
    Kathryn Maria Capitano
    Nicolas A. Capobianco
    Bryan Joseph Carraghan
    Ryan E. Carsey
    Mason Joseph Castro
    Victoria Maria Cazanas
    Eric Joseph Cedor
    Thomas John Chambers
    Brittany Clayton Chappelle
    Kevin Chemidlin
    Josette Francine Cifra
    Christian Cintron
    Cole Matthew Clark
    Mary Christine Clauser
    Natacha Freire Clicteur
    Michael Silvio Coccia
    Jeremy Paul Cohen
    Daniel Joseph Colarusso
    Mason Benjamin Collazo-Rosario
    Caitlyn A. Colon
    Jasmin Colon
    Vanessa Colon-Rivera
    Emily Anne Conners
    Jonathan Humberto Cordova
    Tracy Lynn Coriell
    Wilfrido David Corona
    Anthony John Coscia
    Bryanna-Lyn Craft
    Stephanie Lynn Craig
    Robert T. Cressman
    Joseph Juan Cruz
    Kimberly Cruz Rivera
    Neftaly Louis Cruz
    Dionysos Lamar Curry Jr.
    Tera Jackquline Elizabeth Curtis
    Courtney Leanne Cuvo
    Philip Joseph Cygan
    Michael Thomas Czahor IV
    Nicole Anne D’Ambrosio
    Michael Thomas D’Aprile
    Kemy Chetan Danecha
    Emmanuel DaSilva
    Jenessa Karin DeBiasi
    Kyle Stephen Decker
    Jonathan DeJesus
    Joshua DeJesus
    Kelvin Jose’ DeJesus
    Rachel Lorraine DelVecchio
    Janice Ashley DePena
    Danielle Marie Derrico
    Patrick J. Devine
    Maimouna Dia
    Liselly Diaz
    Amber Mae Dickey
    Samuel James Dienel
    Thomas Digregorio
    Nicole Ann Dionne
    Eric Joseph DiPalma
    Thomas Grant DiPalma
    Ashley Rose Dodge
    Talish Dominicci
    John Henry Donnelly IV
    Kaitlynn Lorraine Donovan
    Matthew Steven Dreisigmeyer
    William F. Eberle
    Kendall Cori Edwards
    Ray-Maurice Edwards
    Ceara M. Eichen
    Michelle Anne Eider
    Lauren Ashley Eltringham
    Dillon Blayne Esparza
    Miguel Angel Espinosa Jr.
    Benjamin Steven Esterly
    Brianna Marie Everett
    Jesus Manuel Familia
    Jessica Lourdes Farrell
    Rosealine Marie Farrell
    Michael A. Fazio
    Alyssa Michele Federico
    Vivian Feliciano
    Samantha Fenner-Phillips
    Christopher Anthony Fermin
    Marangely Fernandez
    Collin Patrick Fioriglio
    Crystal Marie Fisher
    Jeremy Daniel Fiume
    Jonathan Foxe
    Amy Elizabeth Fraley
    Christopher Herminio Freytes
    Clare Marie Fried
    Allison N. Fritts
    Christopher Galan
    Cheyza Milagros Galarza
    Derna Alexandria Gasper
    Sara Elizabeth Gatti
    Tyler Allen Giovarelli
    Kristyna Aila Giovinco
    Louis Sawyer Glagola
    Keith Patrick Goldoni
    Adilia Gonzalez
    Chelsea Gonzalez
    Edilyariel Gonzalez
    Noemi González
    Sabrina Marie Gonzalez
    Marissa Lois Graber
    Austin Scott Graff
    Dana Lori Greenawald
    Jason M. Green
    Laura Kathryn Grezzo
    Natalie Eva Grochowski
    Wilson Guaman
    Hilda Stephany Guevara
    Stephany Michelle Guerrero
    Tyler Joseph Guman
    Crystal Marie Guzman
    Mark Anthony Hamann
    Benjamin Ryan Hamme
    Michal Leigh Hammond
    Luming Hao
    Allison Marie Harris
    Renee’ Shanecqua Harris
    Arnold Hartman
    Nart Havolli
    Justin Heimbach
    Yarianny Hernandez
    Stephanie Lynn Herstich
    Thomas Joseph Higgins
    Rachel H.T. Hill
    Stephanie Nicole Hill
    Robert R. Hillegas
    Alicia Hitcho
    Ann Duyen-Thuy Hoang
    Samantha Faye Hoback
    April Marie Holecz
    Lauren Homlish
    Scott Michael Horner
    Matthew Evan Horwath
    Samuel Geza Horwath
    Ryan Christopher Houser
    Nicholas Adam Howell
    Briana Hower
    Christopher William Hubbard
    Zachary William Hunt
    Melissa Jean Hurlburt
    Nicholas Andre Iacona
    Marissa Gabrielle Ingeno
    Jennelle Alexandria O’Meally Ingram
    Nicolette Taylor Innarella
    Joeliz Jamilian Irizarry
    Joshua Irizarry
    Natsumi Ishikawa
    Clark Benit Israel Jr.
    Codi Januszkiewicz
    Rebecca Lauren Jarrell
    Marc B. Jaoudeh
    Devin H. Jayetileke
    Kenneth Charles Johnson Jr.
    Shannon Johnson
    Diana Kathryn Jolly
    Nadirah Richelle Jones
    Jason Adam Joseph
    Laura Elizabeth Josephson
    Shelby Lexus Kalamar
    Julia H. Karo
    Karly Theresa Kaschak
    Christian Paul Kaulius
    Anita Kaur
    Maureen Siobhan Keefe
    Lauren Elizabeth Keeling
    Daniel Edward Kell
    Corey Terrelle Kelley
    Michael Andrew Killian
    Matthew Robert Klacik
    Amanda Rae Klovach
    Jason Charles Kluska
    Jaconda Knox
    Stephon Knox
    Michael Joseph Kostalis
    Demi Allyse Kostishion
    Brandon Michael Kunsman
    Jason Lee Kunsman
    Colby Jacob Kuronya
    Michael Kustek
    Heather Lynn Kutzler
    Kristin A. Lambert
    Jason Jeremiah Lamboy
    Dayna Marie Lancsek
    Ashley Elizabeth Lane
    Leyka Lizbeth Lara
    Jonathan Lasalle
    James Lavranos
    Amy Lyn Lawrence
    Indaijah Mone Lawrence
    Amy Elizabeth Lechman
    Joshua Lee
    Melissa Ka-yun Lee
    Olivia Christine Bryer Leh
    Christopher Anthony Leone
    Brynn Keller Levine
    Joseph Paul Liberati IV
    Colleen Rose Lidon
    LaQuint Javier Lockhart
    Briana Lockley
    Carolina Mercedes Lopez
    Henry Lopez
    Kevin X. Lopez
    Chelsea Lowy
    Timothy D. Lucas
    Thomas John Luddy Jr.
    Sara Lugo
    Rebecca Ann Macancela
    Aaron Edward Mackiewicz
    Cassandra Marie Maldonado
    Dylan Joel Markwith
    Michael Wayne Marsteller Jr.
    Aidaluz Martinez
    Neftali Martinez
    Daniel M. Martucci
    Kirk Richmond Martyn
    Chelsea Ann Marucci
    Anisha Lee Matos
    Paul Robert McCarthy
    Kathleen Marie McGlade
    Brendan Daniel McIntyre
    Katelyn Leigh McKenney
    Katherine Ann McMahon
    Colleen Sun McNally
    Shaun Catherine McNamara
    Evan Joseph McTague
    Juan C. Medina
    Ezequiel Medina Cruz
    Francisco Javier Mejia
    Michael John Melnyk
    Antony Mendez
    Kyle Philip Menze
    Christian Mestric
    Zachary Robert Meyers
    Nicole Ann Mihalek
    Michael Richard Milio
    Carolanne Maria Monteleone
    Michael Antonio Montero
    Anthony Morales
    Exaviel Manuel Morales
    Jean Carlos Morales
    Devon Elizabeth Mosher
    Rebecca Marina Mullen
    Nataly Muniz
    Matthew Ryan Murnin
    Exodus Murphy III
    Samantha Kate Nader
    Alexandra Lynn Nelson
    Ashley Lane Nelson
    Nathan James Nelson
    Stephen Hien Nguyen
    David Nickol
    Amanda Christine Niederle
    Andrew William Obenrader
    Bryan Omar Ocasio
    Brittany O’Brien
    Jean-Paul Danier O’Connor
    James Joshua Ohane
    Clayton Randall Olmstead
    Brandon Olsen
    Edwin Yadiel Ortiz
    Felix Anthony Ortiz
    Isamar Ortiz
    Jordan Ortiz
    Maritza Lee Ortiz
    Antoinette Oyola
    Timur Deniz Ozekcin
    Jonathan Michael Padilla
    Justin Padilla
    Kimberly Ann Paliswiat
    Melissa Palomo
    Vasiliki Papadopoulos
    Dhruv Heman Patel
    Payal Sanjay Kumar Patel
    Priyank H. Patel
    Corinne Gabrielle Patti
    Jonathan R. Payano
    Caitlin Rose Pecora
    Melanie Ann Peralta
    Rebeca Lee Perez
    Todd Michael Persinko
    Lea Dawn Peterson
    Kristopher Anthony Petskus
    Emily Jordan Pierce
    Junior F. Pierre
    Miana Charisse Pipitone
    Shameeka Tiffany Polk
    Joshua Michael Quigley
    Jaleal J. Ragland
    Mariah Elaine Ramirez
    Logan Christopher Randall
    Victoria Catherine Rath
    Alvin Lee Redcross-DePeza
    Jennifer Brown Reyda
    Nevin I. Reyes
    Connor Michael Rinderer
    Carlos Rivera
    Giovanni Rivera
    Jeren Jesus Rivera
    Kristina Marie Rivera
    Melanie Rivera
    Santiago Rivera III
    Stephanie Marie Rivera
    William M. Rivera
    Ashley Rodriguez
    Brittany Nicole Rodriguez
    Candido Rodriguez
    Gilberto Oswaldo Rodriguez
    Heriberto Rodriguez
    Jodi Ann Rodriguez
    Noemi Rodriguez
    Yacelyn DaMaris Rodriguez
    Lee C. Romich
    Breanna Lynn Romig
    Luis Angel Rosado
    Kirstye Lynn Rosete
    Michael Patrick Ross
    Jonathan Daniel Rossnagle
    Erica Michelle Roth
    Katrina Marie Roth
    Phillip J. Rumfield Jr.
    Cary J. Russell
    Charles Russo
    David R. Ryan
    Katharine Louise Sak
    Daniella Carolina Salicetti
    Ashley Sanchez
    Nicholas Daniel Sanchez
    Maria Florence Sanders
    Amaury Emilio Santana
    Tiara Angelique Santi
    Antonio Santiago
    Daniel Santiago
    Francisco Santiago
    Zavier Santiago
    Jennifer Rocio Santos
    Priscilla Santos
    Ricardo Manuel Carvalho Santos
    Giovanna Margot Saravia
    Kenya Saul
    Joseph Daniel Savitski
    Alexander Grant Sawyer
    Emily Schlegel
    Alicia Marie Schmeltzly
    Bryan James Schumacher
    Kyle Andrew Schwab
    Shawn Michael Schwoyer
    William Richard Scott
    Zachary Ryan Scott
    Amber Nicole Seaman
    Emily Margaret Seltzer
    Soham Kumar SenGupta
    Kurtis Ryan Shollenberger
    Taylor Shuster
    Laila Siddiqui
    Michael Angelo Sierra
    Joshua Allen Sigley
    Tyler Dean Silfies
    Vanessa Ann Silva
    Samantha Simone
    Joshua Teray Sims
    Jagpreet Singh
    Manvir Kaur Singh
    Tyler James Slanovec
    Antoinette L. Smith
    Sean Michael Smith
    Andreia Felipa Soares
    Jessenia Carol Soto
    Stephany Ensueño Soto
    Scott Anthony Sousa
    La’Shawnna Shanay Starks
    Devon Mari Stein
    Taylor Anne Stein
    Andrew William Stengel II
    Eric Michael Sterner
    Carli Suzanne Stoudt
    Latoya Melanie Strickland
    Joshua William Surita
    Olivia Marie Synoracki
    Taylor Angelic Szabo-Shaffner
    Mary K. Szymanski
    Lucas Marshall Takacs
    Eileen Moira Tarnowski
    Rafael Tavares
    Gregory Hays Taylor
    Rebecca Marian Teichman
    Padriac Glenmoore Terry
    Arame Banda Thiam
    Bria Thomas
    Cody Andre’ Wayne Thomas
    Kirk Michael Thomas
    Kelly Lynn Torcivia
    Carlos Torres
    Tyesha Ann Torres
    Yngwie J Torres
    Torian Rebeca Toth
    James Patrick Trainor
    Tyler Joseph Troutman
    Matthew Russell Truscott
    Stephanie Catherine Uliana
    Jonathan George Unger
    Timothy K. Unger
    Emma Morgan Vaillant
    Marcus Joseph Vallejo
    Alexis Rae VanBilliard
    Kaitlin Marie VanBuskirk
    Christine Lynn Vash
    Nicholas A. Vash
    Zachary D. Vash
    Terrance M. Vaughan
    Daniel Ashton Vazquez
    Daniel J. Vazquez
    Oddalis Lianette Vazquez
    Jocelyn Titiana Vega
    Ibel Junior Velazquez
    Joshua Ismael Viera
    Charles Alexander Vincent
    Juliana Kathryn Wade
    Dylan Creek Wallace
    Keith David Ward
    Anthony Jerome Warren Jr.
    Shaun O’Bryan Washburn
    Zachary Michael Wasilick
    Amber L. Weaver
    Christopher Kyle Weaver
    Darrius Montay Webb
    Thomas Wells II
    Alexandria M. Wendt
    Christopher James Whited
    Ashley Elizabeth Williams
    Brian K. Williams
    Deidre Raven Wilson
    Dominique Toni Wilson
    Kathryn Margaret Winegar
    Joshua Michael Won
    Kelsey Jade Wrecsics
    Brian Jay Wu
    Joshua J. Yanega
    Jennifer Lynn Yeager
    Carissa Anne Yost
    Melissa Allison Young
    Jonathan Yu
    Robert S. Zampella
    Solmary Zayas
    Ashley Rose Zeccardo
    Sara Elizabeth Zoksseski

    Commencement exercises were held this evening at Stabler Arena in Bethlehem.

    liberty high school graduationView full sizeGraduates sit and listen to the program during Liberty High School commencement exercises at Stabler Arena in Bethlehem. See a GALLERY of photos from the graduation.

    Click here for a complete list of Liberty's 2010 graduates.

    The commencement ceremony was Thursday night at Stabler Arena.

    Commencement exercisesView full sizeGraduates listen during Liberty High School commencement exercises Thursday night at Stabler Arena in Bethlehem. See a gallery of photos here.
    Liberty High School in Bethlehem today released the list of graduates for the Class of 2010.

    Commencement was held Thursday night at Stabler Arena.

    The graduates are:
    Aaron Abraham Abud
    Michael John Adams III
    Bryan  Aguilar
    Silvia Laura Aguilar
    Andrew Atriku Agyeman
    Alexandra  Ahumada
    James M. Alderiso
    Amanda Ann Allred
    Edwin  Almodovar
    Keyshla Angely Almodovar
    Nicolas Philip Altieri
    Hector Armando Alvarez
    Trey Anthony Amador
    Whitley Anna Marie Ambrose
    Jamyl A. Aminu
    Joseline Marie Andino
    April Rose Andrews
    Shannon Rose Andriko
    Zachary Eugene Angstadt
    Alexander  Ascencio Jr.
    Sana  Ashraf
    Larry D. Atwood Jr.
    Amanda Rachel Au
    Brandon C Aubrey
    Benjamin Joseph Babyak
    Joshua C. Bachman
    Yakaris Eridenis Baez
    Cassie J. Baker
    Joshua Henry Baker
    Brent Joseph Balga
    Austin  Bangor
    Jennifer  Barakat
    Miguel  Barragan
    Anasha Nicole Barreto
    Ryan C. Basilone
    Breanna Lynn Bates
    Travis Paul Beahm
    Kevin W. Bearse
    Justin M. Beaver
    Elissa J. Becker
    Kevin W. Becker
    Rachel Amanda Behler
    Mary E. Beltrami
    Fredric C. Berdux
    Charles Joseph Berkey
    Joshua P. Berman
    Robert Samuel Bernhart
    Adriana Idalis Berrios
    Daniel Gilberto Berrios
    Jackmarie  Berrios
    Ashley Lorraine Bestel
    Sean  Bilger
    Ian Michael Donovon Bishop
    Rachel Stephanie Blaufarb
    Jordan J. Bold
    Nicholas A. Bolock
    Shannon M. Bolsinger
    Nah-shon Lajay Bonds
    Julisa Marie Bonilla
    Brendan Allen Borghi
    Brian Paul Borosky
    Jacob Francis Breiner
    Mark C. Brennan
    Andie W. Breslin
    Dorsey  Britton III
    Tyler David Brong
    Michael Ryan Brown
    Nicole Lynn Brown
    Hannah P. M. Buck
    John Joseph Timothy Burgermeister
    Angelica Marie Burgos
    Elisha Marie Burke
    Jonathan Andre Burlew
    Stacy R. Burnett II
    Aysha Chaune Burton
    Aaron  Bushe
    Chelsea Lynn Cabrera
    Stephanie  Cabrera
    Anthony David Caccamo
    Nathaniel M. Campia
    Adler Jose Canales
    Shaun H. Candelario
    Jonathan Asher Cann
    Andre C. Cantave
    Mario  Caraballo
    Juan Felipe Cardona
    Philip K. Carlson
    Megan Elizabeth Carolan
    Jasmine Marie Cartagena
    Julian Manuel Cartagena
    Alexandra Joyce Carter
    Antonio M. Carvalho
    Ronald Lamont Denzel Cash-Mabry
    Arielisa  Castillo
    Joshua Allen Cech
    Kristofer Alexis Chaparro
    Stephanie  Charter
    Zachary Thomas Chay-Dolan
    Tradara Justice Faye Cherry
    Janelle Suzanne Chickey
    Nicholas John Ciafrei
    Salvatore  Cicero III
    Juancarlos  Cintron
    Briana L. Clark
    Zachary  Clark
    Joshua Calvin Claudio
    Alexander Theodore Clow
    Megan Elizabeth Coleman
    Tasha Lee Collazo
    Bridget K. Collins
    Brian M. Colon
    Dionna Yani Colon
    Jose  Colon
    Michael Anthony Colon
    Jarrett Raymond Comer
    Katherine Anne Connors
    Christian Tyler Conrad
    Aisha Marie Contreras
    Jason Joshua Cora
    Alvaro H. Cordon
    Yemilet Ciomara Cordon
    Joshua  Correa
    Steven T. Cortright
    Sabrina Lashea Cousins
    Michelle Ann Coward
    Catherine Crystal Cowen
    Tiffany Lauren Crist
    Ashley E. Cruz
    Audrianna  Cruz
    Christopher John Cruz
    Lyanne K. Cruz
    Ashley Anne Csaszar
    Shane Ryan Cunningham
    Jeffrey William D'Arcy
    Michael Donovan Dally
    Molly Mae Danenhower
    Zachary A. Daniels
    Katrina Ann Danyluk
    Shane Elizabeth Dartouzos
    Desiree  Davila
    Lena Catherine DeAngelo
    Christina Marie DeJesus
    Margarita  DeJesus
    Robert E. Demyan
    Gabriela  Diaz
    Kaysha Yamil Diaz
    Maria Alexa Diaz
    Tabitha Ashley Diaz
    Joseph A. Dingman
    Katharine A. Dobias
    Takira Ashley Donaldson
    John Vincent Donohue III
    Mairead A. Donohue
    Derick Andrew Dorantes
    Julia Pamela Drexel
    Benjamin Michael Dudash
    Angela Maria Duprey
    Diana V. Dutan
    Nicholas Ryan Earich
    Colby D. Easen
    Jo Anna Nicole Elekes
    Ariel Louise Elliott
    Austin C. H. Ellis
    Gwendolyn Renee Engelman
    Janice  Enriquez
    Catherine Kara Espinal
    Elizabeth Sara Espinal
    James  Espinal
    Jaslynn Elane Espinosa
    Jonathan  Esquilin Velazco
    Cassandra Rose Estrada
    Kimberly  Facenda
    Brandon Cole Faraldo
    Kyle M. Fatzinger
    Robert  Favinger Jr.
    Sandra Eileen Favinger
    Kristen Marie Fehr
    Jacqulyn P. Feist
    Jessica  Feist
    Omar J. Feliciano
    Deanna M. Felix
    Johann Alexander Fermin
    Gladys Esther Fernandez
    Zachary Shawn Fertal
    Brandon  Figueroa
    Carlos M. Figueroa
    Jose J. Figueroa
    Louis Yashua Figueroa
    Cambree J. Fillis
    Richard E. Fillis
    Danielle L. Firestone
    Julian Joseph Fleming
    Dylan M. Floray
    Emily  Flores
    Cody S. Florindi
    Tylia Patricia Flowers
    Eric Allen Flyte
    Randy A Flyte
    Alexander M Fodor
    Anne Marie Fodor
    Stephanie S. Fonseca
    Briana Renee Fontanez
    Sherrod M. Ford
    Nicholas F. Forouraghi
    Joel Adam Fowler
    Brittany  Fragano
    Tamara Bethany Fritz
    Jaika Nicole Fuentes
    Madeline P. Gambino
    Alex Xavier Gandia
    Adrian Raul Garcia
    Ashlee Leanne Garcia
    Destiny C. Garcia
    Raul Jose Garcia Jr.
    Anthony Joseph Garguilo
    Bryanna Taylor Garnett
    Joseph David Garvey III
    Valerie May Gaydos
    Brian David George
    Michael S. George
    Johanna  Georgiou
    Christopher Weber Gerchman
    Terrance Darryl Gilbert
    Kaitlin Mae Golab
    Devin Jeremy Golden
    Monica Paulynn Gomez
    Amanda  Gonzalez
    Anthony Ramon Gonzalez
    David J. Gorzelic
    Colin David Gotzon
    Joseph  Graham
    Thomas E. Green
    Andrew V. Griffing-Snyder
    Felicia Marie Grube
    Rachel Katherine Guarriello
    Cecilia Lorena Guerrero
    Katelynn Nicole Guranich
    Jeremy L. Haas
    Cassandra Marie Haines
    Courtney Amanda Haines
    Mitchell J. Hanna
    Ramel DaShawn Harold
    Jordan Lindsey Hart
    Joshua James Hart
    Haylee Blue Hartranft
    Mansur A. Hasan
    Justin M. Hawk
    Kayla Marie Hein
    Garret Wayne Henning
    Lennon Shemroy Henry
    Donavan K. Hepburn Jr.
    Nicole Marie Hepner
    Anne Marie Hernandez
    Marangely  Hernandez
    Rafael  Hernandez Jr.
    Damitrios  Herron
    Amber Lynn Hillegas
    Brielle Ashlee Hintze
    Joshua William Hitchings
    Dylan G. Hitcho
    Joshua Daniel Hoff
    Rachel Lauren Hoffman
    Brandon Michael Holland
    Kyra R. Holmes
    Ryan Taylor Holmes
    Jeff  Holzheimer Jr.
    Daniel  Hong
    Caroline Elise Hooper
    Julie Ann Horwath
    Adrienne E. Hottenstein
    Bryan Matthew Houser
    Courtney L. Houser
    Jennifer Desiree Hrycko
    Rong  Huang
    Kyle Brandon Huertas
    Jason  Humbert
    Forrest G. Huron
    Collins Jason Hypolite
    Britny C. Irelan
    Gabriel Alejandro Jacome
    Yaire  Jimenez
    Latoya Nathaline Johnson
    Michael Hunter Johnson
    Taneka L Johnson
    Tiesha Nichole Johnson
    Jared Thomas Jones
    Alexander M. Joyce
    Divino Luis Juarbe
    Tyler S. Kadi
    Gregory W. Kantor
    Keith M. Karcher
    Zahra  Karim
    Laura Sara Kauer
    Shane A. Keil
    Andrew Ryan Kiefer
    Thomas J. Kirka
    Ryan Michael Kisslinger
    Evan Patrick Klokis
    Zachary A. Knipe
    Cameron Keith Koch
    Lauren Lee Koch
    Katharine Grace Kolepp
    BreAnna Nicole Korbobo
    Jeremy J. Kranitz
    Gardiner  Kreglow
    Nicole Marie Kresh
    Rakeem  Kresh
    Shelby Elizabeth Krupka
    Samantha Lynn Kucsan
    Devon-Lynn  Kuntz
    Rebecca M. La Luz
    Joseph R. Lasko
    Abigail Ruth Laubach
    Alyssa M. Laudenslager
    Jonathan David Lawrence
    Robert Anthony Lawrence
    Patricia Anne Leeson
    Lauren Elizabeth Levy
    Tiana Alexis Lewis
    Jessyca Candace Ligh
    Avinash  Lingwal
    Samantha E. Link
    Shelby Ilene Litzenberger
    Phillip Alan Livingston
    Alexandra  Lopez
    Ashley Nicole Lopez
    Daniel  Lopez
    Roberto  Lopez
    Stephany  Lopez
    Karina  Lora
    Ellen Alyssa Louie
    Melanie G. Loyola
    John Kendrick Ludwick
    Nicholas Lawrence Lule
    Emmanuel  Lumbayi
    Jennings C. Luu
    Adam Andrew Macasevich
    Dylan G. Macasevich
    Ashley Elizabeth MacDonald
    Edward S. Mackavage III
    Jonathan Michael Madera
    Joseph Matthew Makos
    Carly Taylor Malia
    Michael R. Manley
    Shannon N. Mantz
    Vladimir  Marchena
    Harvey  Mariano
    Anthony  Marino
    Mary A. Markovich
    Alexandra M. Martinez
    David Cristopher Martinez
    Tiffany L Martinez
    Daniel Robert Martisofski III
    Lichmari  Matias
    Michael L. Matias
    Trisha Marie Matta
    Mercedes  Maxwell
    Shaunna Marie Maxwell
    Patrick Joseph McCafferty
    Joshua  McClammy
    Lindsay Mariah McGovern
    Ellie  McGuire
    Michael Sean McIntyre III
    Nkenge A. McKeiver-Williams
    Jaleesa Iris McKinley
    Tequia  Mebane
    Amina  Mekic
    Marleen Veronica Mendez
    Alberto  Mercado
    Jessica  Merino
    Lizmarie  Merle
    Taylor Nicole Mihalik
    Ioannis Soterios Mikroudis
    Courtney Elizabeth Milham
    Chase Boyd Miller
    Virginia M. Milmine
    Jonae Taj Mitchell
    Joshua M. Mitman
    Theophilus A. Mixon
    Banafsha  Mohammad Sharif
    Sylvia  Molina
    Jacqueline L. Montti
    Eladio  Mora
    Alexis Christine Morales
    Edgardo  Morales
    Jeremy A. Morales
    Lizbeth  Morales
    Nicolette  Morales
    Keisha Marie Moran
    Trevor Matthew Morano
    Yesenia Lee Moreno
    Shimere Shari Morgan
    Tyler J. Mosebach
    Gillian Susannah Moses
    Taron D. Mosley
    Katherine T. Mowrer
    Ryan Daniel Mulligan
    Nicole Marie Mullin
    Kaitlyn Anne Murphy
    Emily Marie Murray
    Ashley Amy Nagle
    Julia Catherine Nagle
    Danielle C. Narlesky
    Betzabe  Nazario
    Jose  Negron
    Julio Cesar Negron
    Samuel Phillip Newman
    Tiffany Ann Nguyen
    Timothy James Nicolello
    Catherine E. Noack
    Alexis  Noe
    Elissa M. Nonnemaker
    Emily S. Noti
    Kyrsten Lee Novak
    Leslie Diane Nunez
    Maggie Rose O'Donnell
    Zachary  O'Hawk
    Vanessa Lynn Ojeda
    Gustavo Magalhaes de Oliveira
    Jennifer Joyce-Marie Opdyke
    Troy B. Oravec
    Gabrielle Nicole Orlando
    Andrew Louis Ortiz
    Anthony R. Ortiz
    Casandra  Ortiz
    Cyndi  Ortiz
    Javier Luis Ortiz Jr.
    Julio M. Ortiz
    Maria Elena Ortiz
    Tanisha Shante Ortiz
    Jon A. Orwan
    Robert James Osmond
    Elena Michelle Ostock
    Bryan M. Owens
    Jalina Marie Ozoa
    Luis A. Pagan
    Carlos Sebastian Palomino
    Eulalio A. Paredes
    Vlad L. Pask
    Elizabeth N. Pastelyak
    Lamar  Peak
    Carlos A. Pena
    Maxwell Huntington Pepper
    Edward Nicholas Perenyi
    Jim  Perez II
    Marilyn  Perez
    Maximo R. Perez
    Nayelys Marie Perez
    Nemesis I. Perez
    Darishad D. Perry
    Delajuwon Dominique Perry
    Victoria Ann Peters
    Harlee Lynn Phillips
    Gregory J. Picone
    Kristina Marie Pieller
    Kassandra Paige Pineiro
    Christopher  Pintado Jr.
    Kyle J. Pintande
    Bridget Marie Piper
    Christina M. Piperato
    Penny Kay Polochak
    Nick M. Potkovac
    Zachary Michael Price
    Rashawn Allen Primer
    Eugene E. Pryce Jr.
    Jennilyn Marie Pychinka
    Razan Adel Qammaz
    Johnny  Quinones Jr.
    Erika M. Ramirez
    Kimberlynn M. Ramirez
    Alysia Marie Ramos
    Jared Adam Rampulla
    Ravin P. Ramroop
    Jamie Nicole Reagan
    Daniel J. Redcross-DePeza
    Tomi Eugene Reese
    Nicholas T. Reid
    Marisa Nicole Repasch
    Michael George Reph
    Christin  Reppert
    Gavin  Reyes
    Jonathan P. Reynolds
    Cory Ryan Ringer
    Miko Austria Rivas
    Anthony Michael Rivera
    Ariel Rita Rivera
    Jasmin  Rivera
    Juan  Rivera
    Kevin  Rivera
    Ashlee Leonor Rivera-Cruz
    James  Rivers
    Azia Jean Robinson
    Devon G. Robinson
    Jasmine C. Robinson
    Byron J. Rodriguez
    Catherine  Rodriguez
    Crystina Ashley Rodriguez
    Eliana  Rodriguez
    Ellyn  Rodriguez
    Eric Ramon Rodriguez
    Eric A. Rodriguez
    Flordeliz  Rodriguez
    Joey C. Rodriguez
    Michael Frank Rodriguez
    Miguel Ray Rodriguez
    Odessa M. Rodriguez
    Alicia Marie Roeder
    Kourtney Cierra Rogers
    Stephany  Rojas
    Oshea Renee Rollins
    Jordan Armand Roman
    Adrian A. Romero
    Yvette Eve Rosa
    Raymon Anthony Rosado
    Wilmaris  Rosado
    Jessica Marie Rosario
    Rosallynn  Rosario
    Cory William Roth
    Tyler Lee Rothdeutsch
    Rachel Lynn Royer
    Ryan C. Royer
    Jose Luis Ruiz
    Paige A. Ruiz-Furlong
    Timothy Adam Rumble
    Sabrina A. Ryan
    Kathyria N. Saez
    Melissa Marie Sager
    Ashley Cierra Sanchez
    Marielis Angely Sanchez
    Joshua Manuel Sanjurjo
    Anissa Lee Santana
    Anthony Reuben Santana
    Carlos E. Santiago
    Isely Marie Santiago
    Jeissy Ann Santiago
    Michael Anthony Santiago
    Christopher Michael Santo
    Chelsea Marie Sapirman
    Amber Carol Sawtelle
    Rachel Marie Schachter
    Andrew Michael Schleicher
    Taylor B. Schlener
    James J. Schnecker Jr.
    Michael S. Schocken
    Zachary W. Schooner
    Helen M. R. Schumacher
    Hannah L. Schwarzbach
    Michael Vincent Sedito
    Brittany Marie Seeloff
    Meghan Elizabeth Seifert
    Dana  Serman
    Margaret M. Serratelli
    Michael Robert Shadle
    Puja R. Shah
    Stanley Bryan Shapiro
    Marcus D. Sherper
    Taylor J. Shramko
    Erika Kay Shumock
    Eustace Anthony Singh
    Caitlin Nicole Smichowski
    Aaliyah C. Smith
    Joshua Ryan Smith
    Sian  Smith
    Colleen Michele Snow
    Timothy K. Snyder
    John Robert Sorensen III
    Kristian Birk Sorensen
    Chad Allen Souilliard
    Georgia S. Spano
    Kyle Dylan Spess
    Detria Janay Diamond Stafford
    Emily A. Starner
    Daniel G. Starr
    Joelle  Stasak
    Michael C. Stauffer
    Daniel D. Steinberg
    Holland Grace Stocker
    Macy L Stom
    Connor Scott Stone
    Shannon Nicole Stout
    Charles Edward Strasbaugh III
    Katelynn N. Strohl
    Kayla D. Strunk
    KhaDeidra Renee Stuckey
    Kashodd Lamar Sudziarski
    William James Sufrich III
    Ashley L. Swingle
    Grace R. Tallarico
    Rachel E. Tallarico
    Lori  Tangradi
    Ryan James Tannasso
    Joseph  Tanzosh
    Mariah Frances Tarboro
    William Joseph Taroc
    Dominique  Taylor
    Rachel Lauren Terry
    Lemara Katisha Thompson
    Eduardo Daniel Toro
    Justin Alexander Torok
    Brandon  Torres
    Christal Ann Torres
    Diego Francisco Torres
    Vincent Antonio Torres
    Sean T Tracy
    San T. Tran
    Jabran  Ul-Haque
    Rachael Elizabeth Unger
    Michelle  Valencia
    Taylor J. VanAckeren
    Chad Edward VanHorn
    Andrew M. VanWhy
    Maria Mercedes Varela
    Luis E. Vargas
    Isaac M. Vasquez
    Charinna Marie Vazquez
    Jahzel Luz Vazquez
    Kellie  Velasquez
    Matthew James Velasquez
    Jonathan Esquilin Velazco
    Teresa M. Velez
    Tyler Brandon Venkersammy
    Dionsteven  Villeda
    Mitchell M. Virgilio
    Marissa A. Vitale
    Nathan W. Vogler
    Belinda Renee Vosburgh
    Franklin W. Walck
    Emma Jeanne Walton
    Stephanie Marie Warren
    Brian Michael Weber
    Joshua Adam Weirback
    Josh C. Weros
    Adam John Wescoe
    Aaron Michael West
    Jarrod  West
    Jasmine Anne White
    Kayla Marie White
    Ashlee N. Whitley
    Taylor Anne Wilchak
    Jasmine  Williams
    Justin R. Williams
    Nathan M. Williams
    Tara A. Williams
    Emily Lynn Williamson
    Amy  Wilson
    Joshua Ross Wilson
    Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman
    L'Quell V. Wimberly
    Tyree K. Wimberly
    Alisha Ann Wismer
    Paul Edward Worsley III
    Ashley Marie Wunsch
    Collin Garrett Yaindl
    Matthew Lawrence Yaple
    Fallon O. Young
    Teresa M. Young
    Todd Lewis Zehner
    Theresa  Zellers
    Danielle Frances Zimmerman
    Jessica Elizabeth Zinno Erica L

    Diplomas were presented to 197 graduates. See the complete list here.

    Bethlehem Catholic graduatesBethlehem Catholic graduates sit and listen during the Class of 2010 commencement ceremony.

    Bethlehem Catholic High School's Class of 2010 was honored during commencement tonight at the school's Richard B. Culver Performing Arts Center.

    Diplomas were presented to 197 graduates. The valedictorian was Monica Sansonetti, daughter of David and Margaret Sansonetti. She is from Sacred Heart Parish in Bath.

    The salutatorian was Brooke Segarra, daughter of Cory and Janet Segarra. She is from St. Anne's Parish in Bethlehem.

    The graduates are: (* denotes membership in National Honor Society)
    Georgene A. Aaroe
    John Charles Allen IV
    Elizabeth Amaral
    Christian Max Andreychak
    Antonio Arroyo
    *Annaleigh Amelie Atiyeh
    Matthew P. Bahnick
    Shannon E. Baker
    Rachel Lynn Baldassare
    *Carlos M. Barata
    *Ryan Matthew Bartelt
    Lauren T. Bekesy
    Eric R. Bender
    Alexandra C. Bennett
    Elizabeth A. Bidwell
    Ericka M. Blair
    Marc J. Blasko
    Alvin A. Blount
    Sarah L. Bonfiglio
    Anthony D. Bosga
    Ashley Boylan
    *Sarah Marie Braun
    John Michael Brennan
    John C. Broniec
    Joseph E. Brooks
    Kelly Marie Brown
    Elizabeth Anne Buckley
    Michael Robert Caffrey
    Courtney Elizabeth Campbell
    Lisa Renee Campbell
    Ariana R. Caprio
    Crystal Rose Cardano
    Alyssa Cardillo
    *Tyler D. Carle
    Steven Elias Chakif
    *Emily S. Chambers
    Alyssa Lynn Complitano
    Joseph F. Connell
    Annika Kathryn Corcoran
    Dylan T. Davis
    Elena L. Davis
    Stacey Davis
    Blaise Michael Delfino
    Nicole R. Dennis
    Jovann Dent
    Gina DiOdoardo
    Devon C. Dominici
    Robert G. Domyan
    Matthew P. Duddy
    Michael J. Ebling
    *Rama Eskander
    Brittany Lynn Fantasia
    Angelina M. Fodero
    Garrett T. Foster
    Sarah E. Frang
    Janelle T. Frank
    Michael J. Fritz Jr.
    Brittany E. Glen
    Christopher J. Guidon
    *Sarah Gulick
    *Taylor L. Gurski
    Michael Robert Hall
    Lawrence D. Hanig
    Phillip G. Hawk
    Lauren F. Heptner
    Haley Marie Hercik
    Astrid R. Hernandez
    Alyssa M. Horn
    *Caroline M. Hozza
    Daniel J. Hudy
    *InJung Hur
    Paloma N. Irizarry
    Christa J. Irzinski
    Amy L. Jugan
    *Zachary J. Kaeser
    Andrew R. Kanaskie
    Jennifer Keller
    *Colleen P. Kelly
    *Jesse Edward Kendra
    Tyler E. Kessler
    Kimberly A. Killo
    *Bomi Kim
    Catherine A. Kimmerly
    Kelly E. King
    Chad M. Kleppinger
    Kelsey L. Koch
    *Nicole M. Kostelnick
    Robert J. Kueny
    *Jennifer Lynn LaBarre
    Joseph M. Lang   
    *Brenna Rose Lash
    Junhyuck Lee
    Frank Leon
    Justin K. Liguori
    Katelyn Marie Little
    *Sarah K. Livengood
    Alberto Michael Longo
    John A. Mahan
    Paul J. Makl III
    Nicolette Mandes
    Katherine Marie Marrone
    Michael Mayberry
    Kevin B. McDermott
    Christian R. McDonald
    Christy Elizabeth McKinney
    Marisa Elizabeth Meli
    Andrew Jeffrey Mergel
    Jon M. Merwine
    *Joanna M. Mintzer
    Chelsea Leigh Molion
    Intae Moon
    Jae Eun Moon
    Domenica Erin Mosco
    Youssef Bassam Moussa
    Claire M. Mulicka
    Sara A. Napierkowski
    Samantha Joann Nicolosi
    Jonathan Nunez
    John R. O'Brien
    Ivy Ochieng
    John Jackson Oliver
    Emily Onuschak
    Michael J. Onuschak
    Nellie Ann Ortiz
    Rachel A. Pamphilis
    Go Eun Park
    Yubin Park
    Elizabeth Pellegrino
    Luis Miguel Perez
    Stephanie Lucia Peruta
    Anthony J. Phillip
    Paula A. Pintor
    Elizabeth M. Presto
    Carla Gabriela Prieto
    Michael A. Pugh
    Kerry James Queen
    Fiona Rose Reed
    Adam C. Reifsnyder
    Andrew Rhee
    Jennifer L. Rhiel
    Katelyn E. Rhiel
    Jodie Risper
    Peter J. Rivera
    Zachary A. Roger
    Brianna Lee Roselle
    Rebecca Rubea Ruchlin
    Yesenia M. Ruiz
    Erin Margaret Salabsky
    *Monica C. Sansonetti
    Aviona L. Schelero
    Emily Nicole Schmidt
    Elizabeth L. Schumm
    Emily Anne Schwalm
    *Brooke Segarra
    Jaclyn M. Serfass
    *Ian Trimble Shields
    Kelsey M. Shriner
    Kevin Anthony Silvoy
    Matthew R. Snyder
    Sangwon Son
    Sha-Minah A. Souza
    Emily Rose Stenger
    Dillon R. Stickle
    Sara Jayne Stofanak
    Zhen Su
    Deirdre Veronica Sweeney
    Nicole L. Szilagyi
    Jeremy Richard Szulborski
    Kyle L. Tanczos
    Lauren Christine Thorley
    *Victoria R. Titus
    Justin P. Tocci
    Bang D. Tran
    Samuel H. Trunzo
    *Linnea R. Turco
    *Jillian R. Turnbach
    Tabitha Valencia
    Nia A. Velazquez
    Andrea M. Veres
    Rachael Adelaide Vezzosi
    Lauren Marie Vieweg
    Sean Joseph Visconti
    Yi Wang
    *Jenna Lynn Wayne
    Brendan F. Weiss
    Leah Myriam West
    Matthieu G. West
    Gabrielle C. Wetzel
    Margaret Elizabeth Wightman
    Samantha L. Wilson
    Justin H. Winters
    Taylor S. Winters
    Shi Yan
    Feicheng Ye
    Alyssa C. Yost
    Abigail M. Zeiner
    *Christopher J. Zins
    Gabriel Enrique Zurek


    See the complete list of graduates here.

    Saucon Valley graduatesView full sizeGraduates stand to be recognized by the audience prior to Saucon Valley High School's 2010 commencement exercises held in the school auditorium.
    Saucon Valley High School’s Class of 2010 was honored tonight during commencement exercises at the high school.

    The valedictorian was Jill Sloand. The salutatorian was Patricia O’ Connell.

    The graduates are:
    Allison L. Achey
    Michael S. Adams
    Eric E. Alderson
    Anthony J. Altimare
    Catherine A. Amber
    Jamie Kathrynn Baab
    Curtis M. Barrett
    Alyssa Bernardo
    Megan Billetz
    Danika Binsau
    Kendra T. Borelli
    Lacey L. Borger
    Ida M. Bromfield
    Eric R. Brueningsen
    Kelli A. Bujanowski
    Robert A. Carregal Jr.
    Timothy L. Carver
    Adam J. Chernaskey
    Hannah Chromczak
    Victoria A. Connors
    Elizabeth A. Conte
    Diane Renee Craig
    Kelly A. Cressman
    Noelani S. Cruz
    Colleen Dancho
    Sean C. Deegan
    Gilbert M. DeGruccio
    Justin William DeLade
    Tyrone Anthony Deschler Jr.
    Luis G. Devia
    Terrell A. Drayton
    John Patrick Duque
    Kevin Nicholas Edmonson
    Lisa Elms
    Anthony J. Flecksteiner Jr.
    Kristi V. Flesher
    Oliver T. Flores
    Zachary C. Fluck
    Daniel W. Fowler
    Lauren Fowler
    Michael E. Fries II
    Desireé L. Gallagher
    Kelsey L. Ganchoso
    Richard David Gardner Jr.
    Tessa Garis
    Colleen Garrity
    Laura Geary
    Kara Gerstenberg
    Sean Thomas Grim
    Kayleigh Deanne Gross
    Elizabeth Leigh Haller
    Jacob Lee Hantz
    Gary Anthony Harka
    Lauren Emma Harpster
    Casondra Lyn Heckman
    Courtney Heil
    Max Henig
    Sydney Nicole Hennessy
    Benjamin Richard Henry
    Rebecca Lee Hillegass
    Desiré Amelia Hough
    Cory T. Israel
    Julie Bresett Kern
    Dylan James Kmetz
    James Taylor Koch
    TKeyah M. Kopp
    Kayla A. Kozak
    Laura Koze
    Ashley Marie Kramer
    Krystina Krock
    Peter Max Kurecian
    Stephen J. Kutzera
    Dan Kyle
    Katherine Elizabeth Laniewski
    Jennifer L. Laputka
    Alexandria N. Larish
    Philip Lento
    Mladenka Mary Linder
    Heather R. Logan
    Adam J. Long
    Joseph V. Lucas
    Anthony Lucrezi
    Adam Luybli
    Natalie A. Magan
    Samuel J. Martin
    Anne E. McEnerney
    Kevin McKenna
    Diana Miller
    Dustin Joseph Molnar
    Michele Nicole Moser
    Jacob Robert Mowrer
    Bradley T. Nelmes
    Jacob Paul Newhard
    April Marie Nowicki
    Patricia M. O’Connell
    Saladine Obie
    Nicholas Oblas
    Keith Thomas Okken
    Bethany Lynn Parry
    Drew Miner Parton
    Casey John Paschall
    Emily Jane Paskewicz
    Sara Elizabeth Pazzaglia
    Adam Thomas Phillippi
    Kenneth Richard Pietrzak Jr.
    Jacquelyn Lee Pingyar
    Ashley Marie Polak
    Alexander Lee Poli
    Branden M. Potter
    Jessica Leigh Powell
    Garrett V. Pritchard
    Jordan Christina Protchko
    Christopher Rahs
    Jessica Reccek
    Jeffrey R. Reiss Jr.
    Grant L. Reitz
    Christopher R. Repnyek
    Shane Patrick Rhodes
    Tyree J.P. Richelieu
    Brandon T. Ridgick
    Christie Ridgick
    Carissa E. Riegel
    Christina Brooke Rodger
    Daniel Rodriguez
    Victoria Rohach
    Erin Jean Ruhl
    Tucker C. Sandercock
    Douglas Sassaman
    Jordan L. Schellinkhout
    Jacob Schnalzer
    Annaleise C. Schneider
    Melanie Nicole Schreck
    Allison Karly Schubert
    Sarah Lynne Seneca
    Kristyn K. Servedio
    Kyle E. Shannon
    Riley Siddoway
    Nathan W. Siegfried
    Jillian Kate Sloand
    Chelsea Marie Smith
    Adam M. Snyder
    Nicholas J. Snyder
    Jesse A. Socha
    Amanda Carol Sparkman
    Nicholas Spengler
    Molly E. Split
    Destiny Marie Stickel
    Emily Adair Stuart
    Claire C. Surovi
    Noorbash Tahir
    Elena Rosalie Tamburino
    Matthew Tavares
    Justin A. Taylor
    Rachel Trahey
    Danielle C. Troxell-Laslo
    Kevin D. Truskowski
    Josue David Vargas
    Thomas A. Vassa
    Andrew J. Vaughan
    Christa Vazquies
    Janele Velas
    Alicia Marie Ventura
    Jarrod R. Vivian
    Devin S. Vogel
    Thomas R. Vosburg
    Shawn A. Waggoner
    Joey B. Waldspurger
    Christina Lynn Wargo
    Thomas J. Weaver
    Christopher D. Weiss
    Matthew Robert Werkheiser
    Levi M. Wieand
    David R. Wildrick
    Devaughn Joseph Williams
    Jaclyn Witt
    Alicia K. Zagwoski
    David Zheng
    Kenneth S. Zurbano


    Graduation is set for Monday, May 23.

    ellenkullman.JPGView full sizeDuPont CEO Ellen Kullman speaks during a session at the World Economic Forum in Davos, Switzerland, on Jan. 30.
    Ellen Kullman, chairwoman and CEO of chemical-maker DuPont, will deliver Lehigh University’s May 23 commencement address, the school announced this afternoon.

    Kullman will receive an honorary degree during the 143rd commencement ceremonies.

    She was a 20-year veteran of DuPont before being named chief executive officer in January 2009. She is the first woman to lead a major public U.S. chemical firm.

    She previously served as president, executive vice president and a member of the company's office of the chief executive.

    Kullman recently was named one of the most powerful women in the country by both Forbes and Fortune magazines.

    A native of Wilmington, Del., Kullman worked for General Electric before joining DuPont in 1988 as a marketing manager.

    M. Blair Gericke, a nursing school graduate, is the Countess Benigna's great, great, great, great, great, great granddaughter, according to school officials. The countess christened the school in 1742. See PHOTOS.

    Gallery preview Moravian College celebrated its 269th academic year today, conferring degrees on scores of new graduates, including one with ties to the school's founder, Countess Benigna.

    M. Blair Gericke, a nursing school graduate, is the countess' great, great, great, great, great, great-granddaughter, according to school officials. Benigna, who christened the school in 1742, was the daughter of Count Nicholas Ludwig von Zinzendorf, the Moravians' great patron and the man who named the city of Bethlehem.

    College President Christopher M. Thomforde conferred degrees on some 388 bachelor degree candidates and 34 master's candidates. Toward the end of the ceremony, he recognized Gericke's link to the school's roots.
    "Congratulations to you," Thomforde said. "And thank you for founding the school."
    LIST OF GRADUATES: More than 400 students graduated from Moravian College, concluding the Bethlehem school's 269th academic year. Graduates earned approximately 388 bachelor's degrees and 34 master's degrees. Click here for a complete list of graduates.
    The graduation was tucked into a few hours of dry weather between light showers, though a dark, gray sky loomed overhead throughout. The dour weather did little to dampen spirits.

    Graduate Christina Vo, of Whitehall Township, had an enormous contingent of family, numbering more than two dozen, sitting in the back rows with air horns, a huge clutch of balloons and a sign featuring a large photo of Vo with the caption, "Wanted ... For Hire."
    M. Blair GerickeView full sizeM. Blair Gericke spends a moment with the statue of Countess Benigna, her ancestor, who helped found Moravian College.

    Vo's uncle, Huy Quach, said graduations mean a lot to the family and that's why so many of them came out today.

    The weather forced many to wear trench coats, rain gear and hold umbrellas.

    Bethlehem native Kate Brueningsen, 22, a double major in French and English, said the graduation was nice and that Moravian is the reason she chose to continue her education at the University of Leeds in England.
    "Leeds was the most like Moravian," Brueningsen, who is going to graduate school to study British literature, said. "(Moravian) really is a community."
    Christiana Eyong, 32, of Bethlehem, was surrounded by family and friends, taking picture after picture, in the moments after graduation. Eyong, originally from the West African nation of Cameroon, said she enjoyed today's commencement.
    "It's awesome," Eyong said. "It means the beginning of another chapter."

    More than 400 students graduated from Moravian College, concluding the Bethlehem school's 269th academic year. Graduates earned approximately 388 bachelor's degrees and 34 master's degrees.

    Below is a list of candidates by degree (B.A., B.Mus., B.S., M.B.A., M.E.D.) and hometown with academic honors noted:

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Arts Degree

    From Allentown: Matthew R. Bartos; Taressa L. Diaz, magna cum laude; Kaitlyn E. Dymond, cum laude; Stephen M. Gross; Joshua Louis Hinkle; Phuong C. Huynh, summa cum laude, Zinzendorf Prize; Mei Lau; Siven T. Ly; Adelle C. Mantle; Owen H. Nagle; Abigail Cashwell Potts; Rebecca A. Renaldo; Long T. Tran; cum laude.

    From Bethlehem: Joseph C. Begany, cum laude; Thomas Charles Bender, cum laude; Vanessa C. Bernardo; Kate L. Brueningsen, Honors in English, summa cum laude, English Prize; Irving S. Amrhein Prize in French; Anthony D. Carney Jr., Willis N. Baer Award, Anthony J. Cordi; Deborah Lee Cruz; Kaitlin Chase Decker; Tabatha Ann Detrixhe; Adam L. Fenstermaker, magna cum laude; Amanda Patricia Giangiobbe, magna cum laude; Chrystie A. Giangiobbe, magna cum laude; Pamela Fishkin Hero, summa cum laude; Jason M. Huber; Kara L. Johnson; Ruby Lee Johnson, Honors in history, summa cum laude, E. C. Schultz History Prize, Douglas R. Anderson Prize in Philosophy; Matthew J. Kensecki;  Dhara S. Kufuor; David T. Lengyel; Tracy M. Lentz, cum laude; Kyleigh R. Mackiewicz; Brittany G. Milmine; Elizabeth A. Parsels; Joseph P. Reynolds, magna cum laude; Lauren C. Rommal, magna cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Social Sciences, Irving S. Amrhein Prize in German (shared with Ekaterina Andreyevna Ponomareva); Nancy Jean Schreefer; Jacob F. Schweitzer; Heather Lee Schwindenhammer, magna cum laude, George Tyler Award (shared with Laurie Ann Kilian); Crystal L. Wagner; Christopher Matthew Woolf, summa cum laude, Ronald J. Stupak Award (shared with Christopher Yeo-dong Youn); Sayda Carolina Zelaya, cum laude.

    From Easton: Jonathon T. Baltz; Julie L. Bare; Matthew Kenneth Bednarick, summa cum laude; David J. Bennett; Daniel T. Burley; Ravjot K. Chana, cum laude; Thomas Jordan Dailey; Allison A. Deutsch; Alysia M. Garr; Charles K. Guffy; Gregory J. Rittenhouse, summa cum laude; Sarah E. White.

    From Pennsylvania (other): Natalya Anne Semanchick, Albrightsville; David A. Snyder Jr., Alburtis; Thomas FitzGerald Mulligan, Ardmore; Kelly Lynn Grab, Bainbridge, Honors in English, summa cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Humanities; Travis C. Meister, Bala Cynwyd; Ryan W. Vanderhoff, Bangor; Anisa L. K. Albertson, Bath; Jenelle M. Mirro, Bath; Joshua J. Perch, Blakeslee; Justin Robert Bernhard, Boyertown; Seth C. Hartman, Boyertown, cum laude; Amanda Marie Raiser, Brownstown, summa cum laude, Zeta Psi Award; Erika M. Lewis, Bushkill, cum laude; Vita Ann Ranella, Clarks Green; Eric C. Dziengelski, Coatesville, cum laude; Kathy A. Martin, Coopersburg; Katherine Moyer, Coopersburg, magna cum laude; Clayton K. Brewer, Douglassville; Shannon K. Murray, Downingtown, summa cum laude; Lauren Christine Hrebin, Dunmore, magna cum laude; Christopher T. Walsh, Dunmore, magna cum laude; Cassandra Cleveland, East Stroudsburg; Mary Katelyn Kearney, East Stroudsburg, magna cum laude; Emily Rose Smith, East Stroudsburg; Carli S. Timpson, East Stroudsburg, magna cum laude; Caitlin O'Connor, Effort, summa cum laude; Leila J. Chiles, Emmaus; Laurie Ann Kilian, Emmaus, summa cum laude, Alpha Sigma Lambda Award; George Tyler Award (shared with Heather Lee Schwindenhammer); Carolyn A. Mayer, Fort Washington, magna cum laude, Environmental Prize in Environmental Policy and Economics; Elizabeth Alice Shafer, Fountain Hill, cum laude; Jessica Olonovich, Gordonville; Tara Lynn Chiarella, Hallstead, cum laude; Melissa Amaris Hardy, Hanover; Anthony James Valente, Hazleton; Ashley Victoria Kametz, Hellertown, magna cum laude; AngelaRae C. Schneider, Hellertown; James Morgan Drago, Horsham, cum laude; Diane M. Guerra, King of Prussia; Leon T. Kukura, Kintnersville; Sherry L. Litzenberger, Kintnersville, summa cum laude; Sean T. Rimmer, Kintnersville; Stephen J. Kahn, Lake Ariel; Alex Peters Luquet, Lansdale; Caitlin Alice Campanella, Laurys Station, summa cum laude; Lauren A. Spencer, Lehman; Jesse Thomas Miller, Lewisburg, cum laude, Daniel W. Tereshko Memorial Prize in Studio Art; Alexander J. Hersch, Macungie, magna cum laude; Patricia J. Johnson, Macungie; Kathleen M. Munley, Macungie; Katherine Elisabeth Trinisewski, Macungie, summa cum laude; Hailey R. Brown, Nazareth, cum laude; Meghan Elizabeth Spirk, Nazareth; Amanda L. Sutter, Nazareth; Cindy Jayn Weimer, Nazareth; Charles R. Welsko III, Nazareth, Honors in history, summa cum laude, Charles A. Albrecht Memorial Award (shared with Nicole M. Hadeed), History Prize; Bryant M. White, Nazareth, Gui Ying Xie, Nazareth; Steven M. Schrayer, Northampton, magna cum laude; Suzanne M. Yeager, Northampton, Honors in psychology and computer science, cum laude, Psi Chi Service Award; Alexandra E. Frensky, Orefield, Aeh Jay Hollenbeck, Orefield; Kevin Thomas McCullough, Orefield; Stacy L. Boyer, Palmerton, Honors in psychology, magna cum laude; Brittany Noel Hill, Palmerton; Shawn Lawrence Kaspern, Palmerton, cum laude; Sienna M. Heath, Pen Argyl, Honors in English and philosophy; Karryssa Meghan Schmidt, Pen Argyl, magna cum laude; Sarah K. Carman, Perkasie; Joshua W. Brennan, Philadelphia; Francine M. Krause, Philadelphia, summa cum laude; Beresford O. Brown, Plymouth Meeting; Nina E. Patton, Pottsville, cum laude; Richelle E. Daly, Quakertown, magna cum laude; Anthony J. Festa, Quakertown; Jennifer Leigh Screnci, Quakertown; Philip A. McBride, Radnor, cum laude; Wesley David Mersinger, Reading, magna cum laude; Megan Elizabeth Re, Reading, magna cum laude, Albert Ferkel Jr. Memorial Prize; Alexandra Freed Santoro, Reading, magna cum laude; Christopher Joseph Symons, Reading; Ryan C. Ulk, Reading; Shannon Wilson Algeo, Royersford; Amy M. Heffner, Schnecksville; Zachary S. Stein, Schnecksville; Helena M. Hessling, Scranton; Jessica Marie Rosato, Scranton, cum laude; Corey C. Koenig, Springtown, Honors in management, cum laude; Zachary J. Valentine, Tamaqua; Rebecca Christine Reeser, Telford, cum laude; Ryan Michael Borger, Whitehall; Jordan B. Hadeed, Whitehall; Allyson Michael Henry, Whitehall; Jacob A. Millen, Whitehall; Parand Olamai, Whitehall; Christina Q. Vo, Whitehall; Michael David Watson, Whitehall, Honors in English, summa cum laude; Christopher Raymond Hoagland, Willow Grove; Rachel A. Kleiner, Wind Gap, Honors in history and religion, magna cum laude; Jason Tyler Lauver, Winfield; Lucas A. Smith, Wyomissing; Christopher Yeo-dong Youn, Yardley, summa cum laude, Ronald J. Stupak Award (shared with Christopher Matthew Woolf; Gui Ying Xie, Nazareth; Suzanne M. Yeager, Northampton, Honors in psychology and computer science, cum laude, Psi Chi Service Award; Christopher Yeo-dong Youn, Yardley, summa cum laude, Ronald J. Stupak Award (shared with Christopher Matthew Woolf).

    From New Jersey: Andréa Adams DeCarlo, Annandale; Lauren Blair Duffy, Basking Ridge; Michael J. Crann Jr., Blairstown; summa cum laude; Kristopher H. Kadel, Blairstown; Jason J. Pauloski, Bloomingdale; Amanda M. Seybold, Boonton Township, cum laude; Myles E. Darcy, Brick; Sean Patrick Darcy, Brick; Richard S. Rallo Jr., Cape May; Nicholas W. Gualtieri, Cedar Grove; cum laude; Kelly J. Griffith, Cedar Knolls; Guy Martin Ercolano, Chatham;  magna cum laude; Katherine Elizabeth Miller, Chatham; David T. Forte, Chester; David Frank Scannell, Clinton; Daniel S. Belowich, Edison; magna cum laude; Erin K. Bradley,Fairfield, cum laude; Daniel Mark Kane, Flanders; Christina Lynn Jannone, Freehold, summa cum laude; Sean Joseph McInerney, Freehold; Jessica Nicole Langan, Glen Ridge; Matthew T. Pezzato, Great Meadows; Michael C. Burke, Hackettstown; Lauren Patrice Taylor, Haddon Heights, Patricia Erskine Memorial Award (shared with Kimberly K. Van Orden '12); Thomas W. Turcich, Haddon Township; Warner W. Jones, Hillsborough; Shannon M. McEvoy, Lafayette; Erik J. Terpstra, Lake Hiawatha; Kimberly Kirsten Porcino, Lebanon; Karen Clare Bogda, Lebanon Township; cum laude; Michael S. Russell, Lincoln Park; Christopher J. Armbruster, Long Valley; Jennifer Alyssa Checkley, Long Valley; Christine E. Poole, Long Valley; Samantha Jean Stiner, Madison, magna cum laude; Amanda Lindsey Bron, Manville; Meghan C. Simone, Midland Park; Benjamin Edward Leavy, Moorestown; Paul S. Sigmund, Morristown; cum laude; Tara Lawrence Alberse, New Providence; Matthew Wayne Washer, Ogdensburg; Maura Kathleen Acox, Old Bridge, cum laude; Taylor A. Sperduto, Oldwick, magna cum laude; ElizabethBarrera, Parsippany; Justin Jamar Hyatt, Parsippany; Tara Anne Finegan, Phillipsburg, cum laude; Lindsey M. Stevens, Piscataway, cum laude; Daniel J. Mangano, Pittstown; Ellen Lee Williams, Point Pleasant, summa cum laude; Michael C. Miller, Raritan; Matthew C. Onori, Red Bank; John Anthony Larkin, Ridgefield; Seamus Conor Dubuss, Rumson; Wesley John Germain, Rumson; Robert E. Kopec, Saddle Brook; Megan K. Swick, Scotch Plains; Tyler P. Richards, Sea Girt; David B. Jennings IV, Sewell; Stephanie A. Falzarano, South Plainfield; Allison R. DeNuzzie, Stewartsville, magna cum laude; Patricia Morra, Stewartsville, cum laude.

    From New York:  Amie Elizabeth Ballo, Andes; Daniel Scott Heil, Fayetteville; Matthew D. Levine, Island Park; E'Stasia D. Pickett, New York; Kaitlyn E. Siederman, Ronkonkoma; Amanda Patricia Natale, Seaford; Elizabeth Ann Python, South Huntington; Steve Michael Paone, Staten Island; Caitlin M. Tramontozzi, Washingtonville; Maureen Elizabeth Helfers Westbury.

    From Other States: Kirk Lawrence Pastre, San Marino, California; Carolyn D. Whyley, Colorado Springs, Colorado; Matthew T. Carrier, Rocky Hill, Connecticut; Mallory Ann Goggins, Wilmington, Delaware; Adam J. Pollini, Bolsters Mills, Maine; Trever John Sweeney, Ellsworth, Maine; Grace Marie Babcock, Baltimore, Maryland; Tumi  Demuren, Bowie, Maryland; Caitlin Keen Adolph, Finksburg, Maryland; Timothy Francis Smetana, Harvard, Massachusetts; Louisa T. Ansell, Hopkinton, Massachusetts; Joseph A. Cogliano, Oak Bluffs, Massachusetts; Frank A. LoConte, Saugus, Massachusetts; Katherine M. Walton, Spofford, New Hampshire; Jennifer R. Schmitt, Cincinnati, Ohio; Lizzette D. Arias, Arlington, Virginia cum laude.

    International: Hongbo Hannah Yang BA Shenyang, China, summa cum laude, Edwin L. Stockton Prize in Economics and Business, Marlyn A. Rader Memorial Prize in Mathematics (shared with Brian Thomas Hunscher); Ekaterina Andreyevna Ponomareva, Yekaterinburg, Russia, Honors in economics and German, summa cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Social Sciences; Irving S. Amrhein Prize in German (shared with Lauren C. Rommal).

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Music Degree

    From Pennsylvania: Angel Louis Molina Medina, Allentown; Brian M. Ulrich, Allentown; Jessica Leigh Mitchell, Bath; Christina R. Bonavita, summa cum laude, Bethlehem; Steven A. Jonkman, sum laude, Bethlehem; Robert Charles Brown, Easton; Aaron Andrew Hetrick, Hellertown; Kimberleigh Rose White, Magna cum laude, Jim Thorpe; Patrick W. Scheirer, Magna cum laude, Judith Green Memorial Prize Nazareth; Charles Paul Quinlan, Saylorsburg; Cody Anne M. Lutz, T. Edgar Shields Memorial Prize in Music Skippack, Pennsylvania

    Other States: Rebecca E. Grube, Lewiston, Maine; Michael John Accurso, magna cum laude, Atlantic Highlands, New Jersey; Justin T. Holguin, Cum laude, Cream Ridge, New Jersey; Veronica Jeannette Nicklaus, magna cum laude, East Windsor, New Jersey; Emmalee Cougle, Hackettstown, New Jersey; Albert T. Lazaro, Brooklyn, New York.

    Candidates for the Bachelor of Science Degree

    From Allentown: Hazar G. Bitar, biochemistry; M. Blair Gericke, nursing, cum laude, St. Luke's Hospital Award for Nursing Practice Excellence; Kelly M. Maressa, mathematics; Jordan Leigh Oplinger, biology; Jaclyn C. Pelletier, nursing; Eva Juhasz Seibert, nursing; Theodore Dmitri Zaharchuk, chemistry and philosophy.

    From Bethlehem: Melanie Nicole Arcelay, neuroscience; Asma  Ashraf, biochemistry;  very  Bryant, nursing; Alma Iris Cruz, nursing; Christiana O. Eyong, nursing; Jennifer R. Gerlach, biology; Tracy Lynn Groller, nursing;Noemí Lucía Hernández, nursing; Rachel Mary Hlavinka, nursing; Joshua James Kaminski, biology, cum laude; Nicole L. Koch, nursing; Michael A. McClarin, mathematics, magna cum laude; James H. McManus, mathematics; John B. Reese, biology, Honors in biology, cum laude; Eileen S. Rugh, nursing; Rosemary Santos, nursing; Michael Barrett Solomon II, biochemistry, Honors in biology, magna cum laude, Biochemistry Prize.

    From Easton: Evan T. Altemose, computer science; Wayne Andrew Lynch, nutrition; Amanda A. Paulus, biology, cum laude; Joshua A. Warman, general science.

    From (Other): Rebecca Lynn Dale, nursing, Albrightsville; Michael C. Palermo, biology, Ardsley; Joseph J. DeBerardinis, biology, Bangor; Barbara Ann Strauss, nursing, Bangor; Eric Solomon Campbell-Woodruff, medical physics, Brodheadsville; Melanie J. Zettlemoyer, nursing, Catasauqua; Kristen Dorothy Labert, chemistry, Coopersburg; Kristy L. David, nursing, Danielsville; Sarah Elizabeth Halpin, mathematics, Downingtown; Maura Felicity Agnew, biology, Doylestown; Cynthia Dina Jones-Quartey, health sciences, East Stroudsburg; Ellen Louise McHugh, nursing, Emmaus, magna cum laude; Stefani L. Trently, nursing, Eynon; Codi Lynn Gauker, nursing, Fleetwood; Lauren Elizabeth Lavelle, biology, Gouldsboro, Honors in sociology; Joan S. Kichline, nursing, Hellertown; Karen Anne Snyder, nursing, Hereford; John F. Corbin III, environmental science, Hop Bottom, Honors in environmental science, Environmental Prize in Environmental Science, James Morgan Drago, computer science, Horsham; Elizabeth A. Endy, nursing, Hummelstown; Christopher J. Mohapp, mathematics Jamison, magna cum laude; Carolyn Andrewejeski-White, biology, Jim Thorpe; Laura Christine Bealer, nursing, Kunkletown; Wanda L. Reitz, nursing, Kunkletown; Victoria Ann Hubbard, nursing, Lebanon; Jennie L. Miller, nursing, Lewisburg, magna cum laude; Frannys Y. Carotenuto, nursing, Lower Macungie, cum laude; Patrick I. Cunningham, physics, Nazareth; Cheryl A. Davidson, nursing, Nazareth; Benjamin R. Does, biology, Nazareth; Morgan Christy Dotta, chemistry, Nazareth; Andrea Justine Loiacano, biology, Nazareth , Pennsylvania cum laude Jaime L. Renninger, neuroscience Nazareth, Honors in neuroscience, summa cum laude, Neuroscience Award; Shawn T. Sylvainus, computer science, Nazareth; Matthew D. Share, biology, Newtown Square, cum laude; Jason Stanislaw Ginther, computer science and mathematics, Norristown, Honors in computer science, magna cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Natural Sciences; Kaitlyn Mary Lambert, nursing, Northampton, cum laude, Kevin M. Myirski, biology, Northampton; Brittny Krystine Pany, nursing, Orefield; Karlene A. Thomas-Smith, nursing, Orefield; Alyssa M. Wert, nursing, Orefield; Jennifer N. Green, nursing, Palmerton; Christian Scott Zechman, biology, Palmerton, cum laude; Erica Lynne Stocker, nursing, Pen Argyl; Jennifer E. Mead, biology, Perkasie, Honors in biology; Jillian M. Schnable, nursing, Perkiomenville; Jessica Sarah Grochowski, biology, Philadelphia, Honors in sociology, magna cum laude, Timothy M. Breidegam Memorial Student Service Award; Kaleen Marie Holden, nursing, Scranton; Jennifer M. Candelora, biology, Shamokin; Lauree Jeannette Roccamo, nursing, Telford; Chelsea Lynn Dolan, nursing, Warrington, magna cum laude, Priscilla Payne Hurd Prize in Nursing; Daniel B. Cress, physics, West Chester, cum laude; Laura Pagel Clauss, nursing Whitehall;Megan Anne Donohue, nursing Whitehall; Katherine A. Kercher, biology Whitehall, Honors in biology, magna cum laude; Jacob H. Tazik, biology, Wyomissing, Honors in biology; Derrick J. Shollenberger, chemistry, Zionsville, cum laude, American Chemical Society Award.

    From New Jersey: Elizabeth Marie Dombrowski, nursing, Bayonne; Taylor Christian Evans, environmental science, Blairstown; Jessica  Fayad, health care management, Brick; Caitlin M. Ferrante, health care management, Brick; Angela Irene Genther, nursing, Cherry Hill; Lindsay Anne Berke, nursing, Clinton; Gretchen Joy Weaknecht, nursing, Egg Harbor Township; Katelyn M. Eells, mathematics, Florence, cum laude; Matthew A. Smith, biology, Hope; Alexandra Courtney Lopez, biology, Manasquan, cum laude; Chelsea J. Blacker, nursing, Morristown; Jessica L. Moran, nursing, Oak Ridge; Mary Elizabeth King, nursing, Paramus; Ruby Haroon, health sciences, Phillipsburg; Nicole Shawn Mernagh, general science, Piscataway, magna cum laude ;Kaitlyn M. Russell, nursing, South River; Kerry Elizabeth McKinley, nursing, Sparta; Ryan M. O'Donnell, biology, Succasunna, Honors in biology, magna cum laude; Tara A. Latteman, biology, Washington, Honors in biology, summa cum laude; Molly A. DuVall, biology, Washington Township, Honors in biology.

    From other states: Rachel Marie Stevens, nursing Venice, Florida; Rachel R. Gunderson, nursing, Sugar City, Idaho, Honors in nursing, summa cum laude; Ashley R. Elliott, biology, Prospect, Kentucky, magna cum laude; Brian Thomas Hunscher, mathematics, Ann Arbor, Michigan, summa cum laude, Marlyn A. Rader Memorial Prize in Mathematics (shared with Hongbo Hannah Yang); Christopher J. Cullen, biology, East Islip, New York, cum laude; Sarah Anne Ziegenfuss, nursing, Colliersville, Tennessee; Sharad KC, mathematics  Burke, Virginia.

    International: Nicole M. Hadeed, biology, St. John's , Antigua, Honors in neuroscience, summa cum laude Charles A. Albrecht Memorial Award (shared with Charles R. Welsko III), Biological Sciences Prize; Michelle Melissa Domingo Amaranto, nursing, Rahima , Saudi Arabia; Chieh-Yu Chen, health sciences, Taichung, Taiwan.

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Business Administration


    Michael Thomas Altimare, Bethlehem; William Austin Jr., Nazareth; Seth David Beaver, Allentown; Christopher Clair Caras, Allentown; Joshua P. Dodd, Northampton; Jennifer Marie Driscoll, Quakertown; Donna Marie Henn, Nazareth; Jeffrey Michael Leitinger, Easton; M.B.A. Prize (shared with Lora Lynn Perry and Adriana Aracelia Welsh), M.B.A. Humanitas Award; Dan Maalouf, Allentown; Lora Lynn Perry, Allentown; M.B.A. Prize (shared with Jeffrey Michael Leitinger and Adriana Aracelia Welsh); Amanda Renee Rutkowski, Bethlehem; Nancy Sankari, Catasauqua; Jeffrey Patrick Ward, Bethlehem; Adriana Aracelia Welsh, Barnesville; M.B.A. Prize (shared with Jeffrey Michael Leitinger and Lora Lynn Perry).

    Candidates for the Degree of Master of Education

    Jennifer M. Cierech, Bethlehem; Stephanie Lori Deemer, Easton; Jennifer Lynne Deily, Bethlehem; Bridget Marie Doklan, Bethlehem, M.Ed. Thesis Award; Gabrielle Jane Fanelli, Ivyland; Sara Emily Fiske, Bethlehem; Mark Adam Greger, Stockertown; Maryann S. Gross, Bethlehem; Jennifer Michelle Lasso, Bethlehem; M.Ed. Humanitas Award; Kevin Roy Lilly, Nazareth; Matthew R. Oertner, Slatington; Amanda A. Petko, Danielsville; Matthew J. Quartuch, Bethlehem; Barbara D. Schaffer, Riegelsville; Lisa Anne Simon, Nazareth; Jennifer Anne Tannous, Chalfont; Megan Elizabeth Tucker, Allentown; Bernadette R. Varela, Easton; Danielle Marie Venanzi, Allentown.


    The law firm awarded college scholarships to 28 high school seniors from the Lehigh Valley area.

    The law firm Cohen & Feeley this morning recognized 28 high school seniors during the firm’s annual Best of the Best scholarship award ceremony at the Best Western at Routes 22 and 512 in Hanover Township.

    This is the 17th year the Bethlehem Township, Pa., law firm has delivered scholarships. Partners this year included Team Capital Bank and about a dozen other sponsors, organizers said.
    “It started off as a one-year program,” said attorney Dennis Feeley. “We got such a warm reception then from the parents and the kids, and it’s continued since. At the end, it’s just exhilarating. These students are so bright and so driven.”
    The awards honor seniors from 27 high schools in the Lehigh Valley region. They are given money to apply toward their college education. An additional student also was awarded the Team Capital Bank Community Service Award.

    Feeley said students apply for the awards and are screened and reviewed by a committee.
    “These kids are very competitive about it,” he said. “The schools don’t pick the kids. We pick them on criteria that we go through. It’s not cookie-cutter. It really is based on objective criteria and it’s come to mean something to these kids.”
    The keynote speaker was Robert Sun, chairman, president and chief executive of Suntex International Inc. of Palmer Township and creator of the Math 24 learning tool.

    Twenty-five of the students each received a $350 scholarship, plus $100 to be donated to the charity of their choice.

    Two students were named Best of the Best, each receiving $850 scholarships plus $100 to the charities of their choice. Those students were Benjamin Lorigan, of Easton Area High School, and Lauren Morera, of Phillipsburg High School.

    The Community Service Award — a $500 scholarship plus $100 to charity — went to Paige DeRemer, of Allentown Central Catholic High School.

    Others honored, and their schools, were:
    Michael Boreen, Moravian Academy; Katherine Busalacchi, Notre Dame; Brooke Charlie, Nazareth; Tamara Eichelberger, Whitehall; Claire Fitzpatrick, Allentown Central Catholic; Travis Holihan, William Allen High School; Michael Hontz, Northwestern Lehigh.

    Also, Katherine Hsu, Emmaus; Raina Jain, Freedom High School; Elizabeth Joseph, Wilson; Erika Klemp, Northampton; Sarah Klingel, Pius X; Wesley Loar, Lehigh Valley Christian; Anthony Marze, Salisbury; Nicole Meckes, Catasauqua; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl High School; Heidi Muth, Bangor.

    Also, Brandon Newton, Liberty; Lauren Oertner, Northern Lehigh; Angela Rice, Bethlehem Catholic; Kelsey Roetenberg, Saucon Valley; Danielle Rosen, Parkland; Raya Saba, Dieruff; Carolyn Strock, Southern Lehigh; and Nicholas White, Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Performing Arts.

(Page 1) | 2 | newer